Entre Cua Socimi Net Assets
Entre Cua Socimi net assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Entre Cua Socimi (YENT) has net assets worth €70.52 Million EUR (≈ $82.44 Million USD) as of December 2024. Net assets (also known as shareholders' equity or book value) represent the difference between a company's total assets (€105.16 Million ≈ $122.95 Million USD) and total liabilities (€34.65 Million ≈ $40.51 Million USD). This figure indicates the residual interest in the assets after deducting liabilities, essentially showing what would remain for shareholders if all assets were liquidated and all debts paid off. Also explore Entre Cua Socimi equity growth rate to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.
Key Net Assets Metrics
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Current Net Assets | €70.52 Million |
| % of Total Assets | 67.05% |
| Annual Growth Rate | 5.58% |
| 5-Year Change | 8.94% |
| 10-Year Change | 20.94% |
| Growth Volatility | 20.14 |
Net Assets of Entre Cua Socimi (2010–2024)
Net assets of Entre Cua Socimi from 2010 to 2024. This chart illustrates how Entre Cua Socimi's net assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See debt-free asset ratio of Entre Cua Socimi to measure how much of total assets are equity-financed.
Annual Net Assets for Entre Cua Socimi (2010–2024)
The table below shows the annual net assets of Entre Cua Socimi from 2010 to 2024. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Entre Cua Socimi (YENT) total market value.
| Year | Net Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | €70.52 Million ≈ $82.44 Million |
+8.09% |
| 2023-12-31 | €65.24 Million ≈ $76.27 Million |
-0.28% |
| 2022-12-31 | €65.42 Million ≈ $76.48 Million |
-0.07% |
| 2021-12-31 | €65.46 Million ≈ $76.53 Million |
+1.13% |
| 2020-12-31 | €64.73 Million ≈ $75.68 Million |
-0.27% |
| 2019-12-31 | €64.90 Million ≈ $75.88 Million |
-0.11% |
| 2018-12-31 | €64.98 Million ≈ $75.97 Million |
+6.82% |
| 2017-12-31 | €60.83 Million ≈ $71.12 Million |
+1.44% |
| 2016-12-31 | €59.96 Million ≈ $70.10 Million |
+2.84% |
| 2015-12-31 | €58.31 Million ≈ $68.17 Million |
+1.74% |
| 2014-12-31 | €57.31 Million ≈ $67.00 Million |
+6.19% |
| 2013-12-31 | €53.97 Million ≈ $63.10 Million |
-2.09% |
| 2012-12-31 | €55.12 Million ≈ $64.45 Million |
-6.24% |
| 2011-12-31 | €58.80 Million ≈ $68.74 Million |
+78.43% |
| 2010-12-31 | €32.95 Million ≈ $38.52 Million |
-- |
Equity Component Analysis
This analysis shows how different components contribute to Entre Cua Socimi's total equity over time. Equity components include common stock, retained earnings, additional paid-in capital, and other elements.
Equity Composition Insights
- Retained earnings have grown by 228293485.0% over the analyzed period, indicating profitable operations and earnings retention.
Entre Cua Socimi Net Assets Breakdown (December 2024)
Entre Cua Socimi net assets breakdown by equity component as of December 2024.
| Component | Amount | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Retained Earnings | €2.28 Million | 3.24% |
| Other Components | €68.23 Million | 96.76% |
| Total Equity | €70.52 Million | 100.00% |
Entre Cua Socimi Competitors by Market Cap
The table below lists competitors of Entre Cua Socimi ranked by their market capitalization.
| Company | Market Cap |
|---|---|
|
Alpha Astika Akinita S.A
AT:ASTAK
|
$101.36 Million |
|
Hyundai Bngste
KO:004560
|
$101.37 Million |
|
Enea AB
ST:ENEA
|
$101.38 Million |
|
DSC Investment Inc
KQ:241520
|
$101.41 Million |
|
Klil Industries Ltd
TA:KLIL
|
$101.33 Million |
|
Kluang Rubber Company Malaya
KLSE:2453
|
$101.24 Million |
|
MegaStudy Co. Ltd
KQ:072870
|
$101.23 Million |
|
Green Cross Lab Cell Corporation
KQ:144510
|
$101.23 Million |
Equity Growth Attribution
This analysis shows how different factors contributed to changes in Entre Cua Socimi's equity between the two most recent reporting periods.
Equity Growth Insights
- From 2023 to 2024, total equity changed from 65,237,010 to 70,515,244, a change of 5,278,234 (8.1%).
- Net income of 2,282,935 contributed positively to equity growth.
- Dividend payments of 976,832 reduced retained earnings.
- Share repurchases of 50,535 reduced equity.
- New share issuances of 4,022,646 increased equity.
Equity Change Factors (2023 to 2024)
| Factor | Impact | Contribution |
|---|---|---|
| Net Income | €2.28 Million | +3.24% |
| Dividends Paid | €976.83K | -1.39% |
| Share Repurchases | €50.54K | -0.07% |
| Share Issuances | €4.02 Million | +5.7% |
| Other Changes | €20.82 | +0.0% |
| Total Change | €- | 8.09% |
Book Value vs Market Value Analysis
This analysis compares Entre Cua Socimi's book value (net assets) with its market value over time. The relationship between these values can provide insights into investor sentiment and company valuation.
Valuation Insights
- Current price-to-book ratio: 1.44x
- The company is trading above its book value, indicating the market recognizes value beyond its reported assets.
- The price-to-book ratio has decreased from 1.60x to 1.44x over the analyzed period, indicating reduced market premium.
Historical Price-to-Book Ratios
| Date | Book Value per Share | Market Price | P/B Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-12-31 | €1.11 | €1.78 | x |
| 2018-12-31 | €1.19 | €1.78 | x |
| 2019-12-31 | €1.19 | €1.78 | x |
| 2020-12-31 | €1.19 | €1.78 | x |
| 2021-12-31 | €1.20 | €1.78 | x |
| 2022-12-31 | €1.20 | €1.78 | x |
| 2023-12-31 | €1.19 | €1.78 | x |
| 2024-12-31 | €1.24 | €1.78 | x |
Capital Efficiency Dashboard
This dashboard shows how efficiently Entre Cua Socimi utilizes its equity to generate returns, including Return on Equity (ROE) and its components based on the DuPont analysis framework.
Capital Efficiency Insights
- Current Return on Equity (ROE): 3.24%
- The company may be facing challenges in efficiently utilizing shareholder equity.
- DuPont Analysis Breakdown:
- • Net Profit Margin: 29.04%
- • Asset Turnover: 0.07x
- • Equity Multiplier: 1.49x
- Recent ROE (3.24%) is above the historical average (3.11%), indicating improving capital efficiency.
Historical Capital Efficiency Metrics
| Year | Return on Equity | Net Profit Margin | Asset Turnover | Equity Multiplier | Economic Value Added |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | -1.29% | -16.81% | 0.05x | 1.69x | €-6.09 Million |
| 2014 | 5.78% | 59.42% | 0.06x | 1.58x | €-2.42 Million |
| 2015 | 2.05% | 19.38% | 0.06x | 1.73x | €-4.64 Million |
| 2016 | 3.39% | 26.56% | 0.08x | 1.68x | €-3.96 Million |
| 2017 | 3.42% | 28.90% | 0.07x | 1.66x | €-4.00 Million |
| 2018 | 8.46% | 91.42% | 0.06x | 1.60x | €-998.56K |
| 2019 | 2.96% | 32.59% | 0.06x | 1.58x | €-4.57 Million |
| 2020 | 1.96% | 23.18% | 0.05x | 1.56x | €-5.20 Million |
| 2021 | 3.02% | 35.86% | 0.05x | 1.61x | €-4.57 Million |
| 2022 | 2.50% | 28.93% | 0.05x | 1.60x | €-4.91 Million |
| 2023 | 1.78% | 17.39% | 0.06x | 1.58x | €-5.36 Million |
| 2024 | 3.24% | 29.04% | 0.07x | 1.49x | €-4.77 Million |
Industry Comparison
This section compares Entre Cua Socimi's net assets metrics with peer companies in the REIT - Diversified industry.
Industry Context
- Industry: REIT - Diversified
- Average net assets among peers: $216,158,860
- Average return on equity (ROE) among peers: -16.41%
Peer Company Comparison
| Company | Net Assets | Return on Equity | Debt-to-Equity | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Entre Cua Socimi (YENT) | €70.52 Million | -1.29% | 0.49x | $101.35 Million |
| Jaba I Inversiones Inmobiliarias Socimi SA (YABA) | $31.02 Million | 2.16% | 0.39x | $36.59 Million |
| All Iron Re I Socimi Sa (YAI1) | $177.95 Million | 8.21% | 0.54x | $214.58 Million |
| Arrienda Rental Properties SOCIMI SA (YARP) | $24.06 Million | 6.11% | 0.40x | $60.46 Million |
| Azaria Rental SOCIMI S.A. (YAZR) | $48.29 Million | 18.44% | 1.44x | $79.42 Million |
| GMP Property SOCIMI SA (YGMP) | $1.49 Billion | 6.11% | 0.64x | $1.24 Billion |
| GreenOak Spain Holdings SOCIMI S.A. (YGO2) | $3.53 Million | -207.97% | 9.23x | $10.95 Million |
| Grupo Ortiz Properties Socimi (YGOP) | $93.22 Million | 12.01% | 0.96x | $101.93 Million |
| Hispanotels Inversiones SOCIMI SA (YHSP) | $50.92 Million | 9.48% | 0.50x | $102.79 Million |
| IBI Lion SOCIMI S.A. (YIBI) | $22.07 Million | -2.24% | 0.45x | $86.48 Million |
About Entre Cua Socimi
Entrecampos Cuatro, Socimi, S.A. operates as a real estate investment trust that engages in the leasing of real estate properties in Spain and Germany. The company was formerly known as Entrecampos Cuatro, S.L. and changed its name to Entrecampos Cuatro, Socimi, S.A. in May 2013. Entrecampos Cuatro, Socimi, S.A. was founded in 2004 and is headquartered in Madrid, Spain.