Arrow Greentech Limited Net Assets
Arrow Greentech Limited net assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Arrow Greentech Limited (ARROWGREEN) has net assets worth Rs2.36 Billion INR (≈ $25.55 Million USD) as of March 2026. Net assets (also known as shareholders' equity or book value) represent the difference between a company's total assets (Rs2.56 Billion ≈ $27.66 Million USD) and total liabilities (Rs196.00 Million ≈ $2.12 Million USD). This figure indicates the residual interest in the assets after deducting liabilities, essentially showing what would remain for shareholders if all assets were liquidated and all debts paid off. Also explore Arrow Greentech Limited (ARROWGREEN) net asset momentum to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.
Key Net Assets Metrics
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Current Net Assets | Rs2.36 Billion |
| % of Total Assets | 92.34% |
| Annual Growth Rate | 19.88% |
| 5-Year Change | 207.58% |
| 10-Year Change | 141.08% |
| Growth Volatility | 24.88 |
Net Assets of Arrow Greentech Limited (2006–2026)
Net assets of Arrow Greentech Limited from 2006 to 2026. This chart illustrates how Arrow Greentech Limited's net assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See Arrow Greentech Limited (ARROWGREEN) balance sheet quality index to measure how much of total assets are equity-financed.
Annual Net Assets for Arrow Greentech Limited (2006–2026)
The table below shows the annual net assets of Arrow Greentech Limited from 2006 to 2026. For live market cap and overall valuation, see ARROWGREEN market cap.
| Year | Net Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Rs2.36 Billion ≈ $25.55 Million |
+24.29% |
| 2025-03-31 | Rs1.90 Billion ≈ $20.55 Million |
+47.59% |
| 2024-03-31 | Rs1.29 Billion ≈ $13.92 Million |
+28.40% |
| 2023-03-31 | Rs1.00 Billion ≈ $10.84 Million |
+30.58% |
| 2022-03-31 | Rs767.95 Million ≈ $8.31 Million |
-11.31% |
| 2021-03-31 | Rs865.87 Million ≈ $9.36 Million |
+11.61% |
| 2020-03-31 | Rs775.83 Million ≈ $8.39 Million |
-2.40% |
| 2019-03-31 | Rs794.89 Million ≈ $8.60 Million |
-20.21% |
| 2018-03-31 | Rs996.25 Million ≈ $10.77 Million |
+1.68% |
| 2017-03-31 | Rs979.79 Million ≈ $10.60 Million |
+38.68% |
| 2016-03-31 | Rs706.49 Million ≈ $7.64 Million |
+49.62% |
| 2015-03-31 | Rs472.20 Million ≈ $5.11 Million |
+58.30% |
| 2014-03-31 | Rs298.31 Million ≈ $3.23 Million |
+74.63% |
| 2013-03-31 | Rs170.82 Million ≈ $1.85 Million |
+16.15% |
| 2012-03-31 | Rs147.07 Million ≈ $1.59 Million |
+38.47% |
| 2011-03-31 | Rs106.21 Million ≈ $1.15 Million |
-1.96% |
| 2010-03-31 | Rs108.34 Million ≈ $1.17 Million |
-8.78% |
| 2009-03-31 | Rs118.77 Million ≈ $1.28 Million |
+4.96% |
| 2008-03-31 | Rs113.16 Million ≈ $1.22 Million |
+39.37% |
| 2007-03-31 | Rs81.19 Million ≈ $878.06K |
+29.06% |
| 2006-03-31 | Rs62.91 Million ≈ $680.34K |
-- |
Equity Component Analysis
This analysis shows how different components contribute to Arrow Greentech Limited's total equity over time. Equity components include common stock, retained earnings, additional paid-in capital, and other elements.
Equity Composition Insights
- Retained earnings have grown by 190570000000.0% over the analyzed period, indicating profitable operations and earnings retention.
Arrow Greentech Limited Net Assets Breakdown (March 2026)
Arrow Greentech Limited net assets breakdown by equity component as of March 2026.
| Component | Amount | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Retained Earnings | Rs1.91 Billion | 81.30% |
| Common Stock | Rs150.90 Million | 6.44% |
| Other Comprehensive Income | Rs99.10 Million | 4.23% |
| Other Components | Rs188.20 Million | 8.03% |
| Total Equity | Rs2.34 Billion | 100.00% |
Arrow Greentech Limited Competitors by Market Cap
The table below lists competitors of Arrow Greentech Limited ranked by their market capitalization.
| Company | Market Cap |
|---|---|
|
DIRTT Environmental Solutions Ltd.
TO:DRT
|
$116.68 Million |
|
Yatsen Holding
NYSE:YSG
|
$116.71 Million |
|
Readytech Holdings Ltd
AU:RDY
|
$116.72 Million |
|
The Pinkfong Company
KQ:403850
|
$116.73 Million |
|
Geumhwa Plant Service & Construction Co. Ltd
KQ:036190
|
$116.67 Million |
|
Changsha Kaiyuan Instruments
SHE:300338
|
$116.65 Million |
|
Harbin Bank Co. Ltd
F:5H6
|
$116.65 Million |
|
Annehem Fastigheter AB
ST:ANNE-B
|
$116.65 Million |
Equity Growth Attribution
This analysis shows how different factors contributed to changes in Arrow Greentech Limited's equity between the two most recent reporting periods.
Equity Growth Insights
- From 2025 to 2026, total equity changed from 1,882,600,000 to 2,343,900,000, a change of 461,300,000 (24.5%).
- Net income of 473,500,000 contributed positively to equity growth.
- Dividend payments of 60,400,000 reduced retained earnings.
- Other comprehensive income increased equity by 47,100,000.
Equity Change Factors (2025 to 2026)
| Factor | Impact | Contribution |
|---|---|---|
| Net Income | Rs473.50 Million | +20.2% |
| Dividends Paid | Rs60.40 Million | -2.58% |
| Other Comprehensive Income | Rs47.10 Million | +2.01% |
| Other Changes | Rs1.10 Million | +0.05% |
| Total Change | Rs- | 24.50% |
Book Value vs Market Value Analysis
This analysis compares Arrow Greentech Limited's book value (net assets) with its market value over time. The relationship between these values can provide insights into investor sentiment and company valuation.
Valuation Insights
- Current price-to-book ratio: 4.60x
- The company is trading at a significant premium to its book value, suggesting the market values its earnings potential, brand, or other intangibles highly.
- The price-to-book ratio has decreased from 54.70x to 4.60x over the analyzed period, indicating reduced market premium.
Historical Price-to-Book Ratios
| Date | Book Value per Share | Market Price | P/B Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-03-31 | Rs13.07 | Rs715.00 | x |
| 2007-03-31 | Rs15.18 | Rs715.00 | x |
| 2008-03-31 | Rs21.57 | Rs715.00 | x |
| 2009-03-31 | Rs22.80 | Rs715.00 | x |
| 2010-03-31 | Rs20.46 | Rs715.00 | x |
| 2011-03-31 | Rs20.15 | Rs715.00 | x |
| 2012-03-31 | Rs26.44 | Rs715.00 | x |
| 2013-03-31 | Rs14.74 | Rs715.00 | x |
| 2014-03-31 | Rs23.68 | Rs715.00 | x |
| 2015-03-31 | Rs39.72 | Rs715.00 | x |
| 2016-03-31 | Rs59.10 | Rs715.00 | x |
| 2017-03-31 | Rs76.35 | Rs715.00 | x |
| 2018-03-31 | Rs77.52 | Rs715.00 | x |
| 2019-03-31 | Rs61.81 | Rs715.00 | x |
| 2020-03-31 | Rs64.24 | Rs715.00 | x |
| 2021-03-31 | Rs60.01 | Rs715.00 | x |
| 2022-03-31 | Rs53.02 | Rs715.00 | x |
| 2023-03-31 | Rs68.10 | Rs715.00 | x |
| 2024-03-31 | Rs84.09 | Rs715.00 | x |
| 2025-03-31 | Rs124.74 | Rs715.00 | x |
| 2026-03-31 | Rs155.34 | Rs715.00 | x |
Capital Efficiency Dashboard
This dashboard shows how efficiently Arrow Greentech Limited utilizes its equity to generate returns, including Return on Equity (ROE) and its components based on the DuPont analysis framework.
Capital Efficiency Insights
- Current Return on Equity (ROE): 20.20%
- The company demonstrates strong efficiency in generating profits from shareholder equity.
- DuPont Analysis Breakdown:
- • Net Profit Margin: 23.61%
- • Asset Turnover: 0.78x
- • Equity Multiplier: 1.09x
- Recent ROE (20.20%) is above the historical average (11.30%), indicating improving capital efficiency.
Historical Capital Efficiency Metrics
| Year | Return on Equity | Net Profit Margin | Asset Turnover | Equity Multiplier | Economic Value Added |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | 3.68% | 0.89% | 1.29x | 3.21x | Rs-3.97 Million |
| 2007 | 9.01% | 3.05% | 1.04x | 2.84x | Rs-803.20K |
| 2008 | -3.11% | -1.56% | 0.89x | 2.25x | Rs-14.73 Million |
| 2009 | 1.95% | 4.16% | 0.25x | 1.91x | Rs-9.51 Million |
| 2010 | -8.80% | -47.18% | 0.09x | 1.98x | Rs-20.40 Million |
| 2011 | -2.53% | -8.09% | 0.15x | 2.03x | Rs-13.40 Million |
| 2012 | -7.51% | -27.73% | 0.15x | 1.83x | Rs-25.86 Million |
| 2013 | 15.09% | 17.55% | 0.59x | 1.47x | Rs8.68 Million |
| 2014 | 53.05% | 44.63% | 0.86x | 1.38x | Rs128.40 Million |
| 2015 | 47.88% | 46.01% | 0.81x | 1.29x | Rs176.66 Million |
| 2016 | 43.77% | 59.76% | 0.56x | 1.31x | Rs234.30 Million |
| 2017 | 34.49% | 63.07% | 0.51x | 1.08x | Rs235.60 Million |
| 2018 | 0.28% | 0.79% | 0.33x | 1.08x | Rs-94.91 Million |
| 2019 | -21.42% | -48.66% | 0.40x | 1.11x | Rs-244.66 Million |
| 2020 | -13.12% | -44.77% | 0.24x | 1.21x | Rs-175.60 Million |
| 2021 | 7.58% | 12.25% | 0.53x | 1.17x | Rs-20.45 Million |
| 2022 | -12.49% | -27.79% | 0.38x | 1.19x | Rs-167.96 Million |
| 2023 | 12.51% | 11.29% | 0.90x | 1.24x | Rs24.60 Million |
| 2024 | 23.26% | 19.87% | 1.02x | 1.15x | Rs168.24 Million |
| 2025 | 33.53% | 25.94% | 1.17x | 1.11x | Rs443.04 Million |
| 2026 | 20.20% | 23.61% | 0.78x | 1.09x | Rs239.11 Million |
Industry Comparison
This section compares Arrow Greentech Limited's net assets metrics with peer companies in the Packaging & Containers industry.
Industry Context
- Industry: Packaging & Containers
- Average net assets among peers: $573,612,461
- Average return on equity (ROE) among peers: 4.23%
Peer Company Comparison
| Company | Net Assets | Return on Equity | Debt-to-Equity | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arrow Greentech Limited (ARROWGREEN) | Rs2.36 Billion | 3.68% | 0.08x | $116.67 Million |
| AGI Greenpac Limited (AGI) | $2.18 Billion | 12.32% | 1.60x | $441.95 Million |
| AMD Industries Limited (AMDIND) | $1.09 Billion | 5.42% | 1.54x | $9.31 Million |
| Antarctica Limited (ANTGRAPHIC) | $100.12 Million | 3.92% | 0.55x | $1.01 Million |
| Balkrishna Paper Mills Limited (BALKRISHNA) | $-1.69 Billion | 0.00% | 0.00x | $5.28 Million |
| B&B Triplewall Containers Limited (BBTCL) | $129.80 Million | 14.86% | 2.79x | $47.24 Million |
| Bkm Industries Limited (BKMINDST) | $1.54 Billion | -18.96% | 1.49x | $1.28 Million |
| Borosil Scientific (BOROSCI) | $936.34 Million | 2.20% | 0.71x | $102.04 Million |
| COMMERCIAL SYN BAGS ORD (BSE) (COMSYN) | $414.18 Million | 12.84% | 1.27x | $88.76 Million |
| Emmbi Industries Limited (EMMBI) | $468.82 Million | 5.48% | 0.78x | $15.40 Million |
About Arrow Greentech Limited
Arrow Greentech Limited, together with its subsidiaries, engages in the manufacture and sale of green products in India and internationally. It operates in two segments, Green Products and High-Tech Products. The company offers water-soluble films, bio-compostable products, and other green products; and water-soluble laundry capsules, packaging, mold release, water transfer printing, water-solubl… Read more