InfoBeans Technologies Limited Net Assets
InfoBeans Technologies Limited net assets. Based on the latest financial reports, InfoBeans Technologies Limited (INFOBEAN) has net assets worth Rs4.14 Billion INR (≈ $44.72 Million USD) as of March 2026. Net assets (also known as shareholders' equity or book value) represent the difference between a company's total assets (Rs4.89 Billion ≈ $52.92 Million USD) and total liabilities (Rs758.00 Million ≈ $8.20 Million USD). This figure indicates the residual interest in the assets after deducting liabilities, essentially showing what would remain for shareholders if all assets were liquidated and all debts paid off. Also explore INFOBEAN shareholders equity momentum to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.
Key Net Assets Metrics
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Current Net Assets | Rs4.14 Billion |
| % of Total Assets | 84.51% |
| Annual Growth Rate | 29.01% |
| 5-Year Change | 80.26% |
| 10-Year Change | 661.53% |
| Growth Volatility | 21.94 |
Net Assets of InfoBeans Technologies Limited (2013–2026)
Net assets of InfoBeans Technologies Limited from 2013 to 2026. This chart illustrates how InfoBeans Technologies Limited's net assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See InfoBeans Technologies Limited net asset quality index to measure how much of total assets are equity-financed.
Annual Net Assets for InfoBeans Technologies Limited (2013–2026)
The table below shows the annual net assets of InfoBeans Technologies Limited from 2013 to 2026. For live market cap and overall valuation, see InfoBeans Technologies Limited market capitalisation.
| Year | Net Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Rs4.14 Billion ≈ $44.72 Million |
+24.48% |
| 2025-03-31 | Rs3.32 Billion ≈ $35.93 Million |
+12.32% |
| 2024-03-31 | Rs2.96 Billion ≈ $31.99 Million |
+8.93% |
| 2023-03-31 | Rs2.72 Billion ≈ $29.37 Million |
+18.36% |
| 2022-03-31 | Rs2.29 Billion ≈ $24.81 Million |
+26.73% |
| 2021-03-31 | Rs1.81 Billion ≈ $19.58 Million |
+25.34% |
| 2020-03-31 | Rs1.44 Billion ≈ $15.62 Million |
+17.83% |
| 2019-03-31 | Rs1.23 Billion ≈ $13.26 Million |
+15.19% |
| 2018-03-31 | Rs1.06 Billion ≈ $11.51 Million |
+95.95% |
| 2017-03-31 | Rs543.05 Million ≈ $5.87 Million |
+31.28% |
| 2016-03-31 | Rs413.65 Million ≈ $4.47 Million |
+46.80% |
| 2015-03-31 | Rs281.77 Million ≈ $3.05 Million |
+26.80% |
| 2014-03-31 | Rs222.22 Million ≈ $2.40 Million |
+47.26% |
| 2013-03-31 | Rs150.90 Million ≈ $1.63 Million |
-- |
Equity Component Analysis
This analysis shows how different components contribute to InfoBeans Technologies Limited's total equity over time. Equity components include common stock, retained earnings, additional paid-in capital, and other elements.
Equity Composition Insights
- Retained earnings have grown by 4380.3% over the analyzed period, indicating profitable operations and earnings retention.
InfoBeans Technologies Limited Net Assets Breakdown (March 2026)
InfoBeans Technologies Limited net assets breakdown by equity component as of March 2026.
| Component | Amount | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Retained Earnings | Rs2.83 Billion | 68.50% |
| Common Stock | Rs969.60 Million | 23.45% |
| Other Comprehensive Income | Rs273.40 Million | 6.61% |
| Other Components | Rs59.50 Million | 1.44% |
| Total Equity | Rs4.14 Billion | 100.00% |
InfoBeans Technologies Limited Competitors by Market Cap
The table below lists competitors of InfoBeans Technologies Limited ranked by their market capitalization.
| Company | Market Cap |
|---|---|
|
Colombier Acquisition Corp. II
NYSE:CLBR
|
$174.05 Million |
|
Nucleus Software Exports Limited
NSE:NUCLEUS
|
$174.06 Million |
|
BF Utilities Limited
NSE:BFUTILITIE
|
$174.07 Million |
|
Bright Led Electronics Corp
TW:3031
|
$174.07 Million |
|
StablecoinX Inc. Class A Common Stock
NASDAQ:USDE
|
$173.97 Million |
|
Dong Nai Port JSC
VN:PDN
|
$173.96 Million |
|
Dongwha Enterprise Co.Ltd
KQ:025900
|
$173.90 Million |
|
Slam Corp.
NASDAQ:SLAMF
|
$173.87 Million |
Equity Growth Attribution
This analysis shows how different factors contributed to changes in InfoBeans Technologies Limited's equity between the two most recent reporting periods.
Equity Growth Insights
- From 2025 to 2026, total equity changed from 3,322,300,000 to 4,135,500,000, a change of 813,200,000 (24.5%).
- Net income of 866,600,000 contributed positively to equity growth.
- Dividend payments of 24,200,000 reduced retained earnings.
- Share repurchases of 100,000,000 reduced equity.
- New share issuances of 900,000 increased equity.
- Other comprehensive income increased equity by 53,000,000.
Equity Change Factors (2025 to 2026)
| Factor | Impact | Contribution |
|---|---|---|
| Net Income | Rs866.60 Million | +20.96% |
| Dividends Paid | Rs24.20 Million | -0.59% |
| Share Repurchases | Rs100.00 Million | -2.42% |
| Share Issuances | Rs900.00K | +0.02% |
| Other Comprehensive Income | Rs53.00 Million | +1.28% |
| Other Changes | Rs16.90 Million | +0.41% |
| Total Change | Rs- | 24.48% |
Book Value vs Market Value Analysis
This analysis compares InfoBeans Technologies Limited's book value (net assets) with its market value over time. The relationship between these values can provide insights into investor sentiment and company valuation.
Valuation Insights
- Current price-to-book ratio: 3.89x
- The company is trading at a significant premium to its book value, suggesting the market values its earnings potential, brand, or other intangibles highly.
- The price-to-book ratio has decreased from 18.93x to 3.89x over the analyzed period, indicating reduced market premium.
Historical Price-to-Book Ratios
| Date | Book Value per Share | Market Price | P/B Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-03-31 | Rs8.77 | Rs165.98 | x |
| 2014-03-31 | Rs12.96 | Rs165.98 | x |
| 2015-03-31 | Rs15.94 | Rs165.98 | x |
| 2016-03-31 | Rs19.42 | Rs165.98 | x |
| 2017-03-31 | Rs30.73 | Rs165.98 | x |
| 2018-03-31 | Rs45.33 | Rs165.98 | x |
| 2019-03-31 | Rs51.04 | Rs165.98 | x |
| 2020-03-31 | Rs60.14 | Rs165.98 | x |
| 2021-03-31 | Rs74.50 | Rs165.98 | x |
| 2022-03-31 | Rs95.77 | Rs165.98 | x |
| 2023-03-31 | Rs111.74 | Rs165.98 | x |
| 2024-03-31 | Rs120.73 | Rs165.98 | x |
| 2025-03-31 | Rs135.71 | Rs165.98 | x |
| 2026-03-31 | Rs42.61 | Rs165.98 | x |
Capital Efficiency Dashboard
This dashboard shows how efficiently InfoBeans Technologies Limited utilizes its equity to generate returns, including Return on Equity (ROE) and its components based on the DuPont analysis framework.
Capital Efficiency Insights
- Current Return on Equity (ROE): 20.96%
- The company demonstrates strong efficiency in generating profits from shareholder equity.
- DuPont Analysis Breakdown:
- • Net Profit Margin: 16.87%
- • Asset Turnover: 1.05x
- • Equity Multiplier: 1.18x
- Recent ROE (20.96%) is below the historical average (21.24%), suggesting potential challenges in capital efficiency.
Historical Capital Efficiency Metrics
| Year | Return on Equity | Net Profit Margin | Asset Turnover | Equity Multiplier | Economic Value Added |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 41.82% | 19.01% | 1.94x | 1.14x | Rs47.84 Million |
| 2014 | 31.57% | 18.47% | 1.43x | 1.20x | Rs47.93 Million |
| 2015 | 19.71% | 13.02% | 1.34x | 1.13x | Rs27.37 Million |
| 2016 | 38.05% | 17.68% | 1.53x | 1.41x | Rs96.28 Million |
| 2017 | 24.48% | 15.95% | 1.30x | 1.18x | Rs78.62 Million |
| 2018 | 15.73% | 17.54% | 0.83x | 1.08x | Rs60.92 Million |
| 2019 | 14.08% | 14.94% | 0.87x | 1.08x | Rs50.06 Million |
| 2020 | 14.66% | 13.52% | 0.73x | 1.48x | Rs67.26 Million |
| 2021 | 20.34% | 20.42% | 0.73x | 1.36x | Rs187.27 Million |
| 2022 | 23.72% | 20.26% | 0.66x | 1.79x | Rs318.03 Million |
| 2023 | 13.24% | 9.33% | 0.91x | 1.56x | Rs88.06 Million |
| 2024 | 7.60% | 6.10% | 0.91x | 1.37x | Rs-71.09 Million |
| 2025 | 11.43% | 9.62% | 0.96x | 1.24x | Rs47.47 Million |
| 2026 | 20.96% | 16.87% | 1.05x | 1.18x | Rs453.05 Million |
Industry Comparison
This section compares InfoBeans Technologies Limited's net assets metrics with peer companies in the Software - Application industry.
Industry Context
- Industry: Software - Application
- Average net assets among peers: $5,270,668,696
- Average return on equity (ROE) among peers: -3.81%
Peer Company Comparison
| Company | Net Assets | Return on Equity | Debt-to-Equity | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| InfoBeans Technologies Limited (INFOBEAN) | Rs4.14 Billion | 41.82% | 0.18x | $174.04 Million |
| 63 moons technologies limited (63MOONS) | $17.21 Billion | 11.31% | 0.59x | $457.58 Million |
| Black Box Limited (BBOX) | $2.03 Billion | 8.61% | 0.85x | $1.53 Billion |
| Bharatiya Global Infomedia Limited (BGLOBAL) | $919.90 Million | 0.06% | 0.45x | $575.69K |
| ZINKA LOGISTICS SOL LTD (BLACKBUCK) | $3.40 Billion | -56.99% | 1.00x | $1.06 Billion |
| California Software Company Limited (CALSOFT) | $66.12 Million | 0.95% | 0.25x | $4.74 Million |
| eMudhra Limited (EMUDHRA) | $1.17 Billion | 14.97% | 0.65x | $308.07 Million |
| Intellect Design Arena Limited (INTELLECT) | $20.69 Billion | 12.92% | 0.40x | $779.17 Million |
| Iris Business Services Limited (IRIS) | $280.69 Million | -26.84% | 1.23x | $45.93 Million |
| IZMO Limited (IZMO) | $1.67 Billion | 0.73% | 0.27x | $129.90 Million |
About InfoBeans Technologies Limited
InfoBeans Technologies Limited designs, builds, and manages digital applications in the United States, Germany, India, the United Arab Emirates, and internationally. The company offers Expona AI 2.0, a context trained AI agent for conversational intelligence; BeanTrail, an AI-driven Salesforce audit intelligence for critical field history insights; Spacewarp, an AI rules-based tool for ServiceNow… Read more