Le Travenues Technology Ltd Net Assets
Le Travenues Technology Ltd net assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Le Travenues Technology Ltd (IXIGO) has net assets worth Rs20.48 Billion INR (≈ $221.47 Million USD) as of March 2026. Net assets (also known as shareholders' equity or book value) represent the difference between a company's total assets (Rs25.41 Billion ≈ $274.83 Million USD) and total liabilities (Rs4.93 Billion ≈ $53.36 Million USD). This figure indicates the residual interest in the assets after deducting liabilities, essentially showing what would remain for shareholders if all assets were liquidated and all debts paid off. Also explore Le Travenues Technology Ltd annual equity growth to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.
Key Net Assets Metrics
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Current Net Assets | Rs20.48 Billion |
| % of Total Assets | 80.58% |
| Annual Growth Rate | 132.85% |
| 5-Year Change | 497.6% |
| 10-Year Change | N/A |
| Growth Volatility | 396.24 |
Net Assets of Le Travenues Technology Ltd (2021–2026)
Net assets of Le Travenues Technology Ltd from 2021 to 2026. This chart illustrates how Le Travenues Technology Ltd's net assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See debt-free asset ratio of Le Travenues Technology Ltd to measure how much of total assets are equity-financed.
Annual Net Assets for Le Travenues Technology Ltd (2021–2026)
The table below shows the annual net assets of Le Travenues Technology Ltd from 2021 to 2026. For live market cap and overall valuation, see IXIGO company net worth.
| Year | Net Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | Rs20.48 Billion ≈ $221.47 Million |
+221.93% |
| 2025-03-31 | Rs6.36 Billion ≈ $68.80 Million |
+42.63% |
| 2024-03-31 | Rs4.46 Billion ≈ $48.23 Million |
+15.21% |
| 2023-03-31 | Rs3.87 Billion ≈ $41.87 Million |
+12.97% |
| 2022-03-31 | Rs3.43 Billion ≈ $37.06 Million |
+1044.65% |
| 2021-03-31 | Rs299.38 Million ≈ $3.24 Million |
-- |
Equity Component Analysis
This analysis shows how different components contribute to Le Travenues Technology Ltd's total equity over time. Equity components include common stock, retained earnings, additional paid-in capital, and other elements.
Equity Composition Insights
- Retained earnings have grown by 179930000000.0% over the analyzed period, indicating profitable operations and earnings retention.
Le Travenues Technology Ltd Net Assets Breakdown (March 2026)
Le Travenues Technology Ltd net assets breakdown by equity component as of March 2026.
| Component | Amount | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Other Components | Rs21.24 Billion | 103.79% |
| Total Equity | Rs20.47 Billion | 100.00% |
Le Travenues Technology Ltd Competitors by Market Cap
The table below lists competitors of Le Travenues Technology Ltd ranked by their market capitalization.
| Company | Market Cap |
|---|---|
|
Friend Co Ltd
SHG:605050
|
$682.22 Million |
|
Inly Media Co Ltd
SHG:603598
|
$682.32 Million |
|
Zhejiang Founder Motor Co Ltd
SHE:002196
|
$682.81 Million |
|
SEP Analytical (Shanghai) Co. Ltd.
SHE:301228
|
$683.43 Million |
|
Helen of Troy Ltd
NASDAQ:HELE
|
$681.99 Million |
|
Lloyds Banking Group PLC
LSE:LLOY
|
$681.68 Million |
|
Guangdong Wencan Die Casting Co Ltd
SHG:603348
|
$681.53 Million |
|
Great-Sun Foods Co Ltd
SHG:603336
|
$681.42 Million |
Equity Growth Attribution
This analysis shows how different factors contributed to changes in Le Travenues Technology Ltd's equity between the two most recent reporting periods.
Equity Growth Insights
- From 2025 to 2026, total equity changed from 6,336,220,000 to 20,466,490,000, a change of 14,130,270,000 (223.0%).
- Net income of 721,330,000 contributed positively to equity growth.
- New share issuances of 12,966,590,000 increased equity.
- Other factors increased equity by 442,350,000.
Equity Change Factors (2025 to 2026)
| Factor | Impact | Contribution |
|---|---|---|
| Net Income | Rs721.33 Million | +3.52% |
| Share Issuances | Rs12.97 Billion | +63.36% |
| Other Changes | Rs442.35 Million | +2.16% |
| Total Change | Rs- | 223.01% |
Book Value vs Market Value Analysis
This analysis compares Le Travenues Technology Ltd's book value (net assets) with its market value over time. The relationship between these values can provide insights into investor sentiment and company valuation.
Valuation Insights
- Current price-to-book ratio: 3.06x
- The company is trading at a significant premium to its book value, suggesting the market values its earnings potential, brand, or other intangibles highly.
- The price-to-book ratio has decreased from 185.05x to 3.06x over the analyzed period, indicating reduced market premium.
Historical Price-to-Book Ratios
| Date | Book Value per Share | Market Price | P/B Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-03-31 | Rs0.77 | Rs143.00 | x |
| 2022-03-31 | Rs8.85 | Rs143.00 | x |
| 2023-03-31 | Rs9.65 | Rs143.00 | x |
| 2024-03-31 | Rs11.51 | Rs143.00 | x |
| 2025-03-31 | Rs16.24 | Rs143.00 | x |
| 2026-03-31 | Rs46.71 | Rs143.00 | x |
Capital Efficiency Dashboard
This dashboard shows how efficiently Le Travenues Technology Ltd utilizes its equity to generate returns, including Return on Equity (ROE) and its components based on the DuPont analysis framework.
Capital Efficiency Insights
- Current Return on Equity (ROE): 3.52%
- The company may be facing challenges in efficiently utilizing shareholder equity.
- DuPont Analysis Breakdown:
- • Net Profit Margin: 5.87%
- • Asset Turnover: 0.48x
- • Equity Multiplier: 1.24x
- Recent ROE (3.52%) is below the historical average (5.74%), suggesting potential challenges in capital efficiency.
Historical Capital Efficiency Metrics
| Year | Return on Equity | Net Profit Margin | Asset Turnover | Equity Multiplier | Economic Value Added |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | -7.11% | -6.42% | 0.70x | 1.57x | Rs-586.51 Million |
| 2023 | 5.79% | 4.32% | 0.86x | 1.57x | Rs-157.38 Million |
| 2024 | 16.99% | 11.56% | 1.04x | 1.42x | Rs311.97 Million |
| 2025 | 9.50% | 6.58% | 1.01x | 1.43x | Rs-31.80 Million |
| 2026 | 3.52% | 5.87% | 0.48x | 1.24x | Rs-1.33 Billion |
Industry Comparison
This section compares Le Travenues Technology Ltd's net assets metrics with peer companies in the Travel Services industry.
Industry Context
- Industry: Travel Services
- Average net assets among peers: $4,923,150,500
- Average return on equity (ROE) among peers: 20.39%
Peer Company Comparison
| Company | Net Assets | Return on Equity | Debt-to-Equity | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Le Travenues Technology Ltd (IXIGO) | Rs20.48 Billion | -7.11% | 0.24x | $682.07 Million |
| Easy Trip Planners Limited (EASEMYTRIP) | $1.63 Billion | 37.51% | 1.44x | $241.89 Million |
| Indian Railway Catering And Tourism Corporation Limited (IRCTC) | $4.07 Billion | 15.12% | 1.13x | $3.87 Billion |
| TBO Tek Ltd (TBOTEK) | $5.45 Billion | 37.10% | 7.92x | $1.84 Billion |
| Yatra Online Limited (YATRA) | $8.55 Billion | -8.17% | 0.03x | $122.59 Million |
About Le Travenues Technology Ltd
Le Travenues Technology Limited operates online travel agency (OTA) platforms in India. Its OTA platforms allow travelers to book train tickets, flight tickets, bus tickets, hotels and cabs; provide travel utility tools and services, including PNR status updates, flight status updates, LIVE bus tracking, train seat availability alerts, train running status updates and delay predictions, pricing a… Read more