Integer Holdings Corp Net Assets
Integer Holdings Corp net assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Integer Holdings Corp (ITGR) has net assets worth $1.72 Billion USD as of June 2026. Net assets (also known as shareholders' equity or book value) represent the difference between a company's total assets ($3.42 Billion) and total liabilities ($1.70 Billion). This figure indicates the residual interest in the assets after deducting liabilities, essentially showing what would remain for shareholders if all assets were liquidated and all debts paid off. Also explore ITGR shareholders equity momentum to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.
Key Net Assets Metrics
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Current Net Assets | $1.72 Billion |
| % of Total Assets | 50.2% |
| Annual Growth Rate | 14.97% |
| 5-Year Change | 28.93% |
| 10-Year Change | 140.84% |
| Growth Volatility | 36.4 |
Net Assets of Integer Holdings Corp (1999–2025)
Net assets of Integer Holdings Corp from 1999 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Integer Holdings Corp's net assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See Integer Holdings Corp (ITGR) net asset quality to measure how much of total assets are equity-financed.
Annual Net Assets for Integer Holdings Corp (1999–2025)
The table below shows the annual net assets of Integer Holdings Corp from 1999 to 2025. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Integer Holdings Corp stock valuation.
| Year | Net Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | $1.75 Billion | +7.87% |
| 2024-12-31 | $1.62 Billion | +6.59% |
| 2023-12-31 | $1.52 Billion | +7.17% |
| 2022-12-31 | $1.42 Billion | +4.63% |
| 2021-12-31 | $1.35 Billion | +6.58% |
| 2020-12-31 | $1.27 Billion | +10.29% |
| 2019-12-31 | $1.15 Billion | +8.67% |
| 2018-12-31 | $1.06 Billion | +18.71% |
| 2017-12-31 | $893.38 Million | +23.18% |
| 2016-12-31 | $725.24 Million | -14.74% |
| 2015-12-31 | $850.62 Million | +38.48% |
| 2014-12-31 | $614.25 Million | +13.32% |
| 2013-12-31 | $542.05 Million | +12.73% |
| 2012-12-31 | $480.86 Million | +2.91% |
| 2011-12-31 | $467.28 Million | +9.48% |
| 2010-12-31 | $426.83 Million | +12.41% |
| 2009-12-31 | $379.72 Million | +1.07% |
| 2008-12-31 | $375.69 Million | +16.43% |
| 2007-12-31 | $322.67 Million | +7.67% |
| 2006-12-31 | $299.69 Million | +11.57% |
| 2005-12-31 | $268.61 Million | +4.15% |
| 2004-12-31 | $257.91 Million | +9.59% |
| 2003-12-31 | $235.34 Million | +13.77% |
| 2002-12-31 | $206.86 Million | +9.54% |
| 2001-12-31 | $188.84 Million | +39.03% |
| 2000-12-31 | $135.83 Million | +192.70% |
| 1999-12-31 | $46.41 Million | -- |
Equity Component Analysis
This analysis shows how different components contribute to Integer Holdings Corp's total equity over time. Equity components include common stock, retained earnings, additional paid-in capital, and other elements.
Equity Composition Insights
- Retained earnings have grown by 101103900000.0% over the analyzed period, indicating profitable operations and earnings retention.
Integer Holdings Corp Net Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
Integer Holdings Corp net assets breakdown by equity component as of December 2025.
| Component | Amount | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Retained Earnings | $994.05 Million | 56.91% |
| Common Stock | $35.00K | 0.00% |
| Other Comprehensive Income | $58.20 Million | 3.33% |
| Other Components | $694.35 Million | 39.75% |
| Total Equity | $1.75 Billion | 100.00% |
Integer Holdings Corp Competitors by Market Cap
The table below lists competitors of Integer Holdings Corp ranked by their market capitalization.
| Company | Market Cap |
|---|---|
|
Boc International China Co Ltd
SHG:601696
|
$4.26 Billion |
|
Guangzhou Shiyuan Electronic Technology Co Ltd
SHE:002841
|
$4.27 Billion |
|
Hangzhou Binjiang Real Estate Group Co Ltd
SHE:002244
|
$4.27 Billion |
|
Copa Holdings SA
NYSE:CPA
|
$4.27 Billion |
|
Mattel Inc
NASDAQ:MAT
|
$4.26 Billion |
|
Shenzhen MTC Co Ltd
SHE:002429
|
$4.25 Billion |
|
United Community Banks, Inc.
NYSE:UCB
|
$4.25 Billion |
|
LG Innotek Co Ltd
KO:011070
|
$4.25 Billion |
Equity Growth Attribution
This analysis shows how different factors contributed to changes in Integer Holdings Corp's equity between the two most recent reporting periods.
Equity Growth Insights
- From 2024 to 2025, total equity changed from 1,619,215,000 to 1,746,643,000, a change of 127,428,000 (7.9%).
- Net income of 102,762,000 contributed positively to equity growth.
- Share repurchases of 50,014,000 reduced equity.
- Other comprehensive income increased equity by 72,245,000.
Equity Change Factors (2024 to 2025)
| Factor | Impact | Contribution |
|---|---|---|
| Net Income | $102.76 Million | +5.88% |
| Share Repurchases | $50.01 Million | -2.86% |
| Other Comprehensive Income | $72.25 Million | +4.14% |
| Other Changes | $2.44 Million | +0.14% |
| Total Change | $- | 7.87% |
Book Value vs Market Value Analysis
This analysis compares Integer Holdings Corp's book value (net assets) with its market value over time. The relationship between these values can provide insights into investor sentiment and company valuation.
Valuation Insights
- Current price-to-book ratio: 2.58x
- The company is trading above its book value, indicating the market recognizes value beyond its reported assets.
- The price-to-book ratio has decreased from 34.07x to 2.58x over the analyzed period, indicating reduced market premium.
Historical Price-to-Book Ratios
| Date | Book Value per Share | Market Price | P/B Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-12-31 | $3.72 | $126.56 | x |
| 2000-12-31 | $9.41 | $126.56 | x |
| 2001-12-31 | $9.47 | $126.56 | x |
| 2002-12-31 | $9.80 | $126.56 | x |
| 2003-12-31 | $10.61 | $126.56 | x |
| 2004-12-31 | $11.89 | $126.56 | x |
| 2005-12-31 | $12.32 | $126.56 | x |
| 2006-12-31 | $11.38 | $126.56 | x |
| 2007-12-31 | $14.39 | $126.56 | x |
| 2008-12-31 | $14.55 | $126.56 | x |
| 2009-12-31 | $16.58 | $126.56 | x |
| 2010-12-31 | $17.93 | $126.56 | x |
| 2011-12-31 | $19.77 | $126.56 | x |
| 2012-12-31 | $20.39 | $126.56 | x |
| 2013-12-31 | $21.41 | $126.56 | x |
| 2014-12-31 | $23.61 | $126.56 | x |
| 2015-12-31 | $32.27 | $126.56 | x |
| 2016-12-31 | $23.42 | $126.56 | x |
| 2017-12-31 | $27.87 | $126.56 | x |
| 2018-12-31 | $32.53 | $126.56 | x |
| 2019-12-31 | $34.88 | $126.56 | x |
| 2020-12-31 | $38.39 | $126.56 | x |
| 2021-12-31 | $40.73 | $126.56 | x |
| 2022-12-31 | $42.49 | $126.56 | x |
| 2023-12-31 | $45.00 | $126.56 | x |
| 2024-12-31 | $45.42 | $126.56 | x |
| 2025-12-31 | $49.07 | $126.56 | x |
Capital Efficiency Dashboard
This dashboard shows how efficiently Integer Holdings Corp utilizes its equity to generate returns, including Return on Equity (ROE) and its components based on the DuPont analysis framework.
Capital Efficiency Insights
- Current Return on Equity (ROE): 5.88%
- The company has moderate efficiency in generating returns from equity.
- DuPont Analysis Breakdown:
- • Net Profit Margin: 5.57%
- • Asset Turnover: 0.54x
- • Equity Multiplier: 1.95x
- Recent ROE (5.88%) is above the historical average (5.09%), indicating improving capital efficiency.
Historical Capital Efficiency Metrics
| Year | Return on Equity | Net Profit Margin | Asset Turnover | Equity Multiplier | Economic Value Added |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | -4.90% | -2.87% | 0.42x | 4.09x | $-6.91 Million |
| 2000 | -0.40% | -0.56% | 0.54x | 1.34x | $-14.13 Million |
| 2001 | 4.55% | 6.34% | 0.48x | 1.50x | $-10.29 Million |
| 2002 | 6.94% | 8.58% | 0.54x | 1.51x | $-6.33 Million |
| 2003 | 9.90% | 10.76% | 0.49x | 1.86x | $-246.00K |
| 2004 | 6.35% | 8.12% | 0.42x | 1.87x | $-9.36 Million |
| 2005 | 3.76% | 4.19% | 0.47x | 1.91x | $-16.75 Million |
| 2006 | 5.38% | 5.95% | 0.49x | 1.83x | $-13.84 Million |
| 2007 | 4.66% | 4.72% | 0.48x | 2.06x | $-17.22 Million |
| 2008 | 5.29% | 3.40% | 0.64x | 2.42x | $-16.52 Million |
| 2009 | -2.37% | -1.72% | 0.63x | 2.19x | $-46.97 Million |
| 2010 | 7.76% | 6.21% | 0.69x | 1.82x | $-9.54 Million |
| 2011 | 7.09% | 5.82% | 0.65x | 1.89x | $-13.61 Million |
| 2012 | -1.00% | -0.74% | 0.73x | 1.85x | $-52.88 Million |
| 2013 | 6.69% | 5.46% | 0.75x | 1.64x | $-17.94 Million |
| 2014 | 9.04% | 8.06% | 0.72x | 1.56x | $-5.88 Million |
| 2015 | -0.89% | -0.95% | 0.27x | 3.51x | $-92.66 Million |
| 2016 | 0.82% | 0.55% | 0.38x | 3.91x | $-66.56 Million |
| 2017 | 7.46% | 5.87% | 0.40x | 3.19x | $-22.66 Million |
| 2018 | 15.84% | 13.82% | 0.52x | 2.19x | $61.91 Million |
| 2019 | 8.36% | 7.66% | 0.53x | 2.04x | $-18.91 Million |
| 2020 | 6.08% | 7.20% | 0.45x | 1.87x | $-49.85 Million |
| 2021 | 7.15% | 7.93% | 0.47x | 1.91x | $-38.66 Million |
| 2022 | 4.68% | 4.99% | 0.48x | 1.97x | $-75.37 Million |
| 2023 | 5.97% | 5.83% | 0.53x | 1.94x | $-61.25 Million |
| 2024 | 7.40% | 6.98% | 0.56x | 1.90x | $-42.03 Million |
| 2025 | 5.88% | 5.57% | 0.54x | 1.95x | $-71.90 Million |
Industry Comparison
This section compares Integer Holdings Corp's net assets metrics with peer companies in the Medical Devices industry.
Industry Context
- Industry: Medical Devices
- Average net assets among peers: $1,458,222,058
- Average return on equity (ROE) among peers: -88.60%
Peer Company Comparison
| Company | Net Assets | Return on Equity | Debt-to-Equity | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Integer Holdings Corp (ITGR) | $1.72 Billion | -4.90% | 0.99x | $4.26 Billion |
| Abbott Laboratories (ABT) | $14.33 Billion | 22.59% | 1.01x | $191.15 Billion |
| Adagio Medical Holdings, Inc Common Stock (ADGM) | $-72.62 Million | 0.00% | 0.00x | $1.76 Million |
| Aethlon Medical Inc (AEMD) | $1.50 Million | -324.29% | 0.70x | $1.11 Million |
| Acutus Medical Inc (AFIB) | $75.02 Million | -52.81% | 0.78x | $903.35K |
| Adapthealth Corp (AHCO) | $15.14 Million | -140.98% | 14.05x | $992.66 Million |
| 20/20 Biolabs, Inc. Common Stock (AIDX) | $3.39 Million | -59.65% | 0.38x | $2.03 Million |
| Allurion Technologies, Inc. (ALUR) | $-77.19 Million | 0.00% | 0.00x | $21.01K |
| Autonomix Medical, Inc. Common Stock (AMIX) | $644.00K | -309.01% | 0.34x | $1.48 Million |
| Artivion Inc (AORT) | $284.33 Million | -6.75% | 1.68x | $985.36 Million |
| Apyx Medical Inc (APYX) | $26.22 Million | -15.06% | 0.34x | $122.16 Million |
About Integer Holdings Corp
Integer Holdings Corporation operates as a medical device contract development and manufacturing company in the United States, Costa Rica, Puerto Rico, Ireland, and internationally. The company offers products for interventional cardiology, structural heart, heart failure, peripheral vascular, neurovascular, interventional oncology, electrophysiology, vascular access, infusion therapy, hemodialys… Read more