Ning Xia Yin Xing Energy Co Ltd Net Assets
Ning Xia Yin Xing Energy Co Ltd net assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Ning Xia Yin Xing Energy Co Ltd (000862) has net assets worth CN¥4.43 Billion CNY (≈ $648.38 Million USD) as of March 2026. Net assets (also known as shareholders' equity or book value) represent the difference between a company's total assets (CN¥8.72 Billion ≈ $1.28 Billion USD) and total liabilities (CN¥4.29 Billion ≈ $628.17 Million USD). This figure indicates the residual interest in the assets after deducting liabilities, essentially showing what would remain for shareholders if all assets were liquidated and all debts paid off. Also explore Ning Xia Yin Xing Energy Co Ltd equity growth rate to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.
Key Net Assets Metrics
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Current Net Assets | CN¥4.43 Billion |
| % of Total Assets | 50.79% |
| Annual Growth Rate | 16.71% |
| 5-Year Change | 57.08% |
| 10-Year Change | 49.3% |
| Growth Volatility | 110.33 |
Net Assets of Ning Xia Yin Xing Energy Co Ltd (1995–2025)
Net assets of Ning Xia Yin Xing Energy Co Ltd from 1995 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Ning Xia Yin Xing Energy Co Ltd's net assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See net asset quality index of Ning Xia Yin Xing Energy Co Ltd to measure how much of total assets are equity-financed.
Annual Net Assets for Ning Xia Yin Xing Energy Co Ltd (1995–2025)
The table below shows the annual net assets of Ning Xia Yin Xing Energy Co Ltd from 1995 to 2025. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Ning Xia Yin Xing Energy Co Ltd (000862) total market value.
| Year | Net Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | CN¥4.38 Billion ≈ $641.20 Million |
+1.44% |
| 2024-12-31 | CN¥4.32 Billion ≈ $632.09 Million |
+2.05% |
| 2023-12-31 | CN¥4.23 Billion ≈ $619.38 Million |
+43.62% |
| 2022-12-31 | CN¥2.95 Billion ≈ $431.27 Million |
+5.65% |
| 2021-12-31 | CN¥2.79 Billion ≈ $408.19 Million |
+3.87% |
| 2020-12-31 | CN¥2.69 Billion ≈ $392.98 Million |
+1.17% |
| 2019-12-31 | CN¥2.65 Billion ≈ $388.43 Million |
+0.69% |
| 2018-12-31 | CN¥2.64 Billion ≈ $385.79 Million |
-3.41% |
| 2017-12-31 | CN¥2.73 Billion ≈ $399.40 Million |
-7.00% |
| 2016-12-31 | CN¥2.93 Billion ≈ $429.47 Million |
+70.08% |
| 2015-12-31 | CN¥1.73 Billion ≈ $252.51 Million |
-7.41% |
| 2014-12-31 | CN¥1.86 Billion ≈ $272.71 Million |
+439.48% |
| 2013-12-31 | CN¥345.45 Million ≈ $50.55 Million |
-31.60% |
| 2012-12-31 | CN¥505.05 Million ≈ $73.91 Million |
-24.54% |
| 2011-12-31 | CN¥669.27 Million ≈ $97.94 Million |
+27.45% |
| 2010-12-31 | CN¥525.15 Million ≈ $76.85 Million |
+65.96% |
| 2009-12-31 | CN¥316.43 Million ≈ $46.30 Million |
+17.06% |
| 2008-12-31 | CN¥270.32 Million ≈ $39.56 Million |
+11.94% |
| 2007-12-31 | CN¥241.47 Million ≈ $35.34 Million |
+47.30% |
| 2006-12-31 | CN¥163.94 Million ≈ $23.99 Million |
+6.25% |
| 2005-12-31 | CN¥154.29 Million ≈ $22.58 Million |
+7.64% |
| 2004-12-31 | CN¥143.34 Million ≈ $20.97 Million |
-80.49% |
| 2003-12-31 | CN¥734.67 Million ≈ $107.51 Million |
-3.82% |
| 2002-12-31 | CN¥763.83 Million ≈ $111.77 Million |
+3.08% |
| 2001-12-31 | CN¥741.03 Million ≈ $108.44 Million |
+0.68% |
| 2000-12-31 | CN¥736.04 Million ≈ $107.71 Million |
+67.68% |
| 1999-12-31 | CN¥438.96 Million ≈ $64.23 Million |
+0.01% |
| 1998-12-31 | CN¥438.91 Million ≈ $64.23 Million |
+432.99% |
| 1997-12-31 | CN¥82.35 Million ≈ $12.05 Million |
+33.77% |
| 1996-12-31 | CN¥61.56 Million ≈ $9.01 Million |
+44.77% |
| 1995-12-31 | CN¥42.52 Million ≈ $6.22 Million |
-- |
Equity Component Analysis
This analysis shows how different components contribute to Ning Xia Yin Xing Energy Co Ltd's total equity over time. Equity components include common stock, retained earnings, additional paid-in capital, and other elements.
Equity Composition Insights
- Retained earnings have decreased by 8321415000.0% over the analyzed period, potentially due to dividend distributions or operating losses.
Ning Xia Yin Xing Energy Co Ltd Net Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
Ning Xia Yin Xing Energy Co Ltd net assets breakdown by equity component as of December 2025.
| Component | Amount | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Common Stock | CN¥917.95 Million | 21.41% |
| Other Comprehensive Income | CN¥56.65 Million | 1.32% |
| Other Components | CN¥3.40 Billion | 79.21% |
| Total Equity | CN¥4.29 Billion | 100.00% |
Ning Xia Yin Xing Energy Co Ltd Competitors by Market Cap
The table below lists competitors of Ning Xia Yin Xing Energy Co Ltd ranked by their market capitalization.
| Company | Market Cap |
|---|---|
|
Youyou Foods Co Ltd
SHG:603697
|
$632.73 Million |
|
Hebei Huijin Electromechanical Co Ltd
SHE:300368
|
$633.14 Million |
|
ST Barbara Ltd
AU:SBM
|
$633.29 Million |
|
Grand Pacific Petrochemical Corp
TW:1312
|
$633.68 Million |
|
Jiangsu Boiln Plastics Co. Ltd.
SHE:301003
|
$632.65 Million |
|
Bakrie & Brothers Tbk
JK:BNBR
|
$632.65 Million |
|
Xiamen Comfort Science&Technology Group Co Ltd
SHE:002614
|
$632.52 Million |
|
EirGenix
TWO:6589
|
$632.48 Million |
Equity Growth Attribution
This analysis shows how different factors contributed to changes in Ning Xia Yin Xing Energy Co Ltd's equity between the two most recent reporting periods.
Equity Growth Insights
- From 2024 to 2025, total equity changed from 4,244,021,267 to 4,286,867,944, a change of 42,846,677 (1.0%).
- Net income of 44,464,853 contributed positively to equity growth.
- Dividend payments of 119,016,542 reduced retained earnings.
- Other comprehensive income decreased equity by 1,802,712.
- Other factors increased equity by 119,201,078.
Equity Change Factors (2024 to 2025)
| Factor | Impact | Contribution |
|---|---|---|
| Net Income | CN¥44.46 Million | +1.04% |
| Dividends Paid | CN¥119.02 Million | -2.78% |
| Other Comprehensive Income | CN¥-1.80 Million | -0.04% |
| Other Changes | CN¥119.20 Million | +2.78% |
| Total Change | CN¥- | 1.01% |
Book Value vs Market Value Analysis
This analysis compares Ning Xia Yin Xing Energy Co Ltd's book value (net assets) with its market value over time. The relationship between these values can provide insights into investor sentiment and company valuation.
Valuation Insights
- Current price-to-book ratio: 1.01x
- The company is trading above its book value, indicating the market recognizes value beyond its reported assets.
- The price-to-book ratio has decreased from 31.51x to 1.01x over the analyzed period, indicating reduced market premium.
Historical Price-to-Book Ratios
| Date | Book Value per Share | Market Price | P/B Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-12-31 | CN¥0.15 | CN¥4.71 | x |
| 1996-12-31 | CN¥0.22 | CN¥4.71 | x |
| 1997-12-31 | CN¥0.29 | CN¥4.71 | x |
| 1998-12-31 | CN¥1.54 | CN¥4.71 | x |
| 1999-12-31 | CN¥1.53 | CN¥4.71 | x |
| 2000-12-31 | CN¥2.55 | CN¥4.71 | x |
| 2001-12-31 | CN¥2.57 | CN¥4.71 | x |
| 2002-12-31 | CN¥2.61 | CN¥4.71 | x |
| 2003-12-31 | CN¥2.51 | CN¥4.71 | x |
| 2004-12-31 | CN¥0.49 | CN¥4.71 | x |
| 2005-12-31 | CN¥0.52 | CN¥4.71 | x |
| 2006-12-31 | CN¥0.49 | CN¥4.71 | x |
| 2007-12-31 | CN¥0.63 | CN¥4.71 | x |
| 2008-12-31 | CN¥0.73 | CN¥4.71 | x |
| 2009-12-31 | CN¥0.86 | CN¥4.71 | x |
| 2010-12-31 | CN¥0.97 | CN¥4.71 | x |
| 2011-12-31 | CN¥1.15 | CN¥4.71 | x |
| 2012-12-31 | CN¥1.17 | CN¥4.71 | x |
| 2013-12-31 | CN¥0.68 | CN¥4.71 | x |
| 2014-12-31 | CN¥3.49 | CN¥4.71 | x |
| 2015-12-31 | CN¥2.90 | CN¥4.71 | x |
| 2016-12-31 | CN¥5.03 | CN¥4.71 | x |
| 2017-12-31 | CN¥3.66 | CN¥4.71 | x |
| 2018-12-31 | CN¥3.68 | CN¥4.71 | x |
| 2019-12-31 | CN¥3.71 | CN¥4.71 | x |
| 2020-12-31 | CN¥3.76 | CN¥4.71 | x |
| 2021-12-31 | CN¥3.90 | CN¥4.71 | x |
| 2022-12-31 | CN¥4.08 | CN¥4.71 | x |
| 2023-12-31 | CN¥5.30 | CN¥4.71 | x |
| 2024-12-31 | CN¥4.62 | CN¥4.71 | x |
| 2025-12-31 | CN¥4.67 | CN¥4.71 | x |
Capital Efficiency Dashboard
This dashboard shows how efficiently Ning Xia Yin Xing Energy Co Ltd utilizes its equity to generate returns, including Return on Equity (ROE) and its components based on the DuPont analysis framework.
Capital Efficiency Insights
- Current Return on Equity (ROE): 1.04%
- The company may be facing challenges in efficiently utilizing shareholder equity.
- DuPont Analysis Breakdown:
- • Net Profit Margin: 3.42%
- • Asset Turnover: 0.15x
- • Equity Multiplier: 2.01x
- Recent ROE (1.04%) is above the historical average (-5.99%), indicating improving capital efficiency.
Historical Capital Efficiency Metrics
| Year | Return on Equity | Net Profit Margin | Asset Turnover | Equity Multiplier | Economic Value Added |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | 22.60% | 14.04% | 0.51x | 3.17x | CN¥5.36 Million |
| 1996 | 29.61% | 20.83% | 0.52x | 2.72x | CN¥12.07 Million |
| 1997 | 28.89% | 26.04% | 0.49x | 2.27x | CN¥15.55 Million |
| 1998 | 8.53% | 33.57% | 0.23x | 1.13x | CN¥-6.45 Million |
| 1999 | 11.03% | 30.45% | 0.26x | 1.39x | CN¥4.51 Million |
| 2000 | 6.09% | 22.11% | 0.21x | 1.33x | CN¥-28.30 Million |
| 2001 | 6.24% | 18.35% | 0.21x | 1.64x | CN¥-27.50 Million |
| 2002 | 1.25% | 2.46% | 0.27x | 1.88x | CN¥-64.85 Million |
| 2003 | -26.34% | -77.45% | 0.17x | 1.99x | CN¥-259.51 Million |
| 2004 | -277.10% | -97.49% | 0.40x | 7.03x | CN¥-399.51 Million |
| 2005 | 1.84% | 0.79% | 0.39x | 5.89x | CN¥-12.17 Million |
| 2006 | 1.71% | 1.08% | 0.32x | 4.95x | CN¥-13.10 Million |
| 2007 | 10.63% | 5.52% | 0.28x | 6.88x | CN¥1.13 Million |
| 2008 | 13.88% | 7.25% | 0.26x | 7.33x | CN¥8.03 Million |
| 2009 | 14.74% | 4.53% | 0.36x | 8.93x | CN¥11.56 Million |
| 2010 | 11.51% | 3.10% | 0.28x | 13.43x | CN¥4.16 Million |
| 2011 | 15.10% | 3.10% | 0.30x | 16.04x | CN¥16.57 Million |
| 2012 | 1.70% | 0.60% | 0.18x | 15.46x | CN¥-27.42 Million |
| 2013 | -76.75% | -10.56% | 0.28x | 26.11x | CN¥-158.11 Million |
| 2014 | 1.15% | 1.35% | 0.15x | 5.64x | CN¥-149.63 Million |
| 2015 | -7.44% | -9.71% | 0.13x | 5.95x | CN¥-274.32 Million |
| 2016 | 0.40% | 0.76% | 0.14x | 3.61x | CN¥-266.48 Million |
| 2017 | -6.93% | -18.30% | 0.11x | 3.55x | CN¥-437.94 Million |
| 2018 | 2.05% | 4.45% | 0.12x | 3.75x | CN¥-206.62 Million |
| 2019 | 1.10% | 2.13% | 0.15x | 3.57x | CN¥-233.16 Million |
| 2020 | 1.29% | 2.85% | 0.13x | 3.36x | CN¥-231.29 Million |
| 2021 | 3.40% | 6.88% | 0.18x | 2.70x | CN¥-181.64 Million |
| 2022 | 7.08% | 15.19% | 0.18x | 2.62x | CN¥-83.98 Million |
| 2023 | 3.86% | 12.25% | 0.14x | 2.30x | CN¥-255.11 Million |
| 2024 | 2.05% | 6.87% | 0.14x | 2.19x | CN¥-337.49 Million |
| 2025 | 1.04% | 3.42% | 0.15x | 2.01x | CN¥-384.22 Million |
Industry Comparison
This section compares Ning Xia Yin Xing Energy Co Ltd's net assets metrics with peer companies in the Specialty Industrial Machinery industry.
Industry Context
- Industry: Specialty Industrial Machinery
- Average net assets among peers: $1,610,457,623
- Average return on equity (ROE) among peers: -20.18%
Peer Company Comparison
| Company | Net Assets | Return on Equity | Debt-to-Equity | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ning Xia Yin Xing Energy Co Ltd (000862) | CN¥4.43 Billion | 22.60% | 0.97x | $632.67 Million |
| Huayi Compressor Co Ltd (000404) | $3.96 Billion | 2.45% | 1.52x | $646.72 Million |
| Shenyang Machine Tool Co Ltd (000410) | $347.22 Million | -208.15% | 15.00x | $2.26 Billion |
| North Industries Group Red Arrow Co Ltd (000519) | $362.41 Million | 3.17% | 0.33x | $2.79 Billion |
| Bingshan Refrigeration & Heat Transfer Technologies Co Ltd (000530) | $3.21 Billion | 1.93% | 1.36x | $757.23 Million |
| Changchai Co Ltd (000570) | $2.29 Billion | 2.29% | 0.72x | $399.26 Million |
| Jiangsu Youli Investment Holding Co Ltd (000584) | $1.83 Billion | 2.42% | 1.03x | $32.29 Million |
| Baota Industry Co Ltd (000595) | $369.61 Million | -32.34% | 1.35x | $779.79 Million |
| SUFA Technology Industry Co Ltd CNNC (000777) | $544.26 Million | 41.46% | 0.41x | $823.64 Million |
| J.S. Corrugating Machinery Co Ltd (000821) | $2.30 Billion | -22.46% | 1.14x | $579.69 Million |
| Qinchuan Machine Tool & Tool Group Share Co Ltd (000837) | $873.67 Million | 7.43% | 0.68x | $1.40 Billion |
About Ning Xia Yin Xing Energy Co Ltd
Ning Xia Yin Xing Energy Co.,Ltd engages in the energy power generation and equipment manufacturing businesses in China. It operates wind farms and photovoltaic power stations with a total installed capacity of 341.80 MW. The company also engages in the energy equipment, including wind power generation and solar photovoltaic power generation; energy equipment engineering, which includes tower man… Read more