Andon Health Co Ltd Net Assets
Andon Health Co Ltd net assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Andon Health Co Ltd (002432) has net assets worth CN¥21.83 Billion CNY (≈ $3.19 Billion USD) as of March 2026. Net assets (also known as shareholders' equity or book value) represent the difference between a company's total assets (CN¥29.91 Billion ≈ $4.38 Billion USD) and total liabilities (CN¥8.08 Billion ≈ $1.18 Billion USD). This figure indicates the residual interest in the assets after deducting liabilities, essentially showing what would remain for shareholders if all assets were liquidated and all debts paid off. Also explore Andon Health Co Ltd (002432) net asset momentum to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.
Key Net Assets Metrics
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Current Net Assets | CN¥21.83 Billion |
| % of Total Assets | 72.98% |
| Annual Growth Rate | 33.63% |
| 5-Year Change | 676.92% |
| 10-Year Change | 1329.33% |
| Growth Volatility | 154.41 |
Net Assets of Andon Health Co Ltd (2007–2025)
Net assets of Andon Health Co Ltd from 2007 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Andon Health Co Ltd's net assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See Andon Health Co Ltd balance sheet independence to measure how much of total assets are equity-financed.
Annual Net Assets for Andon Health Co Ltd (2007–2025)
The table below shows the annual net assets of Andon Health Co Ltd from 2007 to 2025. For live market cap and overall valuation, see market cap of Andon Health Co Ltd.
| Year | Net Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | CN¥22.03 Billion ≈ $3.22 Billion |
+2.53% |
| 2024-12-31 | CN¥21.49 Billion ≈ $3.14 Billion |
+8.40% |
| 2023-12-31 | CN¥19.82 Billion ≈ $2.90 Billion |
-1.00% |
| 2022-12-31 | CN¥20.02 Billion ≈ $2.93 Billion |
+606.04% |
| 2021-12-31 | CN¥2.84 Billion ≈ $415.02 Million |
+55.62% |
| 2020-12-31 | CN¥1.82 Billion ≈ $266.68 Million |
+14.01% |
| 2019-12-31 | CN¥1.60 Billion ≈ $233.91 Million |
+2.14% |
| 2018-12-31 | CN¥1.57 Billion ≈ $229.02 Million |
+14.32% |
| 2017-12-31 | CN¥1.37 Billion ≈ $200.34 Million |
-11.19% |
| 2016-12-31 | CN¥1.54 Billion ≈ $225.59 Million |
+153.16% |
| 2015-12-31 | CN¥608.95 Million ≈ $89.11 Million |
-19.74% |
| 2014-12-31 | CN¥758.75 Million ≈ $111.03 Million |
+1.47% |
| 2013-12-31 | CN¥747.77 Million ≈ $109.42 Million |
-1.32% |
| 2012-12-31 | CN¥757.75 Million ≈ $110.88 Million |
-2.29% |
| 2011-12-31 | CN¥775.55 Million ≈ $113.49 Million |
-0.57% |
| 2010-12-31 | CN¥779.96 Million ≈ $114.13 Million |
+337.23% |
| 2009-12-31 | CN¥178.39 Million ≈ $26.10 Million |
+28.02% |
| 2008-12-31 | CN¥139.34 Million ≈ $20.39 Million |
+16.82% |
| 2007-12-31 | CN¥119.28 Million ≈ $17.45 Million |
-- |
Equity Component Analysis
This analysis shows how different components contribute to Andon Health Co Ltd's total equity over time. Equity components include common stock, retained earnings, additional paid-in capital, and other elements.
Equity Composition Insights
- Retained earnings have grown by 88550.4% over the analyzed period, indicating profitable operations and earnings retention.
Andon Health Co Ltd Net Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
Andon Health Co Ltd net assets breakdown by equity component as of December 2025.
| Component | Amount | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Retained Earnings | CN¥20.29 Billion | 92.96% |
| Other Components | CN¥1.54 Billion | 7.04% |
| Total Equity | CN¥21.83 Billion | 100.00% |
Andon Health Co Ltd Competitors by Market Cap
The table below lists competitors of Andon Health Co Ltd ranked by their market capitalization.
| Company | Market Cap |
|---|---|
|
Cathay General Bancorp
NASDAQ:CATY
|
$3.69 Billion |
|
Skeena Resources Ltd
TO:SKE
|
$3.69 Billion |
|
WPP PLC ADR
F:0WPA
|
$3.69 Billion |
|
Dottikon Es Holding AG
SW:DESN
|
$3.69 Billion |
|
Corporación Inmobiliaria Vesta S.A.B. de C.V
MX:VESTA
|
$3.69 Billion |
|
Garrett Motion Inc
NASDAQ:GTX
|
$3.69 Billion |
|
Caihong Display Devices Co Ltd
SHG:600707
|
$3.69 Billion |
|
PVH Corp
NYSE:PVH
|
$3.68 Billion |
Equity Growth Attribution
This analysis shows how different factors contributed to changes in Andon Health Co Ltd's equity between the two most recent reporting periods.
Equity Growth Insights
- From 2024 to 2025, total equity changed from 20,736,503,543 to 21,832,159,034, a change of 1,095,655,491 (5.3%).
- Net income of 2,266,748,271 contributed positively to equity growth.
- Dividend payments of 186,907,935 reduced retained earnings.
- Other comprehensive income decreased equity by 2,015,294,465.
- Other factors increased equity by 1,031,109,619.
Equity Change Factors (2024 to 2025)
| Factor | Impact | Contribution |
|---|---|---|
| Net Income | CN¥2.27 Billion | +10.38% |
| Dividends Paid | CN¥186.91 Million | -0.86% |
| Other Comprehensive Income | CN¥-2.02 Billion | -9.23% |
| Other Changes | CN¥1.03 Billion | +4.72% |
| Total Change | CN¥- | 5.28% |
Book Value vs Market Value Analysis
This analysis compares Andon Health Co Ltd's book value (net assets) with its market value over time. The relationship between these values can provide insights into investor sentiment and company valuation.
Valuation Insights
- Current price-to-book ratio: 1.15x
- The company is trading above its book value, indicating the market recognizes value beyond its reported assets.
- The price-to-book ratio has decreased from 135.80x to 1.15x over the analyzed period, indicating reduced market premium.
Historical Price-to-Book Ratios
| Date | Book Value per Share | Market Price | P/B Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007-12-31 | CN¥0.40 | CN¥54.11 | x |
| 2008-12-31 | CN¥0.50 | CN¥54.11 | x |
| 2009-12-31 | CN¥0.64 | CN¥54.11 | x |
| 2010-12-31 | CN¥2.41 | CN¥54.11 | x |
| 2011-12-31 | CN¥1.99 | CN¥54.11 | x |
| 2012-12-31 | CN¥2.17 | CN¥54.11 | x |
| 2013-12-31 | CN¥1.63 | CN¥54.11 | x |
| 2014-12-31 | CN¥2.23 | CN¥54.11 | x |
| 2015-12-31 | CN¥1.66 | CN¥54.11 | x |
| 2016-12-31 | CN¥4.25 | CN¥54.11 | x |
| 2017-12-31 | CN¥3.14 | CN¥54.11 | x |
| 2018-12-31 | CN¥3.74 | CN¥54.11 | x |
| 2019-12-31 | CN¥3.84 | CN¥54.11 | x |
| 2020-12-31 | CN¥4.35 | CN¥54.11 | x |
| 2021-12-31 | CN¥6.32 | CN¥54.11 | x |
| 2022-12-31 | CN¥41.84 | CN¥54.11 | x |
| 2023-12-31 | CN¥42.52 | CN¥54.11 | x |
| 2024-12-31 | CN¥47.02 | CN¥54.11 | x |
| 2025-12-31 | CN¥46.96 | CN¥54.11 | x |
Capital Efficiency Dashboard
This dashboard shows how efficiently Andon Health Co Ltd utilizes its equity to generate returns, including Return on Equity (ROE) and its components based on the DuPont analysis framework.
Capital Efficiency Insights
- Current Return on Equity (ROE): 10.38%
- The company shows good efficiency in utilizing shareholder equity.
- DuPont Analysis Breakdown:
- • Net Profit Margin: 165.99%
- • Asset Turnover: 0.05x
- • Equity Multiplier: 1.34x
- Recent ROE (10.38%) is below the historical average (10.96%), suggesting potential challenges in capital efficiency.
Historical Capital Efficiency Metrics
| Year | Return on Equity | Net Profit Margin | Asset Turnover | Equity Multiplier | Economic Value Added |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | 36.81% | 20.24% | 1.43x | 1.27x | CN¥31.98 Million |
| 2008 | 22.47% | 11.20% | 1.36x | 1.47x | CN¥17.37 Million |
| 2009 | 21.89% | 12.47% | 1.32x | 1.33x | CN¥21.20 Million |
| 2010 | 3.04% | 7.94% | 0.36x | 1.05x | CN¥-54.28 Million |
| 2011 | 2.68% | 5.91% | 0.42x | 1.08x | CN¥-56.75 Million |
| 2012 | 0.92% | 1.96% | 0.44x | 1.08x | CN¥-68.79 Million |
| 2013 | -1.23% | -2.25% | 0.44x | 1.25x | CN¥-83.94 Million |
| 2014 | 1.34% | 2.40% | 0.42x | 1.32x | CN¥-65.68 Million |
| 2015 | -24.76% | -37.89% | 0.49x | 1.35x | CN¥-211.66 Million |
| 2016 | 0.94% | 3.45% | 0.18x | 1.53x | CN¥-139.66 Million |
| 2017 | -12.11% | -27.74% | 0.28x | 1.53x | CN¥-302.77 Million |
| 2018 | 0.80% | 2.25% | 0.29x | 1.23x | CN¥-145.46 Million |
| 2019 | 4.00% | 9.41% | 0.36x | 1.17x | CN¥-99.80 Million |
| 2020 | 12.86% | 12.07% | 0.79x | 1.34x | CN¥53.85 Million |
| 2021 | 31.63% | 37.91% | 0.61x | 1.37x | CN¥621.38 Million |
| 2022 | 81.98% | 60.92% | 1.21x | 1.11x | CN¥14.07 Billion |
| 2023 | 6.51% | 38.74% | 0.14x | 1.18x | CN¥-671.33 Million |
| 2024 | 8.05% | 64.38% | 0.10x | 1.27x | CN¥-404.92 Million |
| 2025 | 10.38% | 165.99% | 0.05x | 1.34x | CN¥83.53 Million |
Industry Comparison
This section compares Andon Health Co Ltd's net assets metrics with peer companies in the Medical Instruments & Supplies industry.
Industry Context
- Industry: Medical Instruments & Supplies
- Average net assets among peers: $1,415,864,847
- Average return on equity (ROE) among peers: 16.98%
Peer Company Comparison
| Company | Net Assets | Return on Equity | Debt-to-Equity | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andon Health Co Ltd (002432) | CN¥21.83 Billion | 36.81% | 0.37x | $3.69 Billion |
| Beijing Centergate Technologies Holding Co Ltd (000931) | $798.63 Million | 7.58% | 4.03x | $418.78 Million |
| Blue Sail Medical Co Ltd (002382) | $961.83 Million | 5.32% | 0.71x | $825.68 Million |
| Allmed Medical Products Co Ltd Class A (002950) | $2.92 Billion | 39.60% | 0.66x | $780.25 Million |
| Guangzhou Improve Med Instrument (300030) | $78.73 Million | 25.99% | 0.80x | $321.23 Million |
| QITIAN Technology Group Co Ltd (300061) | $3.58 Billion | 8.33% | 0.22x | $745.42 Million |
| Shanghai Tofflon Science Tech (300171) | $113.69 Million | 40.44% | 1.35x | $1.55 Billion |
| Truking Technology Ltd (300358) | $2.32 Billion | 6.92% | 0.71x | $958.51 Million |
| Jiangxi Sanxin Medtec Co Ltd (300453) | $1.41 Billion | 16.14% | 0.58x | $730.36 Million |
| Shenyang Xingqi Pharmaceutical Co Ltd (300573) | $554.58 Million | 2.46% | 0.28x | $1.30 Billion |
About Andon Health Co Ltd
Andon Health Co., Ltd. engages in the research and development, production, and sales of health electronics and smart hardware products in China and internationally. It offers D-Itch stick insect bite healer, pulse oximeter, TENS, massager, bodyfat scale, pregnancy rapid test, blood pressure monitor, thermometer, red light allergy reliever, nasal irrigator, nebulizer, and blood glucose meter. And… Read more