Hangzhou Innover Technology Co Ltd Net Assets
Hangzhou Innover Technology Co Ltd net assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Hangzhou Innover Technology Co Ltd (002767) has net assets worth CN¥878.61 Million CNY (≈ $128.57 Million USD) as of June 2026. Net assets (also known as shareholders' equity or book value) represent the difference between a company's total assets (CN¥1.29 Billion ≈ $188.30 Million USD) and total liabilities (CN¥408.20 Million ≈ $59.73 Million USD). This figure indicates the residual interest in the assets after deducting liabilities, essentially showing what would remain for shareholders if all assets were liquidated and all debts paid off. Also explore how fast is Hangzhou Innover Technology Co Ltd growing its equity to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.
Key Net Assets Metrics
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Current Net Assets | CN¥878.61 Million |
| % of Total Assets | 68.28% |
| Annual Growth Rate | 10.74% |
| 5-Year Change | 12.02% |
| 10-Year Change | 30.32% |
| Growth Volatility | 27.37 |
Net Assets of Hangzhou Innover Technology Co Ltd (2011–2025)
Net assets of Hangzhou Innover Technology Co Ltd from 2011 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Hangzhou Innover Technology Co Ltd's net assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See Hangzhou Innover Technology Co Ltd (002767) balance sheet quality index to measure how much of total assets are equity-financed.
Annual Net Assets for Hangzhou Innover Technology Co Ltd (2011–2025)
The table below shows the annual net assets of Hangzhou Innover Technology Co Ltd from 2011 to 2025. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Hangzhou Innover Technology Co Ltd (002767) total market value.
| Year | Net Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | CN¥868.04 Million ≈ $127.02 Million |
+3.28% |
| 2024-12-31 | CN¥840.50 Million ≈ $122.99 Million |
+3.05% |
| 2023-12-31 | CN¥815.64 Million ≈ $119.35 Million |
+0.82% |
| 2022-12-31 | CN¥808.99 Million ≈ $118.38 Million |
+4.40% |
| 2021-12-31 | CN¥774.88 Million ≈ $113.39 Million |
+2.69% |
| 2020-12-31 | CN¥754.56 Million ≈ $110.42 Million |
+2.02% |
| 2019-12-31 | CN¥739.66 Million ≈ $108.24 Million |
+3.47% |
| 2018-12-31 | CN¥714.82 Million ≈ $104.60 Million |
+2.84% |
| 2017-12-31 | CN¥695.09 Million ≈ $101.71 Million |
+4.35% |
| 2016-12-31 | CN¥666.09 Million ≈ $97.47 Million |
+8.23% |
| 2015-12-31 | CN¥615.42 Million ≈ $90.06 Million |
+110.59% |
| 2014-12-31 | CN¥292.23 Million ≈ $42.76 Million |
+10.02% |
| 2013-12-31 | CN¥265.61 Million ≈ $38.87 Million |
+16.52% |
| 2012-12-31 | CN¥227.95 Million ≈ $33.36 Million |
+9.58% |
| 2011-12-31 | CN¥208.02 Million ≈ $30.44 Million |
-- |
Equity Component Analysis
This analysis shows how different components contribute to Hangzhou Innover Technology Co Ltd's total equity over time. Equity components include common stock, retained earnings, additional paid-in capital, and other elements.
Equity Composition Insights
- Retained earnings have grown by 347.6% over the analyzed period, indicating profitable operations and earnings retention.
Hangzhou Innover Technology Co Ltd Net Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
Hangzhou Innover Technology Co Ltd net assets breakdown by equity component as of December 2025.
| Component | Amount | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Retained Earnings | CN¥354.28 Million | 41.15% |
| Other Components | CN¥506.65 Million | 58.85% |
| Total Equity | CN¥860.93 Million | 100.00% |
Hangzhou Innover Technology Co Ltd Competitors by Market Cap
The table below lists competitors of Hangzhou Innover Technology Co Ltd ranked by their market capitalization.
| Company | Market Cap |
|---|---|
|
Bell Financial Group Ltd
AU:BFG
|
$312.05 Million |
|
AnHui Annada Titanium Industry Co Ltd
SHE:002136
|
$312.12 Million |
|
Beijing Hezong Science&Technology Co Ltd
SHE:300477
|
$312.17 Million |
|
Super Group Ltd.
JSE:SPG
|
$312.25 Million |
|
Shaanxi Panlong Pharmaceutical Group Limited By Share Ltd Class A
SHE:002864
|
$311.67 Million |
|
Feedback Technology
TWO:8091
|
$311.61 Million |
|
D. Boral Acquisition I Corp. Class A Ordinary Shares
NASDAQ:DBCA
|
$311.20 Million |
|
Centurion Acquisition Corp.
NASDAQ:ALF
|
$311.07 Million |
Equity Growth Attribution
This analysis shows how different factors contributed to changes in Hangzhou Innover Technology Co Ltd's equity between the two most recent reporting periods.
Equity Growth Insights
- From 2024 to 2025, total equity changed from 834,960,188 to 860,930,120, a change of 25,969,932 (3.1%).
- Net income of 27,787,847 contributed positively to equity growth.
- Dividend payments of 6,684,974 reduced retained earnings.
- Other comprehensive income decreased equity by 63,731,307.
- Other factors increased equity by 68,598,366.
Equity Change Factors (2024 to 2025)
| Factor | Impact | Contribution |
|---|---|---|
| Net Income | CN¥27.79 Million | +3.23% |
| Dividends Paid | CN¥6.68 Million | -0.78% |
| Other Comprehensive Income | CN¥-63.73 Million | -7.4% |
| Other Changes | CN¥68.60 Million | +7.97% |
| Total Change | CN¥- | 3.11% |
Book Value vs Market Value Analysis
This analysis compares Hangzhou Innover Technology Co Ltd's book value (net assets) with its market value over time. The relationship between these values can provide insights into investor sentiment and company valuation.
Valuation Insights
- Current price-to-book ratio: 2.47x
- The company is trading above its book value, indicating the market recognizes value beyond its reported assets.
- The price-to-book ratio has decreased from 7.64x to 2.47x over the analyzed period, indicating reduced market premium.
Historical Price-to-Book Ratios
| Date | Book Value per Share | Market Price | P/B Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12-31 | CN¥1.86 | CN¥14.20 | x |
| 2012-12-31 | CN¥2.04 | CN¥14.20 | x |
| 2013-12-31 | CN¥2.36 | CN¥14.20 | x |
| 2014-12-31 | CN¥2.60 | CN¥14.20 | x |
| 2015-12-31 | CN¥4.44 | CN¥14.20 | x |
| 2016-12-31 | CN¥4.41 | CN¥14.20 | x |
| 2017-12-31 | CN¥4.69 | CN¥14.20 | x |
| 2018-12-31 | CN¥4.71 | CN¥14.20 | x |
| 2019-12-31 | CN¥4.83 | CN¥14.20 | x |
| 2020-12-31 | CN¥5.04 | CN¥14.20 | x |
| 2021-12-31 | CN¥5.31 | CN¥14.20 | x |
| 2022-12-31 | CN¥5.28 | CN¥14.20 | x |
| 2023-12-31 | CN¥5.32 | CN¥14.20 | x |
| 2024-12-31 | CN¥5.68 | CN¥14.20 | x |
| 2025-12-31 | CN¥5.74 | CN¥14.20 | x |
Capital Efficiency Dashboard
This dashboard shows how efficiently Hangzhou Innover Technology Co Ltd utilizes its equity to generate returns, including Return on Equity (ROE) and its components based on the DuPont analysis framework.
Capital Efficiency Insights
- Current Return on Equity (ROE): 3.23%
- The company may be facing challenges in efficiently utilizing shareholder equity.
- DuPont Analysis Breakdown:
- • Net Profit Margin: 3.91%
- • Asset Turnover: 0.55x
- • Equity Multiplier: 1.51x
- Recent ROE (3.23%) is below the historical average (9.83%), suggesting potential challenges in capital efficiency.
Historical Capital Efficiency Metrics
| Year | Return on Equity | Net Profit Margin | Asset Turnover | Equity Multiplier | Economic Value Added |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 27.25% | 24.09% | 0.79x | 1.44x | CN¥35.88 Million |
| 2012 | 26.51% | 22.62% | 0.84x | 1.39x | CN¥37.63 Million |
| 2013 | 24.34% | 21.59% | 0.83x | 1.36x | CN¥38.10 Million |
| 2014 | 22.80% | 21.72% | 0.79x | 1.34x | CN¥37.40 Million |
| 2015 | 8.55% | 18.08% | 0.40x | 1.18x | CN¥-8.90 Million |
| 2016 | 6.80% | 15.47% | 0.38x | 1.16x | CN¥-21.30 Million |
| 2017 | 6.60% | 14.82% | 0.38x | 1.17x | CN¥-23.61 Million |
| 2018 | 3.61% | 8.93% | 0.35x | 1.17x | CN¥-45.66 Million |
| 2019 | 3.73% | 8.66% | 0.36x | 1.21x | CN¥-46.25 Million |
| 2020 | 2.78% | 5.90% | 0.35x | 1.33x | CN¥-54.42 Million |
| 2021 | 3.01% | 4.89% | 0.47x | 1.32x | CN¥-53.98 Million |
| 2022 | 4.17% | 5.94% | 0.52x | 1.35x | CN¥-46.76 Million |
| 2023 | 0.94% | 1.22% | 0.56x | 1.37x | CN¥-73.47 Million |
| 2024 | 3.17% | 4.27% | 0.53x | 1.41x | CN¥-57.02 Million |
| 2025 | 3.23% | 3.91% | 0.55x | 1.51x | CN¥-58.31 Million |
Industry Comparison
This section compares Hangzhou Innover Technology Co Ltd's net assets metrics with peer companies in the Scientific & Technical Instruments industry.
Industry Context
- Industry: Scientific & Technical Instruments
- Average net assets among peers: $2,178,979,053
- Average return on equity (ROE) among peers: -0.88%
Peer Company Comparison
| Company | Net Assets | Return on Equity | Debt-to-Equity | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hangzhou Innover Technology Co Ltd (002767) | CN¥878.61 Million | 27.25% | 0.46x | $311.69 Million |
| Beijing BDStar Navigation Co Ltd (002151) | $5.26 Billion | -6.66% | 0.17x | $2.03 Billion |
| Oriental Times Media Corp (002175) | $258.65 Million | 2.09% | 0.47x | $431.58 Million |
| Changchun UP Optotech Co Ltd (002338) | $115.80 Million | 25.31% | 0.81x | $1.23 Billion |
| Nanjing Sciyon Automation Group Co Ltd (002380) | $2.09 Billion | 5.38% | 0.17x | $934.85 Million |
| Beijing UniStrong Science & Technology Co Ltd (002383) | $1.78 Billion | -61.33% | 3.07x | $704.20 Million |
| Jiangsu Changfa Refrigeration Co Ltd (002413) | $4.02 Billion | 3.39% | 0.14x | $1.35 Billion |
| Wuhan Guide Infrared Co Ltd (002414) | $6.32 Billion | -7.07% | 0.46x | $6.25 Billion |
| Shenzhen Jieshun Science and Technology Industry Co Ltd (002609) | $726.11 Million | 9.95% | 0.28x | $692.98 Million |
| Beijing SDL Technology Co Ltd (002658) | $257.76 Million | 13.37% | 0.41x | $627.03 Million |
| Shenzhen Soling Industrial Co Ltd (002766) | $963.36 Million | 6.77% | 0.53x | $507.06 Million |
About Hangzhou Innover Technology Co Ltd
Hangzhou Innover Technology Co., Ltd. engages in the research, development, production, and sale of urban gas equipment and smart gas solutions in China and internationally. The company offers smart gas meter control devices, including IC card, wireless remote transmission, and commercial smart gas meters; and smart gas terminal products, such as ultrasonic and diaphragm gas meters, as well as ul… Read more