Bichamp Cutting Technology Hunan Co Ltd Net Assets
Bichamp Cutting Technology Hunan Co Ltd net assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Bichamp Cutting Technology Hunan Co Ltd (002843) has net assets worth CN¥1.42 Billion CNY (≈ $207.50 Million USD) as of September 2025. Net assets (also known as shareholders' equity or book value) represent the difference between a company's total assets (CN¥2.50 Billion ≈ $365.43 Million USD) and total liabilities (CN¥1.08 Billion ≈ $157.93 Million USD). This figure indicates the residual interest in the assets after deducting liabilities, essentially showing what would remain for shareholders if all assets were liquidated and all debts paid off. Also explore Bichamp Cutting Technology Hunan Co Ltd net asset momentum to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.
Key Net Assets Metrics
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Current Net Assets | CN¥1.42 Billion |
| % of Total Assets | 56.78% |
| Annual Growth Rate | 15.13% |
| 5-Year Change | 184.93% |
| 10-Year Change | 260.94% |
| Growth Volatility | 26.86 |
Net Assets of Bichamp Cutting Technology Hunan Co Ltd (2009–2024)
Net assets of Bichamp Cutting Technology Hunan Co Ltd from 2009 to 2024. This chart illustrates how Bichamp Cutting Technology Hunan Co Ltd's net assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See 002843 net asset quality score to measure how much of total assets are equity-financed.
Annual Net Assets for Bichamp Cutting Technology Hunan Co Ltd (2009–2024)
The table below shows the annual net assets of Bichamp Cutting Technology Hunan Co Ltd from 2009 to 2024. For live market cap and overall valuation, see how much is Bichamp Cutting Technology Hunan Co Ltd worth.
| Year | Net Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | CN¥1.38 Billion ≈ $202.09 Million |
-8.39% |
| 2023-12-31 | CN¥1.51 Billion ≈ $220.61 Million |
+93.94% |
| 2022-12-31 | CN¥777.37 Million ≈ $113.75 Million |
+31.65% |
| 2021-12-31 | CN¥590.50 Million ≈ $86.41 Million |
+21.83% |
| 2020-12-31 | CN¥484.69 Million ≈ $70.93 Million |
-17.69% |
| 2019-12-31 | CN¥588.87 Million ≈ $86.17 Million |
-11.63% |
| 2018-12-31 | CN¥666.40 Million ≈ $97.51 Million |
+9.17% |
| 2017-12-31 | CN¥610.40 Million ≈ $89.32 Million |
+51.55% |
| 2016-12-31 | CN¥402.78 Million ≈ $58.94 Million |
+5.27% |
| 2015-12-31 | CN¥382.63 Million ≈ $55.99 Million |
+3.12% |
| 2014-12-31 | CN¥371.05 Million ≈ $54.30 Million |
+8.47% |
| 2013-12-31 | CN¥342.06 Million ≈ $50.05 Million |
+18.03% |
| 2012-12-31 | CN¥289.81 Million ≈ $42.41 Million |
+11.50% |
| 2011-12-31 | CN¥259.92 Million ≈ $38.03 Million |
+34.78% |
| 2010-12-31 | CN¥192.84 Million ≈ $28.22 Million |
+15.58% |
| 2009-12-31 | CN¥166.85 Million ≈ $24.41 Million |
-- |
Equity Component Analysis
This analysis shows how different components contribute to Bichamp Cutting Technology Hunan Co Ltd's total equity over time. Equity components include common stock, retained earnings, additional paid-in capital, and other elements.
Equity Composition Insights
- Retained earnings have grown by 860.5% over the analyzed period, indicating profitable operations and earnings retention.
Bichamp Cutting Technology Hunan Co Ltd Net Assets Breakdown (December 2024)
Bichamp Cutting Technology Hunan Co Ltd net assets breakdown by equity component as of December 2024.
| Component | Amount | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Retained Earnings | CN¥397.50 Million | 28.78% |
| Common Stock | CN¥254.11 Million | 18.40% |
| Other Components | CN¥729.50 Million | 52.82% |
| Total Equity | CN¥1.38 Billion | 100.00% |
Bichamp Cutting Technology Hunan Co Ltd Competitors by Market Cap
The table below lists competitors of Bichamp Cutting Technology Hunan Co Ltd ranked by their market capitalization.
| Company | Market Cap |
|---|---|
|
AQUILA PART PROD COM
RO:AQ
|
$475.43 Million |
|
Siamgas and Petrochemicals Public Company Limited
BK:SGP
|
$475.46 Million |
|
Great Chinasoft Technology Co Ltd
SHE:002453
|
$475.50 Million |
|
Shenzhen RoadRover Technology Co Ltd
SHE:002813
|
$475.52 Million |
|
Hangzhou Anysoft Information Technology Co Ltd
SHE:300571
|
$475.11 Million |
|
Tae Kwang Corporation
KQ:023160
|
$475.06 Million |
|
CytomX Therapeutics Inc
NASDAQ:CTMX
|
$475.02 Million |
|
Duta Pertiwi Tbk
JK:DUTI
|
$474.80 Million |
Equity Growth Attribution
This analysis shows how different factors contributed to changes in Bichamp Cutting Technology Hunan Co Ltd's equity between the two most recent reporting periods.
Equity Growth Insights
- From 2023 to 2024, total equity changed from 1,448,704,003 to 1,381,112,726, a change of -67,591,277 (-4.7%).
- Net income of 50,419,318 contributed positively to equity growth.
- Dividend payments of 51,927,509 reduced retained earnings.
- Share repurchases of 8,442,742 reduced equity.
- Other factors decreased equity by 57,640,344.
Equity Change Factors (2023 to 2024)
| Factor | Impact | Contribution |
|---|---|---|
| Net Income | CN¥50.42 Million | +3.65% |
| Dividends Paid | CN¥51.93 Million | -3.76% |
| Share Repurchases | CN¥8.44 Million | -0.61% |
| Other Changes | CN¥-57.64 Million | -4.17% |
| Total Change | CN¥- | -4.67% |
Book Value vs Market Value Analysis
This analysis compares Bichamp Cutting Technology Hunan Co Ltd's book value (net assets) with its market value over time. The relationship between these values can provide insights into investor sentiment and company valuation.
Valuation Insights
- Current price-to-book ratio: 2.35x
- The company is trading above its book value, indicating the market recognizes value beyond its reported assets.
- The price-to-book ratio has decreased from 11.74x to 2.35x over the analyzed period, indicating reduced market premium.
Historical Price-to-Book Ratios
| Date | Book Value per Share | Market Price | P/B Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-12-31 | CN¥1.10 | CN¥12.90 | x |
| 2010-12-31 | CN¥1.29 | CN¥12.90 | x |
| 2011-12-31 | CN¥1.74 | CN¥12.90 | x |
| 2012-12-31 | CN¥1.94 | CN¥12.90 | x |
| 2013-12-31 | CN¥2.20 | CN¥12.90 | x |
| 2014-12-31 | CN¥2.37 | CN¥12.90 | x |
| 2015-12-31 | CN¥2.43 | CN¥12.90 | x |
| 2016-12-31 | CN¥2.54 | CN¥12.90 | x |
| 2017-12-31 | CN¥2.97 | CN¥12.90 | x |
| 2018-12-31 | CN¥3.23 | CN¥12.90 | x |
| 2019-12-31 | CN¥2.80 | CN¥12.90 | x |
| 2020-12-31 | CN¥2.33 | CN¥12.90 | x |
| 2021-12-31 | CN¥2.87 | CN¥12.90 | x |
| 2022-12-31 | CN¥3.35 | CN¥12.90 | x |
| 2023-12-31 | CN¥6.42 | CN¥12.90 | x |
| 2024-12-31 | CN¥5.48 | CN¥12.90 | x |
Capital Efficiency Dashboard
This dashboard shows how efficiently Bichamp Cutting Technology Hunan Co Ltd utilizes its equity to generate returns, including Return on Equity (ROE) and its components based on the DuPont analysis framework.
Capital Efficiency Insights
- Current Return on Equity (ROE): 3.65%
- The company may be facing challenges in efficiently utilizing shareholder equity.
- DuPont Analysis Breakdown:
- • Net Profit Margin: 2.91%
- • Asset Turnover: 0.68x
- • Equity Multiplier: 1.84x
- Recent ROE (3.65%) is below the historical average (13.06%), suggesting potential challenges in capital efficiency.
Historical Capital Efficiency Metrics
| Year | Return on Equity | Net Profit Margin | Asset Turnover | Equity Multiplier | Economic Value Added |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 10.92% | 10.62% | 0.64x | 1.62x | CN¥1.53 Million |
| 2010 | 23.85% | 23.89% | 0.66x | 1.51x | CN¥26.71 Million |
| 2011 | 25.72% | 25.85% | 0.57x | 1.73x | CN¥40.85 Million |
| 2012 | 17.22% | 19.99% | 0.50x | 1.72x | CN¥20.91 Million |
| 2013 | 15.73% | 19.41% | 0.54x | 1.50x | CN¥19.60 Million |
| 2014 | 15.74% | 19.46% | 0.54x | 1.48x | CN¥21.28 Million |
| 2015 | 10.71% | 16.74% | 0.50x | 1.29x | CN¥2.72 Million |
| 2016 | 10.22% | 16.52% | 0.54x | 1.14x | CN¥874.14K |
| 2017 | 8.30% | 16.88% | 0.43x | 1.14x | CN¥-10.36 Million |
| 2018 | 8.36% | 15.78% | 0.44x | 1.21x | CN¥-10.92 Million |
| 2019 | 10.49% | 15.51% | 0.51x | 1.34x | CN¥2.86 Million |
| 2020 | 8.57% | 10.31% | 0.51x | 1.62x | CN¥-6.91 Million |
| 2021 | 11.83% | 13.26% | 0.52x | 1.72x | CN¥10.80 Million |
| 2022 | 18.51% | 13.35% | 0.50x | 2.79x | CN¥60.01 Million |
| 2023 | 9.19% | 7.21% | 0.68x | 1.86x | CN¥-11.81 Million |
| 2024 | 3.65% | 2.91% | 0.68x | 1.84x | CN¥-87.69 Million |
Industry Comparison
This section compares Bichamp Cutting Technology Hunan Co Ltd's net assets metrics with peer companies in the Tools & Accessories industry.
Industry Context
- Industry: Tools & Accessories
- Average net assets among peers: $2,138,665,931
- Average return on equity (ROE) among peers: 12.82%
Peer Company Comparison
| Company | Net Assets | Return on Equity | Debt-to-Equity | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bichamp Cutting Technology Hunan Co Ltd (002843) | CN¥1.42 Billion | 10.92% | 0.76x | $475.20 Million |
| Bosun Tools Co Ltd (002282) | $2.74 Billion | 4.85% | 0.27x | $423.24 Million |
| Ningbo Ligong Online Monitoring Technology Co Ltd (002322) | $856.94 Million | 8.88% | 0.04x | $729.02 Million |
| Tianjin Saixiang Technology Co Ltd (002337) | $200.12 Million | 86.55% | 2.62x | $394.49 Million |
| Hangzhou Great Star Industrial Co Ltd (002444) | $6.82 Billion | 10.51% | 0.40x | $4.76 Billion |
| Geron Co Ltd (002722) | $2.51 Billion | 5.00% | 0.28x | $401.87 Million |
| Zhejiang Zhongjian Technology Co Ltd (002779) | $638.03 Million | 1.85% | 0.28x | $2.08 Billion |
| Guangdong Kinlong Hardware Products Co Ltd (002791) | $2.84 Billion | 6.05% | 0.42x | $723.43 Million |
| Shenzhen Kaizhong Precision Technology Co Ltd (002823) | $1.40 Billion | 1.76% | 1.64x | $563.63 Million |
| Wafangdian Bearing Co Ltd (200706) | $1.23 Billion | -10.05% | 1.41x | $143.90 Million |
About Bichamp Cutting Technology Hunan Co Ltd
Bichamp Cutting Technology (Hunan) Co., Ltd. engages in the sawing and energy businesses in China. The company offers sawing tools, such as bimetal and carbide band saw blades that are used in automobile manufacturing, forging, aerospace, steel metallurgy, wind and nuclear power, rail transit, and machinery manufacturing applications. It also provides power solutions used in electric vehicle char… Read more