Nsfocus Information Technology Co Ltd Net Assets
Nsfocus Information Technology Co Ltd net assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Nsfocus Information Technology Co Ltd (300369) has net assets worth CN¥2.56 Billion CNY (≈ $374.85 Million USD) as of March 2026. Net assets (also known as shareholders' equity or book value) represent the difference between a company's total assets (CN¥4.54 Billion ≈ $664.99 Million USD) and total liabilities (CN¥1.98 Billion ≈ $290.14 Million USD). This figure indicates the residual interest in the assets after deducting liabilities, essentially showing what would remain for shareholders if all assets were liquidated and all debts paid off. Also explore Nsfocus Information Technology Co Ltd equity growth rate to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.
Key Net Assets Metrics
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Current Net Assets | CN¥2.56 Billion |
| % of Total Assets | 56.37% |
| Annual Growth Rate | 23.65% |
| 5-Year Change | -28.15% |
| 10-Year Change | 36.13% |
| Growth Volatility | 36.91 |
Net Assets of Nsfocus Information Technology Co Ltd (2009–2025)
Net assets of Nsfocus Information Technology Co Ltd from 2009 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Nsfocus Information Technology Co Ltd's net assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See Nsfocus Information Technology Co Ltd (300369) balance sheet quality index to measure how much of total assets are equity-financed.
Annual Net Assets for Nsfocus Information Technology Co Ltd (2009–2025)
The table below shows the annual net assets of Nsfocus Information Technology Co Ltd from 2009 to 2025. For live market cap and overall valuation, see 300369 stock market capitalisation.
| Year | Net Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | CN¥2.61 Billion ≈ $382.27 Million |
+2.58% |
| 2024-12-31 | CN¥2.55 Billion ≈ $372.64 Million |
-7.20% |
| 2023-12-31 | CN¥2.74 Billion ≈ $401.55 Million |
-24.99% |
| 2022-12-31 | CN¥3.66 Billion ≈ $535.36 Million |
+0.62% |
| 2021-12-31 | CN¥3.64 Billion ≈ $532.04 Million |
+4.00% |
| 2020-12-31 | CN¥3.50 Billion ≈ $511.58 Million |
+3.36% |
| 2019-12-31 | CN¥3.38 Billion ≈ $494.94 Million |
+8.82% |
| 2018-12-31 | CN¥3.11 Billion ≈ $454.84 Million |
+8.46% |
| 2017-12-31 | CN¥2.87 Billion ≈ $419.37 Million |
+49.34% |
| 2016-12-31 | CN¥1.92 Billion ≈ $280.81 Million |
+13.55% |
| 2015-12-31 | CN¥1.69 Billion ≈ $247.30 Million |
+74.09% |
| 2014-12-31 | CN¥970.76 Million ≈ $142.05 Million |
+107.70% |
| 2013-12-31 | CN¥467.38 Million ≈ $68.39 Million |
+30.59% |
| 2012-12-31 | CN¥357.89 Million ≈ $52.37 Million |
+35.70% |
| 2011-12-31 | CN¥263.74 Million ≈ $38.59 Million |
+54.41% |
| 2010-12-31 | CN¥170.81 Million ≈ $24.99 Million |
+95.22% |
| 2009-12-31 | CN¥87.49 Million ≈ $12.80 Million |
-- |
Equity Component Analysis
This analysis shows how different components contribute to Nsfocus Information Technology Co Ltd's total equity over time. Equity components include common stock, retained earnings, additional paid-in capital, and other elements.
Equity Composition Insights
- Retained earnings have grown by 225.4% over the analyzed period, indicating profitable operations and earnings retention.
Nsfocus Information Technology Co Ltd Net Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
Nsfocus Information Technology Co Ltd net assets breakdown by equity component as of December 2025.
| Component | Amount | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Retained Earnings | CN¥145.92 Million | 5.59% |
| Other Components | CN¥2.47 Billion | 94.41% |
| Total Equity | CN¥2.61 Billion | 100.00% |
Nsfocus Information Technology Co Ltd Competitors by Market Cap
The table below lists competitors of Nsfocus Information Technology Co Ltd ranked by their market capitalization.
| Company | Market Cap |
|---|---|
|
U.S. Physical Therapy, Inc.
NYSE:USPH
|
$1.22 Billion |
|
Ingles Markets Incorporated
NASDAQ:IMKTA
|
$1.22 Billion |
|
Temple Bar Investment Trust
LSE:TMPL
|
$1.22 Billion |
|
Yelp Inc
NYSE:YELP
|
$1.22 Billion |
|
BOTH Engineering Technology Co. Ltd. A
SHG:601133
|
$1.22 Billion |
|
Valeura Energy Inc
TO:VLE
|
$1.22 Billion |
|
Silicon2 Co. Ltd.
KQ:257720
|
$1.22 Billion |
|
Lendlease Group
AU:LLC
|
$1.22 Billion |
Equity Growth Attribution
This analysis shows how different factors contributed to changes in Nsfocus Information Technology Co Ltd's equity between the two most recent reporting periods.
Equity Growth Insights
- From 2024 to 2025, total equity changed from 2,547,210,725 to 2,612,538,155, a change of 65,327,430 (2.6%).
- Net loss of 45,252,613 reduced equity.
- Dividend payments of 3,380,543 reduced retained earnings.
- Other comprehensive income decreased equity by 341,718,519.
- Other factors increased equity by 455,679,106.
Equity Change Factors (2024 to 2025)
| Factor | Impact | Contribution |
|---|---|---|
| Net Income | CN¥-45.25 Million | -1.73% |
| Dividends Paid | CN¥3.38 Million | -0.13% |
| Other Comprehensive Income | CN¥-341.72 Million | -13.08% |
| Other Changes | CN¥455.68 Million | +17.44% |
| Total Change | CN¥- | 2.56% |
Book Value vs Market Value Analysis
This analysis compares Nsfocus Information Technology Co Ltd's book value (net assets) with its market value over time. The relationship between these values can provide insights into investor sentiment and company valuation.
Valuation Insights
- Current price-to-book ratio: 3.19x
- The company is trading at a significant premium to its book value, suggesting the market values its earnings potential, brand, or other intangibles highly.
- The price-to-book ratio has decreased from 69.98x to 3.19x over the analyzed period, indicating reduced market premium.
Historical Price-to-Book Ratios
| Date | Book Value per Share | Market Price | P/B Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-12-31 | CN¥0.15 | CN¥10.27 | x |
| 2010-12-31 | CN¥0.29 | CN¥10.27 | x |
| 2011-12-31 | CN¥0.44 | CN¥10.27 | x |
| 2012-12-31 | CN¥0.60 | CN¥10.27 | x |
| 2013-12-31 | CN¥0.78 | CN¥10.27 | x |
| 2014-12-31 | CN¥1.44 | CN¥10.27 | x |
| 2015-12-31 | CN¥2.39 | CN¥10.27 | x |
| 2016-12-31 | CN¥2.62 | CN¥10.27 | x |
| 2017-12-31 | CN¥3.76 | CN¥10.27 | x |
| 2018-12-31 | CN¥3.88 | CN¥10.27 | x |
| 2019-12-31 | CN¥4.18 | CN¥10.27 | x |
| 2020-12-31 | CN¥4.41 | CN¥10.27 | x |
| 2021-12-31 | CN¥4.64 | CN¥10.27 | x |
| 2022-12-31 | CN¥5.12 | CN¥10.27 | x |
| 2023-12-31 | CN¥3.45 | CN¥10.27 | x |
| 2024-12-31 | CN¥3.21 | CN¥10.27 | x |
| 2025-12-31 | CN¥3.22 | CN¥10.27 | x |
Capital Efficiency Dashboard
This dashboard shows how efficiently Nsfocus Information Technology Co Ltd utilizes its equity to generate returns, including Return on Equity (ROE) and its components based on the DuPont analysis framework.
Capital Efficiency Insights
- Current Return on Equity (ROE): -1.73%
- The company may be facing challenges in efficiently utilizing shareholder equity.
- DuPont Analysis Breakdown:
- • Net Profit Margin: -1.78%
- • Asset Turnover: 0.53x
- • Equity Multiplier: 1.83x
- Recent ROE (-1.73%) is below the historical average (11.26%), suggesting potential challenges in capital efficiency.
Historical Capital Efficiency Metrics
| Year | Return on Equity | Net Profit Margin | Asset Turnover | Equity Multiplier | Economic Value Added |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | 43.44% | 16.72% | 1.30x | 1.99x | CN¥29.26 Million |
| 2010 | 38.49% | 22.17% | 0.91x | 1.90x | CN¥48.66 Million |
| 2011 | 35.27% | 22.43% | 1.03x | 1.52x | CN¥66.65 Million |
| 2012 | 26.48% | 17.98% | 0.99x | 1.48x | CN¥58.98 Million |
| 2013 | 25.27% | 18.96% | 0.85x | 1.57x | CN¥71.38 Million |
| 2014 | 14.89% | 20.56% | 0.57x | 1.26x | CN¥47.47 Million |
| 2015 | 11.50% | 22.14% | 0.41x | 1.26x | CN¥25.31 Million |
| 2016 | 11.47% | 20.18% | 0.40x | 1.41x | CN¥28.20 Million |
| 2017 | 5.32% | 12.14% | 0.33x | 1.31x | CN¥-134.22 Million |
| 2018 | 5.41% | 12.50% | 0.35x | 1.23x | CN¥-142.82 Million |
| 2019 | 6.70% | 13.55% | 0.41x | 1.21x | CN¥-111.80 Million |
| 2020 | 8.61% | 14.98% | 0.46x | 1.25x | CN¥-48.54 Million |
| 2021 | 9.48% | 13.21% | 0.55x | 1.31x | CN¥-19.07 Million |
| 2022 | 0.78% | 1.09% | 0.54x | 1.34x | CN¥-337.26 Million |
| 2023 | -35.60% | -58.13% | 0.40x | 1.51x | CN¥-1.25 Billion |
| 2024 | -14.32% | -15.47% | 0.51x | 1.81x | CN¥-619.53 Million |
| 2025 | -1.73% | -1.78% | 0.53x | 1.83x | CN¥-306.51 Million |
Industry Comparison
This section compares Nsfocus Information Technology Co Ltd's net assets metrics with peer companies in the Software - Infrastructure industry.
Industry Context
- Industry: Software - Infrastructure
- Average net assets among peers: $2,165,122,884
- Average return on equity (ROE) among peers: 7.65%
Peer Company Comparison
| Company | Net Assets | Return on Equity | Debt-to-Equity | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nsfocus Information Technology Co Ltd (300369) | CN¥2.56 Billion | 43.44% | 0.77x | $1.22 Billion |
| Eastcompeace Technology Co Ltd (002017) | $418.66 Million | 5.29% | 0.42x | $1.04 Billion |
| Wiscom System Co Ltd (002090) | $540.33 Million | 9.04% | 0.79x | $464.25 Million |
| Topsec Technologies Group Inc (002212) | $1.70 Billion | 5.53% | 0.32x | $982.04 Million |
| Focus Technology Co Ltd (002315) | $2.53 Billion | 17.80% | 0.66x | $1.70 Billion |
| Beijing Venustech Inc (002439) | $1.80 Billion | 13.57% | 0.57x | $2.49 Billion |
| Maxvision Technology Corp (002990) | $412.22 Million | 34.39% | 1.09x | $1.18 Billion |
| Wangsu Science Tech (300017) | $10.38 Billion | 7.70% | 0.15x | $5.38 Billion |
| Shenzhen Tianyuan Dic Info Tech (300047) | $2.04 Billion | 5.64% | 0.56x | $755.91 Million |
| Shenzhen InfoGem Technologies Co Ltd (300085) | $982.11 Million | -28.81% | 0.66x | $2.98 Billion |
| TIZA Information Industry Corporation Inc (300209) | $850.34 Million | 6.34% | 0.10x | $2.78 Billion |
About Nsfocus Information Technology Co Ltd
NSFOCUS Technologies Group Co., Ltd., together with its subsidiaries, provides Internet and application security services in China and internationally. The company offers holistic, carrier-grade, and hybrid distributed denial of service (DDoS); and web security solutions. It also provides cloud DDoS protection services, which defeats DDoS attacks that impact infrastructure and internet services; … Read more