Shenzhen Anche Technologies Co Ltd Net Assets
Shenzhen Anche Technologies Co Ltd net assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Shenzhen Anche Technologies Co Ltd (300572) has net assets worth CN¥1.62 Billion CNY (≈ $237.66 Million USD) as of March 2026. Net assets (also known as shareholders' equity or book value) represent the difference between a company's total assets (CN¥2.27 Billion ≈ $332.85 Million USD) and total liabilities (CN¥650.57 Million ≈ $95.20 Million USD). This figure indicates the residual interest in the assets after deducting liabilities, essentially showing what would remain for shareholders if all assets were liquidated and all debts paid off. Also explore Shenzhen Anche Technologies Co Ltd (300572) equity growth momentum to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.
Key Net Assets Metrics
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Current Net Assets | CN¥1.62 Billion |
| % of Total Assets | 71.4% |
| Annual Growth Rate | 22.73% |
| 5-Year Change | -26.12% |
| 10-Year Change | 221.96% |
| Growth Volatility | 35.48 |
Net Assets of Shenzhen Anche Technologies Co Ltd (2011–2025)
Net assets of Shenzhen Anche Technologies Co Ltd from 2011 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Shenzhen Anche Technologies Co Ltd's net assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See Shenzhen Anche Technologies Co Ltd balance sheet quality to measure how much of total assets are equity-financed.
Annual Net Assets for Shenzhen Anche Technologies Co Ltd (2011–2025)
The table below shows the annual net assets of Shenzhen Anche Technologies Co Ltd from 2011 to 2025. For live market cap and overall valuation, see 300572 market cap overview.
| Year | Net Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | CN¥1.63 Billion ≈ $238.59 Million |
-12.04% |
| 2024-12-31 | CN¥1.85 Billion ≈ $271.25 Million |
-12.59% |
| 2023-12-31 | CN¥2.12 Billion ≈ $310.33 Million |
-3.35% |
| 2022-12-31 | CN¥2.19 Billion ≈ $321.07 Million |
-0.58% |
| 2021-12-31 | CN¥2.21 Billion ≈ $322.96 Million |
+108.49% |
| 2020-12-31 | CN¥1.06 Billion ≈ $154.91 Million |
+22.24% |
| 2019-12-31 | CN¥865.97 Million ≈ $126.72 Million |
+24.38% |
| 2018-12-31 | CN¥696.21 Million ≈ $101.88 Million |
+24.51% |
| 2017-12-31 | CN¥559.15 Million ≈ $81.82 Million |
+10.41% |
| 2016-12-31 | CN¥506.43 Million ≈ $74.11 Million |
+99.60% |
| 2015-12-31 | CN¥253.72 Million ≈ $37.13 Million |
+19.96% |
| 2014-12-31 | CN¥211.50 Million ≈ $30.95 Million |
+20.86% |
| 2013-12-31 | CN¥174.99 Million ≈ $25.61 Million |
+25.66% |
| 2012-12-31 | CN¥139.25 Million ≈ $20.38 Million |
+50.23% |
| 2011-12-31 | CN¥92.69 Million ≈ $13.56 Million |
-- |
Equity Component Analysis
This analysis shows how different components contribute to Shenzhen Anche Technologies Co Ltd's total equity over time. Equity components include common stock, retained earnings, additional paid-in capital, and other elements.
Equity Composition Insights
- Retained earnings have grown by 131.1% over the analyzed period, indicating profitable operations and earnings retention.
Shenzhen Anche Technologies Co Ltd Net Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
Shenzhen Anche Technologies Co Ltd net assets breakdown by equity component as of December 2025.
| Component | Amount | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Retained Earnings | CN¥93.01 Million | 5.76% |
| Other Components | CN¥1.52 Billion | 94.24% |
| Total Equity | CN¥1.61 Billion | 100.00% |
Shenzhen Anche Technologies Co Ltd Competitors by Market Cap
The table below lists competitors of Shenzhen Anche Technologies Co Ltd ranked by their market capitalization.
| Company | Market Cap |
|---|---|
|
TIANQI LITHIUM H YC 1
F:2220
|
$668.48 Million |
|
JSE Limited
JSE:JSE
|
$668.48 Million |
|
Suzhou Delphi Laser Co. Ltd. A
SHG:688170
|
$668.52 Million |
|
TSRC Corp
TW:2103
|
$668.57 Million |
|
Dilip Buildcon Limited
NSE:DBL
|
$668.10 Million |
|
Birla Corporation Limited
NSE:BIRLACORPN
|
$667.77 Million |
|
Blumar
SN:BLUMAR
|
$667.69 Million |
|
GuangDong Rifeng Electric Cable Co Ltd
SHE:002953
|
$667.54 Million |
Equity Growth Attribution
This analysis shows how different factors contributed to changes in Shenzhen Anche Technologies Co Ltd's equity between the two most recent reporting periods.
Equity Growth Insights
- From 2024 to 2025, total equity changed from 1,792,521,501 to 1,614,325,810, a change of -178,195,691 (-9.9%).
- Net loss of 178,091,304 reduced equity.
- Dividend payments of 166,523 reduced retained earnings.
- Other comprehensive income decreased equity by 79,280,197.
- Other factors increased equity by 79,342,333.
Equity Change Factors (2024 to 2025)
| Factor | Impact | Contribution |
|---|---|---|
| Net Income | CN¥-178.09 Million | -11.03% |
| Dividends Paid | CN¥166.52K | -0.01% |
| Other Comprehensive Income | CN¥-79.28 Million | -4.91% |
| Other Changes | CN¥79.34 Million | +4.91% |
| Total Change | CN¥- | -9.94% |
Book Value vs Market Value Analysis
This analysis compares Shenzhen Anche Technologies Co Ltd's book value (net assets) with its market value over time. The relationship between these values can provide insights into investor sentiment and company valuation.
Valuation Insights
- Current price-to-book ratio: 2.83x
- The company is trading above its book value, indicating the market recognizes value beyond its reported assets.
- The price-to-book ratio has decreased from 30.90x to 2.83x over the analyzed period, indicating reduced market premium.
Historical Price-to-Book Ratios
| Date | Book Value per Share | Market Price | P/B Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-12-31 | CN¥0.65 | CN¥19.94 | x |
| 2012-12-31 | CN¥0.97 | CN¥19.94 | x |
| 2013-12-31 | CN¥1.21 | CN¥19.94 | x |
| 2014-12-31 | CN¥1.47 | CN¥19.94 | x |
| 2015-12-31 | CN¥1.76 | CN¥19.94 | x |
| 2016-12-31 | CN¥3.42 | CN¥19.94 | x |
| 2017-12-31 | CN¥2.92 | CN¥19.94 | x |
| 2018-12-31 | CN¥3.50 | CN¥19.94 | x |
| 2019-12-31 | CN¥4.41 | CN¥19.94 | x |
| 2020-12-31 | CN¥5.29 | CN¥19.94 | x |
| 2021-12-31 | CN¥10.48 | CN¥19.94 | x |
| 2022-12-31 | CN¥9.44 | CN¥19.94 | x |
| 2023-12-31 | CN¥10.50 | CN¥19.94 | x |
| 2024-12-31 | CN¥8.93 | CN¥19.94 | x |
| 2025-12-31 | CN¥7.05 | CN¥19.94 | x |
Capital Efficiency Dashboard
This dashboard shows how efficiently Shenzhen Anche Technologies Co Ltd utilizes its equity to generate returns, including Return on Equity (ROE) and its components based on the DuPont analysis framework.
Capital Efficiency Insights
- Current Return on Equity (ROE): -11.03%
- The company may be facing challenges in efficiently utilizing shareholder equity.
- DuPont Analysis Breakdown:
- • Net Profit Margin: -40.56%
- • Asset Turnover: 0.19x
- • Equity Multiplier: 1.45x
- Recent ROE (-11.03%) is below the historical average (10.41%), suggesting potential challenges in capital efficiency.
Historical Capital Efficiency Metrics
| Year | Return on Equity | Net Profit Margin | Asset Turnover | Equity Multiplier | Economic Value Added |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | 23.48% | 13.97% | 0.72x | 2.33x | CN¥12.55 Million |
| 2012 | 21.94% | 15.49% | 0.75x | 1.89x | CN¥16.62 Million |
| 2013 | 20.42% | 16.32% | 0.69x | 1.82x | CN¥18.24 Million |
| 2014 | 17.26% | 15.16% | 0.60x | 1.90x | CN¥15.36 Million |
| 2015 | 16.64% | 14.99% | 0.55x | 2.00x | CN¥16.85 Million |
| 2016 | 9.68% | 15.41% | 0.36x | 1.73x | CN¥-1.61 Million |
| 2017 | 14.14% | 19.20% | 0.37x | 1.96x | CN¥23.13 Million |
| 2018 | 18.58% | 23.74% | 0.47x | 1.66x | CN¥57.84 Million |
| 2019 | 22.24% | 19.40% | 0.65x | 1.77x | CN¥103.84 Million |
| 2020 | 18.53% | 20.65% | 0.55x | 1.63x | CN¥86.99 Million |
| 2021 | 0.48% | 2.17% | 0.17x | 1.29x | CN¥-204.62 Million |
| 2022 | -1.48% | -7.01% | 0.16x | 1.35x | CN¥-243.13 Million |
| 2023 | -2.86% | -12.66% | 0.16x | 1.40x | CN¥-263.31 Million |
| 2024 | -11.87% | -47.49% | 0.18x | 1.41x | CN¥-392.11 Million |
| 2025 | -11.03% | -40.56% | 0.19x | 1.45x | CN¥-339.52 Million |
Industry Comparison
This section compares Shenzhen Anche Technologies Co Ltd's net assets metrics with peer companies in the Scientific & Technical Instruments industry.
Industry Context
- Industry: Scientific & Technical Instruments
- Average net assets among peers: $2,178,979,053
- Average return on equity (ROE) among peers: -0.88%
Peer Company Comparison
| Company | Net Assets | Return on Equity | Debt-to-Equity | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shenzhen Anche Technologies Co Ltd (300572) | CN¥1.62 Billion | 23.48% | 0.40x | $668.15 Million |
| Beijing BDStar Navigation Co Ltd (002151) | $5.26 Billion | -6.66% | 0.17x | $2.03 Billion |
| Oriental Times Media Corp (002175) | $258.65 Million | 2.09% | 0.47x | $431.58 Million |
| Changchun UP Optotech Co Ltd (002338) | $115.80 Million | 25.31% | 0.81x | $1.23 Billion |
| Nanjing Sciyon Automation Group Co Ltd (002380) | $2.09 Billion | 5.38% | 0.17x | $934.85 Million |
| Beijing UniStrong Science & Technology Co Ltd (002383) | $1.78 Billion | -61.33% | 3.07x | $704.20 Million |
| Jiangsu Changfa Refrigeration Co Ltd (002413) | $4.02 Billion | 3.39% | 0.14x | $1.35 Billion |
| Wuhan Guide Infrared Co Ltd (002414) | $6.32 Billion | -7.07% | 0.46x | $6.25 Billion |
| Shenzhen Jieshun Science and Technology Industry Co Ltd (002609) | $726.11 Million | 9.95% | 0.28x | $692.98 Million |
| Beijing SDL Technology Co Ltd (002658) | $257.76 Million | 13.37% | 0.41x | $627.03 Million |
| Shenzhen Soling Industrial Co Ltd (002766) | $963.36 Million | 6.77% | 0.53x | $507.06 Million |
About Shenzhen Anche Technologies Co Ltd
Shenzhen Anche Technologies Co., Ltd. provides motor vehicle inspection solutions in China. The company offers motor vehicle inspection systems, inspection industry (networking) supervision systems, and motor vehicle inspection services. It also provides tester products, including roller and plate brake testers, suspension testers, car and truck side slip testers, speedometer testers, emission te… Read more