Shenzhen Increase Technology Co Ltd Class A Net Assets
Shenzhen Increase Technology Co Ltd Class A net assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Shenzhen Increase Technology Co Ltd Class A (300713) has net assets worth CN¥419.92 Million CNY (≈ $61.45 Million USD) as of June 2026. Net assets (also known as shareholders' equity or book value) represent the difference between a company's total assets (CN¥985.29 Million ≈ $144.18 Million USD) and total liabilities (CN¥565.36 Million ≈ $82.73 Million USD). This figure indicates the residual interest in the assets after deducting liabilities, essentially showing what would remain for shareholders if all assets were liquidated and all debts paid off. Also explore 300713 shareholders equity momentum to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.
Key Net Assets Metrics
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Current Net Assets | CN¥419.92 Million |
| % of Total Assets | 42.62% |
| Annual Growth Rate | 18.13% |
| 5-Year Change | -36.89% |
| 10-Year Change | 91.37% |
| Growth Volatility | 58.02 |
Net Assets of Shenzhen Increase Technology Co Ltd Class A (2013–2025)
Net assets of Shenzhen Increase Technology Co Ltd Class A from 2013 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Shenzhen Increase Technology Co Ltd Class A's net assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See how leveraged is Shenzhen Increase Technology Co Ltd Clas's balance sheet to measure how much of total assets are equity-financed.
Annual Net Assets for Shenzhen Increase Technology Co Ltd Class A (2013–2025)
The table below shows the annual net assets of Shenzhen Increase Technology Co Ltd Class A from 2013 to 2025. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Shenzhen Increase Technology Co Ltd Clas stock valuation.
| Year | Net Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | CN¥462.41 Million ≈ $67.66 Million |
-18.39% |
| 2024-12-31 | CN¥566.59 Million ≈ $82.91 Million |
-13.03% |
| 2023-12-31 | CN¥651.47 Million ≈ $95.33 Million |
-3.80% |
| 2022-12-31 | CN¥677.18 Million ≈ $99.09 Million |
-7.58% |
| 2021-12-31 | CN¥732.72 Million ≈ $107.22 Million |
+1.73% |
| 2020-12-31 | CN¥720.26 Million ≈ $105.40 Million |
-1.13% |
| 2019-12-31 | CN¥728.51 Million ≈ $106.60 Million |
-3.46% |
| 2018-12-31 | CN¥754.64 Million ≈ $110.43 Million |
+6.16% |
| 2017-12-31 | CN¥710.86 Million ≈ $104.02 Million |
+194.20% |
| 2016-12-31 | CN¥241.63 Million ≈ $35.36 Million |
+67.87% |
| 2015-12-31 | CN¥143.94 Million ≈ $21.06 Million |
+73.32% |
| 2014-12-31 | CN¥83.04 Million ≈ $12.15 Million |
+32.59% |
| 2013-12-31 | CN¥62.63 Million ≈ $9.17 Million |
-- |
Equity Component Analysis
This analysis shows how different components contribute to Shenzhen Increase Technology Co Ltd Class A's total equity over time. Equity components include common stock, retained earnings, additional paid-in capital, and other elements.
Equity Composition Insights
- Retained earnings have decreased by 273.2% over the analyzed period, potentially due to dividend distributions or operating losses.
Shenzhen Increase Technology Co Ltd Class A Net Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
Shenzhen Increase Technology Co Ltd Class A net assets breakdown by equity component as of December 2025.
| Component | Amount | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Other Components | CN¥544.07 Million | 117.60% |
| Total Equity | CN¥462.67 Million | 100.00% |
Shenzhen Increase Technology Co Ltd Class A Competitors by Market Cap
The table below lists competitors of Shenzhen Increase Technology Co Ltd Class A ranked by their market capitalization.
| Company | Market Cap |
|---|---|
|
Nh Investment And Securities 1p
KO:005945
|
$263.44 Million |
|
Horizon Technology Finance
NASDAQ:HRZN
|
$263.49 Million |
|
Media and Games Invest PLC
ST:M8G
|
$263.58 Million |
|
Daishin Securities Co Ltd Pref
KO:003545
|
$263.58 Million |
|
Myer Holdings Ltd
AU:MYR
|
$263.29 Million |
|
Taeyoung Engineering & Construction Co.,Ltd.
KO:009415
|
$263.29 Million |
|
R&B FOOD SUPPLY
BK:RBF-R
|
$263.19 Million |
|
Shenzhen New Land Co Ltd
SHE:300778
|
$263.15 Million |
Equity Growth Attribution
This analysis shows how different factors contributed to changes in Shenzhen Increase Technology Co Ltd Class A's equity between the two most recent reporting periods.
Equity Growth Insights
- From 2024 to 2025, total equity changed from 554,976,673 to 462,665,133, a change of -92,311,540 (-16.6%).
- Net loss of 94,555,541 reduced equity.
- Dividend payments of 4,990,118 reduced retained earnings.
- Other factors increased equity by 7,234,119.
Equity Change Factors (2024 to 2025)
| Factor | Impact | Contribution |
|---|---|---|
| Net Income | CN¥-94.56 Million | -20.44% |
| Dividends Paid | CN¥4.99 Million | -1.08% |
| Other Changes | CN¥7.23 Million | +1.56% |
| Total Change | CN¥- | -16.63% |
Book Value vs Market Value Analysis
This analysis compares Shenzhen Increase Technology Co Ltd Class A's book value (net assets) with its market value over time. The relationship between these values can provide insights into investor sentiment and company valuation.
Valuation Insights
- Current price-to-book ratio: 3.89x
- The company is trading at a significant premium to its book value, suggesting the market values its earnings potential, brand, or other intangibles highly.
- The price-to-book ratio has decreased from 22.83x to 3.89x over the analyzed period, indicating reduced market premium.
Historical Price-to-Book Ratios
| Date | Book Value per Share | Market Price | P/B Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-12-31 | CN¥0.50 | CN¥11.33 | x |
| 2014-12-31 | CN¥0.66 | CN¥11.33 | x |
| 2015-12-31 | CN¥1.14 | CN¥11.33 | x |
| 2016-12-31 | CN¥1.92 | CN¥11.33 | x |
| 2017-12-31 | CN¥4.96 | CN¥11.33 | x |
| 2018-12-31 | CN¥4.55 | CN¥11.33 | x |
| 2019-12-31 | CN¥4.41 | CN¥11.33 | x |
| 2020-12-31 | CN¥4.57 | CN¥11.33 | x |
| 2021-12-31 | CN¥4.62 | CN¥11.33 | x |
| 2022-12-31 | CN¥4.21 | CN¥11.33 | x |
| 2023-12-31 | CN¥4.13 | CN¥11.33 | x |
| 2024-12-31 | CN¥3.47 | CN¥11.33 | x |
| 2025-12-31 | CN¥2.91 | CN¥11.33 | x |
Capital Efficiency Dashboard
This dashboard shows how efficiently Shenzhen Increase Technology Co Ltd Class A utilizes its equity to generate returns, including Return on Equity (ROE) and its components based on the DuPont analysis framework.
Capital Efficiency Insights
- Current Return on Equity (ROE): -20.44%
- The company may be facing challenges in efficiently utilizing shareholder equity.
- DuPont Analysis Breakdown:
- • Net Profit Margin: -23.50%
- • Asset Turnover: 0.41x
- • Equity Multiplier: 2.12x
- Recent ROE (-20.44%) is below the historical average (6.64%), suggesting potential challenges in capital efficiency.
Historical Capital Efficiency Metrics
| Year | Return on Equity | Net Profit Margin | Asset Turnover | Equity Multiplier | Economic Value Added |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | 14.93% | 15.73% | 0.71x | 1.34x | CN¥3.09 Million |
| 2014 | 25.18% | 22.37% | 0.80x | 1.40x | CN¥12.61 Million |
| 2015 | 42.09% | 23.68% | 0.88x | 2.02x | CN¥46.19 Million |
| 2016 | 40.43% | 25.13% | 1.12x | 1.44x | CN¥73.53 Million |
| 2017 | 11.85% | 22.14% | 0.42x | 1.28x | CN¥13.15 Million |
| 2018 | 1.67% | 3.91% | 0.31x | 1.37x | CN¥-59.74 Million |
| 2019 | -3.08% | -7.40% | 0.29x | 1.42x | CN¥-91.04 Million |
| 2020 | 3.94% | 10.68% | 0.29x | 1.29x | CN¥-43.64 Million |
| 2021 | 1.23% | 3.50% | 0.26x | 1.36x | CN¥-63.99 Million |
| 2022 | -9.03% | -17.72% | 0.33x | 1.54x | CN¥-127.88 Million |
| 2023 | -6.30% | -15.06% | 0.28x | 1.49x | CN¥-105.54 Million |
| 2024 | -16.15% | -35.34% | 0.25x | 1.85x | CN¥-145.15 Million |
| 2025 | -20.44% | -23.50% | 0.41x | 2.12x | CN¥-140.82 Million |
Industry Comparison
This section compares Shenzhen Increase Technology Co Ltd Class A's net assets metrics with peer companies in the Electrical Equipment & Parts industry.
Industry Context
- Industry: Electrical Equipment & Parts
- Average net assets among peers: $1,194,081,674
- Average return on equity (ROE) among peers: 13.27%
Peer Company Comparison
| Company | Net Assets | Return on Equity | Debt-to-Equity | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shenzhen Increase Technology Co Ltd Class A (300713) | CN¥419.92 Million | 14.93% | 1.35x | $263.35 Million |
| XJ Electric Co Ltd (000400) | $2.76 Billion | 5.32% | 1.09x | $3.70 Billion |
| Guangdong Macro Co Ltd (000533) | $627.50 Million | 10.89% | 1.21x | $870.37 Million |
| Foshan Electrical and Lighting Co Ltd (000541) | $1.97 Billion | 10.42% | 0.19x | $899.68 Million |
| Dongfang Electronics Co Ltd (000682) | $275.30 Million | 25.65% | 0.27x | $1.88 Billion |
| Shandong Xinneng Taishan Power Generation Co Ltd (000720) | $1.54 Billion | 2.10% | 1.51x | $571.84 Million |
| Huagong Tech Co Ltd (000988) | $141.93 Million | 21.53% | 0.30x | $8.82 Billion |
| Hunan Valin Wire & Cable Co Ltd (001208) | $1.62 Billion | 6.74% | 1.87x | $1.12 Billion |
| Sieyuan Electric Co Ltd (002028) | $2.82 Billion | 5.45% | 0.34x | $12.47 Billion |
| Shanghai Welltech Automation Co Ltd (002058) | $88.12 Million | 23.77% | 0.92x | $443.54 Million |
| Gotion High tech Co Ltd (002074) | $105.54 Million | 20.87% | 1.30x | $6.27 Billion |
About Shenzhen Increase Technology Co Ltd Class A
Shenzhen Increase Technology Co., Ltd. engages in the research, development, production, and sale of intelligent high-frequency switching power supplies and related power electronic products in China and internationally. It offers electric vehicle charging power products, such as electric vehicle charging power modules, electric vehicle charging monitoring modules, and electric vehicle charging p… Read more