Hynar Water Group Co. Ltd. Net Assets
Hynar Water Group Co. Ltd. net assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Hynar Water Group Co. Ltd. (300961) has net assets worth CN¥572.24 Million CNY (≈ $83.74 Million USD) as of March 2026. Net assets (also known as shareholders' equity or book value) represent the difference between a company's total assets (CN¥2.46 Billion ≈ $360.46 Million USD) and total liabilities (CN¥1.89 Billion ≈ $276.73 Million USD). This figure indicates the residual interest in the assets after deducting liabilities, essentially showing what would remain for shareholders if all assets were liquidated and all debts paid off. Also explore 300961 net asset momentum to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.
Key Net Assets Metrics
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Current Net Assets | CN¥572.24 Million |
| % of Total Assets | 23.23% |
| Annual Growth Rate | -0.14% |
| 5-Year Change | -43.52% |
| 10-Year Change | N/A |
| Growth Volatility | 25.95 |
Net Assets of Hynar Water Group Co. Ltd. (2019–2025)
Net assets of Hynar Water Group Co. Ltd. from 2019 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Hynar Water Group Co. Ltd.'s net assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See 300961 equity to assets ratio to measure how much of total assets are equity-financed.
Annual Net Assets for Hynar Water Group Co. Ltd. (2019–2025)
The table below shows the annual net assets of Hynar Water Group Co. Ltd. from 2019 to 2025. For live market cap and overall valuation, see 300961 stock market capitalisation.
| Year | Net Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | CN¥598.01 Million ≈ $87.51 Million |
-23.04% |
| 2024-12-31 | CN¥777.03 Million ≈ $113.70 Million |
-24.22% |
| 2023-12-31 | CN¥1.03 Billion ≈ $150.05 Million |
-2.94% |
| 2022-12-31 | CN¥1.06 Billion ≈ $154.59 Million |
-0.22% |
| 2021-12-31 | CN¥1.06 Billion ≈ $154.93 Million |
+52.22% |
| 2020-12-31 | CN¥695.55 Million ≈ $101.78 Million |
+15.34% |
| 2019-12-31 | CN¥603.05 Million ≈ $88.25 Million |
-- |
Equity Component Analysis
This analysis shows how different components contribute to Hynar Water Group Co. Ltd.'s total equity over time. Equity components include common stock, retained earnings, additional paid-in capital, and other elements.
Equity Composition Insights
- Retained earnings have decreased by 182.3% over the analyzed period, potentially due to dividend distributions or operating losses.
Hynar Water Group Co. Ltd. Net Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
Hynar Water Group Co. Ltd. net assets breakdown by equity component as of December 2025.
| Component | Amount | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Other Components | CN¥736.42 Million | 127.09% |
| Total Equity | CN¥579.47 Million | 100.00% |
Hynar Water Group Co. Ltd. Competitors by Market Cap
The table below lists competitors of Hynar Water Group Co. Ltd. ranked by their market capitalization.
| Company | Market Cap |
|---|---|
|
NCT Alliance Bhd
KLSE:0056
|
$292.11 Million |
|
Hanwha Galleria Corp.
KO:452260
|
$292.19 Million |
|
Mufin Green Finance Ltd
NSE:MUFIN
|
$292.20 Million |
|
RiverNorth Flexible Municipal Income Fund II Inc
NYSE:RFMZ
|
$292.22 Million |
|
Alussa Energy Acquisition Corp. II
NYSE:ALUB
|
$292.10 Million |
|
Fortress Value Acquisition Corp. V Class A Ordinary Shares
NASDAQ:FVAV
|
$291.82 Million |
|
Wuhu Conch Profiles and Science Co Ltd
SHE:000619
|
$291.80 Million |
|
WONIK Materials Co.Ltd
KQ:104830
|
$291.79 Million |
Equity Growth Attribution
This analysis shows how different factors contributed to changes in Hynar Water Group Co. Ltd.'s equity between the two most recent reporting periods.
Equity Growth Insights
- From 2024 to 2025, total equity changed from 757,516,072 to 579,467,616, a change of -178,048,456 (-23.5%).
- Net loss of 178,048,456 reduced equity.
- Dividend payments of 21,249,567 reduced retained earnings.
- Other factors increased equity by 21,249,567.
Equity Change Factors (2024 to 2025)
| Factor | Impact | Contribution |
|---|---|---|
| Net Income | CN¥-178.05 Million | -30.73% |
| Dividends Paid | CN¥21.25 Million | -3.67% |
| Other Changes | CN¥21.25 Million | +3.67% |
| Total Change | CN¥- | -23.50% |
Book Value vs Market Value Analysis
This analysis compares Hynar Water Group Co. Ltd.'s book value (net assets) with its market value over time. The relationship between these values can provide insights into investor sentiment and company valuation.
Valuation Insights
- Current price-to-book ratio: 3.44x
- The company is trading at a significant premium to its book value, suggesting the market values its earnings potential, brand, or other intangibles highly.
- The price-to-book ratio has increased from 2.49x to 3.44x over the analyzed period, suggesting growing market confidence.
Historical Price-to-Book Ratios
| Date | Book Value per Share | Market Price | P/B Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-12-31 | CN¥4.53 | CN¥11.26 | x |
| 2020-12-31 | CN¥5.22 | CN¥11.26 | x |
| 2021-12-31 | CN¥5.89 | CN¥11.26 | x |
| 2022-12-31 | CN¥5.86 | CN¥11.26 | x |
| 2023-12-31 | CN¥5.67 | CN¥11.26 | x |
| 2024-12-31 | CN¥4.27 | CN¥11.26 | x |
| 2025-12-31 | CN¥3.27 | CN¥11.26 | x |
Capital Efficiency Dashboard
This dashboard shows how efficiently Hynar Water Group Co. Ltd. utilizes its equity to generate returns, including Return on Equity (ROE) and its components based on the DuPont analysis framework.
Capital Efficiency Insights
- Current Return on Equity (ROE): -30.73%
- The company may be facing challenges in efficiently utilizing shareholder equity.
- DuPont Analysis Breakdown:
- • Net Profit Margin: -47.64%
- • Asset Turnover: 0.15x
- • Equity Multiplier: 4.27x
- Recent ROE (-30.73%) is below the historical average (-4.85%), suggesting potential challenges in capital efficiency.
Historical Capital Efficiency Metrics
| Year | Return on Equity | Net Profit Margin | Asset Turnover | Equity Multiplier | Economic Value Added |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 15.94% | 17.00% | 0.46x | 2.03x | CN¥35.74 Million |
| 2020 | 13.31% | 16.34% | 0.35x | 2.35x | CN¥22.97 Million |
| 2021 | 3.74% | 7.11% | 0.23x | 2.33x | CN¥-65.44 Million |
| 2022 | -0.12% | -0.24% | 0.19x | 2.47x | CN¥-105.18 Million |
| 2023 | -3.47% | -7.39% | 0.17x | 2.74x | CN¥-135.47 Million |
| 2024 | -32.63% | -66.47% | 0.14x | 3.57x | CN¥-322.91 Million |
| 2025 | -30.73% | -47.64% | 0.15x | 4.27x | CN¥-236.00 Million |
Industry Comparison
This section compares Hynar Water Group Co. Ltd.'s net assets metrics with peer companies in the Utilities - Regulated Water industry.
Industry Context
- Industry: Utilities - Regulated Water
- Average net assets among peers: $3,242,855,206
- Average return on equity (ROE) among peers: 7.27%
Peer Company Comparison
| Company | Net Assets | Return on Equity | Debt-to-Equity | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hynar Water Group Co. Ltd. (300961) | CN¥572.24 Million | 15.94% | 3.30x | $292.10 Million |
| Chengdu Xingrong Investment Co Ltd (000598) | $8.32 Billion | 9.92% | 0.71x | $3.15 Billion |
| Bohai Water Industry Co Ltd (000605) | $2.71 Billion | 0.59% | 2.00x | $272.47 Million |
| Zhongshan Public Utilities Group Co Ltd (000685) | $4.88 Billion | 13.65% | 0.30x | $2.30 Billion |
| Guangdong Shunkong Development Co Ltd (003039) | $3.38 Billion | 7.21% | 0.58x | $1.07 Billion |
| Gansu Dayu Water saving Group (300021) | $457.74 Million | 6.89% | 1.85x | $478.73 Million |
| Beijing Water Business Doctor (300055) | $2.64 Billion | 7.27% | 0.39x | $576.71 Million |
| BGT Group Co. Ltd. (300774) | $1.57 Billion | 6.64% | 0.79x | $440.84 Million |
| Shenzhen Water Planning & Design Institute Co. Ltd. (301038) | $930.59 Million | 5.66% | 1.18x | $460.60 Million |
| Wuhan Sanzhen Industry Holding Co Ltd (600168) | $4.30 Billion | 7.55% | 0.74x | $627.98 Million |
About Hynar Water Group Co. Ltd.
Hynar Water Group Co., Ltd. provides industrial wastewater treatment and water supply services in China. The company offers investment, design, construction, and operation services for sewage treatment plants and their supporting pipelines in industrial parks, as well as drinking water supply facilities. It also provides sludge treatment and disposal system solutions; and smart water services. Hy… Read more