Shandong Shanda Oumasoft CO.LTD. Net Assets
Shandong Shanda Oumasoft CO.LTD. net assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Shandong Shanda Oumasoft CO.LTD. (301185) has net assets worth CN¥1.08 Billion CNY (≈ $158.67 Million USD) as of June 2026. Net assets (also known as shareholders' equity or book value) represent the difference between a company's total assets (CN¥1.17 Billion ≈ $170.79 Million USD) and total liabilities (CN¥82.79 Million ≈ $12.11 Million USD). This figure indicates the residual interest in the assets after deducting liabilities, essentially showing what would remain for shareholders if all assets were liquidated and all debts paid off. Also explore net asset momentum of Shandong Shanda Oumasoft CO.LTD. to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.
Key Net Assets Metrics
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Current Net Assets | CN¥1.08 Billion |
| % of Total Assets | 92.91% |
| Annual Growth Rate | 16.27% |
| 5-Year Change | 13.81% |
| 10-Year Change | N/A |
| Growth Volatility | 39.88 |
Net Assets of Shandong Shanda Oumasoft CO.LTD. (2019–2025)
Net assets of Shandong Shanda Oumasoft CO.LTD. from 2019 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Shandong Shanda Oumasoft CO.LTD.'s net assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See net asset quality index of Shandong Shanda Oumasoft CO.LTD. to measure how much of total assets are equity-financed.
Annual Net Assets for Shandong Shanda Oumasoft CO.LTD. (2019–2025)
The table below shows the annual net assets of Shandong Shanda Oumasoft CO.LTD. from 2019 to 2025. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Shandong Shanda Oumasoft CO.LTD. market capitalisation.
| Year | Net Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | CN¥1.08 Billion ≈ $158.61 Million |
+1.14% |
| 2024-12-31 | CN¥1.07 Billion ≈ $156.82 Million |
+3.56% |
| 2023-12-31 | CN¥1.03 Billion ≈ $151.44 Million |
+6.52% |
| 2022-12-31 | CN¥971.54 Million ≈ $142.17 Million |
+2.01% |
| 2021-12-31 | CN¥952.40 Million ≈ $139.37 Million |
+110.21% |
| 2020-12-31 | CN¥453.07 Million ≈ $66.30 Million |
+3.29% |
| 2019-12-31 | CN¥438.62 Million ≈ $64.18 Million |
-- |
Equity Component Analysis
This analysis shows how different components contribute to Shandong Shanda Oumasoft CO.LTD.'s total equity over time. Equity components include common stock, retained earnings, additional paid-in capital, and other elements.
Equity Composition Insights
- Retained earnings have grown by 174.7% over the analyzed period, indicating profitable operations and earnings retention.
Shandong Shanda Oumasoft CO.LTD. Net Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
Shandong Shanda Oumasoft CO.LTD. net assets breakdown by equity component as of December 2025.
| Component | Amount | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Retained Earnings | CN¥296.00 Million | 27.31% |
| Other Components | CN¥787.89 Million | 72.69% |
| Total Equity | CN¥1.08 Billion | 100.00% |
Shandong Shanda Oumasoft CO.LTD. Competitors by Market Cap
The table below lists competitors of Shandong Shanda Oumasoft CO.LTD. ranked by their market capitalization.
| Company | Market Cap |
|---|---|
|
Holsin Engineering Consulting
SHG:603909
|
$343.30 Million |
|
VST Industries Limited
NSE:VSTIND
|
$343.37 Million |
|
Shenzhen Neoway Technology Co Ltd
SHG:688159
|
$343.42 Million |
|
Shenzhen Tongye Technology Co.Ltd.
SHE:300960
|
$343.47 Million |
|
Dnake Xiamen Intelligent Technology
SHE:300884
|
$343.25 Million |
|
Seoul Food
KO:004410
|
$343.21 Million |
|
Lesaka Technologies Inc
NASDAQ:LSAK
|
$343.18 Million |
|
Stalprodukt SA
WAR:STP
|
$343.13 Million |
Equity Growth Attribution
This analysis shows how different factors contributed to changes in Shandong Shanda Oumasoft CO.LTD.'s equity between the two most recent reporting periods.
Equity Growth Insights
- From 2024 to 2025, total equity changed from 1,071,694,210 to 1,083,894,065, a change of 12,199,855 (1.1%).
- Net income of 58,222,959 contributed positively to equity growth.
- Dividend payments of 46,025,280 reduced retained earnings.
Equity Change Factors (2024 to 2025)
| Factor | Impact | Contribution |
|---|---|---|
| Net Income | CN¥58.22 Million | +5.37% |
| Dividends Paid | CN¥46.03 Million | -4.25% |
| Other Changes | CN¥2.18K | +0.0% |
| Total Change | CN¥- | 1.14% |
Book Value vs Market Value Analysis
This analysis compares Shandong Shanda Oumasoft CO.LTD.'s book value (net assets) with its market value over time. The relationship between these values can provide insights into investor sentiment and company valuation.
Valuation Insights
- Current price-to-book ratio: 2.16x
- The company is trading above its book value, indicating the market recognizes value beyond its reported assets.
- The price-to-book ratio has decreased from 4.01x to 2.16x over the analyzed period, indicating reduced market premium.
Historical Price-to-Book Ratios
| Date | Book Value per Share | Market Price | P/B Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-12-31 | CN¥3.81 | CN¥15.29 | x |
| 2020-12-31 | CN¥3.94 | CN¥15.29 | x |
| 2021-12-31 | CN¥6.21 | CN¥15.29 | x |
| 2022-12-31 | CN¥6.33 | CN¥15.29 | x |
| 2023-12-31 | CN¥6.75 | CN¥15.29 | x |
| 2024-12-31 | CN¥6.99 | CN¥15.29 | x |
| 2025-12-31 | CN¥7.06 | CN¥15.29 | x |
Capital Efficiency Dashboard
This dashboard shows how efficiently Shandong Shanda Oumasoft CO.LTD. utilizes its equity to generate returns, including Return on Equity (ROE) and its components based on the DuPont analysis framework.
Capital Efficiency Insights
- Current Return on Equity (ROE): 5.37%
- The company has moderate efficiency in generating returns from equity.
- DuPont Analysis Breakdown:
- • Net Profit Margin: 31.02%
- • Asset Turnover: 0.17x
- • Equity Multiplier: 1.04x
- Recent ROE (5.37%) is below the historical average (8.88%), suggesting potential challenges in capital efficiency.
Historical Capital Efficiency Metrics
| Year | Return on Equity | Net Profit Margin | Asset Turnover | Equity Multiplier | Economic Value Added |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 15.91% | 39.83% | 0.38x | 1.04x | CN¥25.92 Million |
| 2020 | 13.35% | 39.22% | 0.32x | 1.06x | CN¥15.17 Million |
| 2021 | 8.48% | 38.48% | 0.19x | 1.13x | CN¥-14.52 Million |
| 2022 | 5.13% | 33.59% | 0.15x | 1.02x | CN¥-47.30 Million |
| 2023 | 7.39% | 34.60% | 0.21x | 1.03x | CN¥-27.01 Million |
| 2024 | 6.54% | 32.99% | 0.19x | 1.03x | CN¥-37.07 Million |
| 2025 | 5.37% | 31.02% | 0.17x | 1.04x | CN¥-50.17 Million |
Industry Comparison
This section compares Shandong Shanda Oumasoft CO.LTD.'s net assets metrics with peer companies in the Software - Application industry.
Industry Context
- Industry: Software - Application
- Average net assets among peers: $2,677,321,333
- Average return on equity (ROE) among peers: 8.94%
Peer Company Comparison
| Company | Net Assets | Return on Equity | Debt-to-Equity | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shandong Shanda Oumasoft CO.LTD. (301185) | CN¥1.08 Billion | 15.91% | 0.08x | $343.26 Million |
| Digital China Information Service Co Ltd (000555) | $127.98 Million | 3.38% | 0.01x | $1.36 Billion |
| Fujian Newland Computer Co Ltd (000997) | $709.23 Million | 7.68% | 0.49x | $2.49 Billion |
| YGSOFT Inc (002063) | $106.25 Million | 21.65% | 0.31x | $1.45 Billion |
| Dhc Software Co Ltd (002065) | $9.02 Billion | 7.36% | 0.57x | $2.88 Billion |
| Zhejiang Netsun Co Ltd (002095) | $318.74 Million | 8.83% | 0.12x | $551.02 Million |
| Montnets Cloud Technology Group Co Ltd (002123) | $657.41 Million | 19.81% | 0.61x | $865.08 Million |
| Beijing Shiji Information Technology Co Ltd (002153) | $8.89 Billion | 5.21% | 0.15x | $2.86 Billion |
| Shanghai 2345 Network Holding Group (002195) | $4.07 Billion | 2.91% | 0.05x | $4.52 Billion |
| Iflytek Co Ltd (002230) | $1.48 Billion | 12.30% | 0.25x | $13.16 Billion |
| Qiming Information Technology Co Ltd (002232) | $1.39 Billion | 0.29% | 0.43x | $792.13 Million |
About Shandong Shanda Oumasoft CO.LTD.
Shandong Ouma Software Co. Ltd. engages in the research, development, sale, and service of information technology products in the field of examination and assessment in China. It offers paperless examination and online marking services; software development and technical support services comprising service platform construction, information collection and processing , intelligent recognition and … Read more