Focus Hotmelt Co. Ltd. A Net Assets
Focus Hotmelt Co. Ltd. A net assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Focus Hotmelt Co. Ltd. A (301283) has net assets worth CN¥1.71 Billion CNY (≈ $250.89 Million USD) as of March 2026. Net assets (also known as shareholders' equity or book value) represent the difference between a company's total assets (CN¥2.63 Billion ≈ $384.64 Million USD) and total liabilities (CN¥914.00 Million ≈ $133.75 Million USD). This figure indicates the residual interest in the assets after deducting liabilities, essentially showing what would remain for shareholders if all assets were liquidated and all debts paid off. Also explore 301283 net asset momentum to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.
Key Net Assets Metrics
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Current Net Assets | CN¥1.71 Billion |
| % of Total Assets | 65.23% |
| Annual Growth Rate | 42.67% |
| 5-Year Change | 375.36% |
| 10-Year Change | N/A |
| Growth Volatility | 106.25 |
Net Assets of Focus Hotmelt Co. Ltd. A (2019–2025)
Net assets of Focus Hotmelt Co. Ltd. A from 2019 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Focus Hotmelt Co. Ltd. A's net assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See Focus Hotmelt Co. Ltd. A (301283) balance sheet quality index to measure how much of total assets are equity-financed.
Annual Net Assets for Focus Hotmelt Co. Ltd. A (2019–2025)
The table below shows the annual net assets of Focus Hotmelt Co. Ltd. A from 2019 to 2025. For live market cap and overall valuation, see 301283 stock market capitalisation.
| Year | Net Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | CN¥1.69 Billion ≈ $247.81 Million |
+12.98% |
| 2024-12-31 | CN¥1.50 Billion ≈ $219.34 Million |
-2.50% |
| 2023-12-31 | CN¥1.54 Billion ≈ $224.96 Million |
+8.72% |
| 2022-12-31 | CN¥1.41 Billion ≈ $206.92 Million |
+296.92% |
| 2021-12-31 | CN¥356.25 Million ≈ $52.13 Million |
+5.74% |
| 2020-12-31 | CN¥336.90 Million ≈ $49.30 Million |
+67.83% |
| 2019-12-31 | CN¥200.75 Million ≈ $29.38 Million |
-- |
Equity Component Analysis
This analysis shows how different components contribute to Focus Hotmelt Co. Ltd. A's total equity over time. Equity components include common stock, retained earnings, additional paid-in capital, and other elements.
Equity Composition Insights
- Retained earnings have grown by 172.0% over the analyzed period, indicating profitable operations and earnings retention.
Focus Hotmelt Co. Ltd. A Net Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
Focus Hotmelt Co. Ltd. A net assets breakdown by equity component as of December 2025.
| Component | Amount | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Retained Earnings | CN¥341.68 Million | 20.18% |
| Other Components | CN¥1.35 Billion | 79.82% |
| Total Equity | CN¥1.69 Billion | 100.00% |
Focus Hotmelt Co. Ltd. A Competitors by Market Cap
The table below lists competitors of Focus Hotmelt Co. Ltd. A ranked by their market capitalization.
| Company | Market Cap |
|---|---|
|
Guangzhou Seagull Kitchen And Bath Products Co Ltd
SHE:002084
|
$382.88 Million |
|
Hunan Resun Co Ltd
SHE:001218
|
$382.89 Million |
|
PGIM Short Duration High Yield Opportunities Fund
NYSE:SDHY
|
$382.93 Million |
|
Tibet Tourism Co Ltd
SHG:600749
|
$382.94 Million |
|
Hung Ching Development & Construction Co Ltd
TW:2527
|
$382.65 Million |
|
Biglari Holdings Inc
NYSE:BH-A
|
$382.64 Million |
|
Guangdong Jinming Machinery Co Ltd
SHE:300281
|
$382.52 Million |
|
Xiamen Red Phase Instruments Inc
SHE:300427
|
$382.48 Million |
Equity Growth Attribution
This analysis shows how different factors contributed to changes in Focus Hotmelt Co. Ltd. A's equity between the two most recent reporting periods.
Equity Growth Insights
- From 2024 to 2025, total equity changed from 1,498,818,925 to 1,693,053,868, a change of 194,234,943 (13.0%).
- Net income of 191,197,598 contributed positively to equity growth.
- Dividend payments of 99,741,794 reduced retained earnings.
- Other factors increased equity by 102,779,140.
Equity Change Factors (2024 to 2025)
| Factor | Impact | Contribution |
|---|---|---|
| Net Income | CN¥191.20 Million | +11.29% |
| Dividends Paid | CN¥99.74 Million | -5.89% |
| Other Changes | CN¥102.78 Million | +6.07% |
| Total Change | CN¥- | 12.96% |
Book Value vs Market Value Analysis
This analysis compares Focus Hotmelt Co. Ltd. A's book value (net assets) with its market value over time. The relationship between these values can provide insights into investor sentiment and company valuation.
Valuation Insights
- Current price-to-book ratio: 1.55x
- The company is trading above its book value, indicating the market recognizes value beyond its reported assets.
- The price-to-book ratio has decreased from 6.72x to 1.55x over the analyzed period, indicating reduced market premium.
Historical Price-to-Book Ratios
| Date | Book Value per Share | Market Price | P/B Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-12-31 | CN¥3.35 | CN¥22.50 | x |
| 2020-12-31 | CN¥5.62 | CN¥22.50 | x |
| 2021-12-31 | CN¥5.92 | CN¥22.50 | x |
| 2022-12-31 | CN¥12.19 | CN¥22.50 | x |
| 2023-12-31 | CN¥13.25 | CN¥22.50 | x |
| 2024-12-31 | CN¥12.92 | CN¥22.50 | x |
| 2025-12-31 | CN¥14.52 | CN¥22.50 | x |
Capital Efficiency Dashboard
This dashboard shows how efficiently Focus Hotmelt Co. Ltd. A utilizes its equity to generate returns, including Return on Equity (ROE) and its components based on the DuPont analysis framework.
Capital Efficiency Insights
- Current Return on Equity (ROE): 11.29%
- The company shows good efficiency in utilizing shareholder equity.
- DuPont Analysis Breakdown:
- • Net Profit Margin: 8.89%
- • Asset Turnover: 0.82x
- • Equity Multiplier: 1.55x
- Recent ROE (11.29%) is below the historical average (15.52%), suggesting potential challenges in capital efficiency.
Historical Capital Efficiency Metrics
| Year | Return on Equity | Net Profit Margin | Asset Turnover | Equity Multiplier | Economic Value Added |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 39.85% | 10.54% | 2.02x | 1.87x | CN¥59.93 Million |
| 2020 | 23.64% | 9.06% | 1.72x | 1.52x | CN¥45.95 Million |
| 2021 | 15.41% | 5.20% | 1.65x | 1.79x | CN¥19.23 Million |
| 2022 | 6.17% | 6.46% | 0.80x | 1.19x | CN¥-54.08 Million |
| 2023 | 7.03% | 6.64% | 0.90x | 1.17x | CN¥-45.61 Million |
| 2024 | 5.21% | 3.90% | 1.04x | 1.29x | CN¥-71.72 Million |
| 2025 | 11.29% | 8.89% | 0.82x | 1.55x | CN¥21.89 Million |
Industry Comparison
This section compares Focus Hotmelt Co. Ltd. A's net assets metrics with peer companies in the Specialty Chemicals industry.
Industry Context
- Industry: Specialty Chemicals
- Average net assets among peers: $1,599,973,765
- Average return on equity (ROE) among peers: -19.09%
Peer Company Comparison
| Company | Net Assets | Return on Equity | Debt-to-Equity | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Focus Hotmelt Co. Ltd. A (301283) | CN¥1.71 Billion | 39.85% | 0.53x | $382.66 Million |
| Chongqing Sanxia Paints Co Ltd (000565) | $68.83 Million | 23.61% | 1.41x | $357.21 Million |
| Hengyi Petrochemical Co Ltd (000703) | $131.47 Million | 16.48% | 0.41x | $7.71 Billion |
| Guangdong Xinhui Meida Nylon Co Ltd (000782) | $1.44 Billion | 2.65% | 0.96x | $715.34 Million |
| Luxi Chemical Group Co Ltd (000830) | $5.11 Billion | 8.29% | 1.58x | $3.03 Billion |
| China Minmetals Rare Earth Co Ltd (000831) | $234.51 Million | -303.65% | 8.65x | $7.39 Billion |
| Anhui Guofeng Plastic Industry Co Ltd (000859) | $1.47 Billion | 1.25% | 0.42x | $1.05 Billion |
| Cofco Biochemical Anhui Co Ltd (000930) | $1.96 Billion | 47.38% | 2.04x | $1.30 Billion |
| Shandong Link Science and Technology Co Ltd (001207) | $76.39 Million | 0.00% | 0.50x | $750.10 Million |
| Zhejiang Transfar Co Ltd (002010) | $1.88 Billion | 8.19% | 0.59x | $1.86 Billion |
| Poly Union Chemical Holding Group Co Ltd (002037) | $3.62 Billion | 4.90% | 2.05x | $459.54 Million |
About Focus Hotmelt Co. Ltd. A
Focus Hotmelt Company Ltd., together with its subsidiaries, engages in the research, development, production, and sale of hot melt adhesives for sanitary products in China and internationally. The company offers sanitary and consumer packaging hot melt adhesive products. It also provides bonding agents and technical services. The company's products are used in baby diapers, feminine hygiene produ… Read more