Glory View Technology Co. Ltd. A Net Assets
Glory View Technology Co. Ltd. A net assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Glory View Technology Co. Ltd. A (301396) has net assets worth CN¥1.53 Billion CNY (≈ $223.40 Million USD) as of June 2026. Net assets (also known as shareholders' equity or book value) represent the difference between a company's total assets (CN¥18.18 Billion ≈ $2.66 Billion USD) and total liabilities (CN¥16.65 Billion ≈ $2.44 Billion USD). This figure indicates the residual interest in the assets after deducting liabilities, essentially showing what would remain for shareholders if all assets were liquidated and all debts paid off. Also explore Glory View Technology Co. Ltd. A equity growth rate to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.
Key Net Assets Metrics
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Current Net Assets | CN¥1.53 Billion |
| % of Total Assets | 8.4% |
| Annual Growth Rate | 32.77% |
| 5-Year Change | 219.38% |
| 10-Year Change | N/A |
| Growth Volatility | 87.72 |
Net Assets of Glory View Technology Co. Ltd. A (2020–2025)
Net assets of Glory View Technology Co. Ltd. A from 2020 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Glory View Technology Co. Ltd. A's net assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See Glory View Technology Co. Ltd. A net asset quality index to measure how much of total assets are equity-financed.
Annual Net Assets for Glory View Technology Co. Ltd. A (2020–2025)
The table below shows the annual net assets of Glory View Technology Co. Ltd. A from 2020 to 2025. For live market cap and overall valuation, see 301396 market cap overview.
| Year | Net Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | CN¥1.25 Billion ≈ $183.29 Million |
+4.91% |
| 2024-12-31 | CN¥1.19 Billion ≈ $174.71 Million |
-7.20% |
| 2023-12-31 | CN¥1.29 Billion ≈ $188.26 Million |
+1.18% |
| 2022-12-31 | CN¥1.27 Billion ≈ $186.07 Million |
+224.22% |
| 2021-12-31 | CN¥392.18 Million ≈ $57.39 Million |
+29.16% |
| 2020-12-31 | CN¥303.63 Million ≈ $44.43 Million |
-- |
Equity Component Analysis
This analysis shows how different components contribute to Glory View Technology Co. Ltd. A's total equity over time. Equity components include common stock, retained earnings, additional paid-in capital, and other elements.
Equity Composition Insights
- Retained earnings have grown by 63.6% over the analyzed period, indicating profitable operations and earnings retention.
Glory View Technology Co. Ltd. A Net Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
Glory View Technology Co. Ltd. A net assets breakdown by equity component as of December 2025.
| Component | Amount | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Retained Earnings | CN¥163.49 Million | 13.53% |
| Other Components | CN¥1.04 Billion | 86.47% |
| Total Equity | CN¥1.21 Billion | 100.00% |
Glory View Technology Co. Ltd. A Competitors by Market Cap
The table below lists competitors of Glory View Technology Co. Ltd. A ranked by their market capitalization.
| Company | Market Cap |
|---|---|
|
Sino-American Silicon Products
TWO:5483
|
$3.14 Billion |
|
Graphic Packaging Holding Company
NYSE:GPK
|
$3.15 Billion |
|
Chengdu Xingrong Investment Co Ltd
SHE:000598
|
$3.15 Billion |
|
Tian Di Science & Technology Co Ltd
SHG:600582
|
$3.15 Billion |
|
Standex International Corporation
NYSE:SXI
|
$3.14 Billion |
|
INVENTURUS KNOWLEDGE SO L
NSE:IKS
|
$3.14 Billion |
|
Société Anonyme des Bains de Mer et du Cercle des Étrangers à Monaco
F:RJ8
|
$3.14 Billion |
|
Viva Energy Group Ltd
AU:VEA
|
$3.14 Billion |
Equity Growth Attribution
This analysis shows how different factors contributed to changes in Glory View Technology Co. Ltd. A's equity between the two most recent reporting periods.
Equity Growth Insights
- From 2024 to 2025, total equity changed from 1,194,686,621 to 1,207,975,710, a change of 13,289,089 (1.1%).
- Net income of 26,447,736 contributed positively to equity growth.
- Dividend payments of 24,564,051 reduced retained earnings.
Equity Change Factors (2024 to 2025)
| Factor | Impact | Contribution |
|---|---|---|
| Net Income | CN¥26.45 Million | +2.19% |
| Dividends Paid | CN¥24.56 Million | -2.03% |
| Other Changes | CN¥11.41 Million | +0.94% |
| Total Change | CN¥- | 1.11% |
Book Value vs Market Value Analysis
This analysis compares Glory View Technology Co. Ltd. A's book value (net assets) with its market value over time. The relationship between these values can provide insights into investor sentiment and company valuation.
Valuation Insights
- Current price-to-book ratio: 17.78x
- The company is trading at a significant premium to its book value, suggesting the market values its earnings potential, brand, or other intangibles highly.
- The price-to-book ratio has decreased from 27.06x to 17.78x over the analyzed period, indicating reduced market premium.
Historical Price-to-Book Ratios
| Date | Book Value per Share | Market Price | P/B Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-12-31 | CN¥3.69 | CN¥99.91 | x |
| 2021-12-31 | CN¥3.40 | CN¥99.91 | x |
| 2022-12-31 | CN¥5.92 | CN¥99.91 | x |
| 2023-12-31 | CN¥5.99 | CN¥99.91 | x |
| 2024-12-31 | CN¥5.56 | CN¥99.91 | x |
| 2025-12-31 | CN¥5.62 | CN¥99.91 | x |
Capital Efficiency Dashboard
This dashboard shows how efficiently Glory View Technology Co. Ltd. A utilizes its equity to generate returns, including Return on Equity (ROE) and its components based on the DuPont analysis framework.
Capital Efficiency Insights
- Current Return on Equity (ROE): 2.19%
- The company may be facing challenges in efficiently utilizing shareholder equity.
- DuPont Analysis Breakdown:
- • Net Profit Margin: 2.24%
- • Asset Turnover: 0.22x
- • Equity Multiplier: 4.40x
- Recent ROE (2.19%) is below the historical average (8.01%), suggesting potential challenges in capital efficiency.
Historical Capital Efficiency Metrics
| Year | Return on Equity | Net Profit Margin | Asset Turnover | Equity Multiplier | Economic Value Added |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 21.49% | 11.50% | 0.70x | 2.69x | CN¥34.89 Million |
| 2021 | 22.50% | 12.06% | 0.79x | 2.37x | CN¥48.97 Million |
| 2022 | 4.96% | 8.45% | 0.41x | 1.44x | CN¥-64.12 Million |
| 2023 | 3.28% | 5.48% | 0.35x | 1.69x | CN¥-86.47 Million |
| 2024 | -6.34% | -11.51% | 0.23x | 2.41x | CN¥-195.16 Million |
| 2025 | 2.19% | 2.24% | 0.22x | 4.40x | CN¥-94.35 Million |
Industry Comparison
This section compares Glory View Technology Co. Ltd. A's net assets metrics with peer companies in the Software - Application industry.
Industry Context
- Industry: Software - Application
- Average net assets among peers: $2,677,321,333
- Average return on equity (ROE) among peers: 8.94%
Peer Company Comparison
| Company | Net Assets | Return on Equity | Debt-to-Equity | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glory View Technology Co. Ltd. A (301396) | CN¥1.53 Billion | 21.49% | 10.91x | $3.14 Billion |
| Digital China Information Service Co Ltd (000555) | $127.98 Million | 3.38% | 0.01x | $1.36 Billion |
| Fujian Newland Computer Co Ltd (000997) | $709.23 Million | 7.68% | 0.49x | $2.49 Billion |
| YGSOFT Inc (002063) | $106.25 Million | 21.65% | 0.31x | $1.45 Billion |
| Dhc Software Co Ltd (002065) | $9.02 Billion | 7.36% | 0.57x | $2.88 Billion |
| Zhejiang Netsun Co Ltd (002095) | $318.74 Million | 8.83% | 0.12x | $551.02 Million |
| Montnets Cloud Technology Group Co Ltd (002123) | $657.41 Million | 19.81% | 0.61x | $865.08 Million |
| Beijing Shiji Information Technology Co Ltd (002153) | $8.89 Billion | 5.21% | 0.15x | $2.86 Billion |
| Shanghai 2345 Network Holding Group (002195) | $4.07 Billion | 2.91% | 0.05x | $4.52 Billion |
| Iflytek Co Ltd (002230) | $1.48 Billion | 12.30% | 0.25x | $13.16 Billion |
| Qiming Information Technology Co Ltd (002232) | $1.39 Billion | 0.29% | 0.43x | $792.13 Million |
About Glory View Technology Co. Ltd. A
Glory View Technology Co., Ltd. provides smart city solutions and computing power services in China and internationally. The company offers smart city solutions for smart healthcare, smart education, smart communities, smart buildings, smart government affairs, and smart parks, which include preliminary consultation, solution design, equipment procurement, software development, and system integra… Read more