RanLOS AB Series B Net Assets
RanLOS AB Series B net assets. Based on the latest financial reports, RanLOS AB Series B (RLOS-B) has net assets worth Skr16.51 Million SEK (≈ $1.78 Million USD) as of December 2025. Net assets (also known as shareholders' equity or book value) represent the difference between a company's total assets (Skr21.41 Million ≈ $2.30 Million USD) and total liabilities (Skr4.90 Million ≈ $527.53K USD). This figure indicates the residual interest in the assets after deducting liabilities, essentially showing what would remain for shareholders if all assets were liquidated and all debts paid off. Also explore RanLOS AB Series B equity growth rate to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.
Key Net Assets Metrics
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Current Net Assets | Skr16.51 Million |
| % of Total Assets | 77.1% |
| Annual Growth Rate | 50.85% |
| 5-Year Change | N/A |
| 10-Year Change | N/A |
| Growth Volatility | 63.75 |
Net Assets of RanLOS AB Series B (2022–2025)
Net assets of RanLOS AB Series B from 2022 to 2025. This chart illustrates how RanLOS AB Series B's net assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See how leveraged is RanLOS AB Series B's balance sheet to measure how much of total assets are equity-financed.
Annual Net Assets for RanLOS AB Series B (2022–2025)
The table below shows the annual net assets of RanLOS AB Series B from 2022 to 2025. For live market cap and overall valuation, see RanLOS AB Series B market capitalisation.
| Year | Net Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | Skr16.51 Million ≈ $1.78 Million |
+46.79% |
| 2024-12-31 | Skr11.24 Million ≈ $1.21 Million |
-5.65% |
| 2023-12-31 | Skr11.92 Million ≈ $1.28 Million |
+147.95% |
| 2022-12-31 | Skr4.81 Million ≈ $517.31K |
-- |
Equity Component Analysis
This analysis shows how different components contribute to RanLOS AB Series B's total equity over time. Equity components include common stock, retained earnings, additional paid-in capital, and other elements.
Equity Composition Insights
- Retained earnings have decreased by 2622300000.0% over the analyzed period, potentially due to dividend distributions or operating losses.
RanLOS AB Series B Net Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
RanLOS AB Series B net assets breakdown by equity component as of December 2025.
| Component | Amount | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Other Components | Skr58.02 Million | 351.51% |
| Total Equity | Skr16.51 Million | 100.00% |
RanLOS AB Series B Competitors by Market Cap
The table below lists competitors of RanLOS AB Series B ranked by their market capitalization.
| Company | Market Cap |
|---|---|
|
AFC Energy plc
LSE:AFC
|
$2.03 Million |
|
Cemtrex Inc
NASDAQ:CETX
|
$2.03 Million |
|
BEYOND FRAMES ENTMT AB
F:8WP
|
$2.03 Million |
|
British Smaller Companies Vct 2 Plc
LSE:BSC
|
$2.03 Million |
|
Proven Vct PLC
LSE:PVN
|
$2.03 Million |
|
Ganga Forging Limited
NSE:GANGAFORGE
|
$2.03 Million |
|
Callan JMB Inc. Common Stock
NASDAQ:CJMB
|
$2.02 Million |
|
AIS Resources Ltd
V:AIS
|
$2.02 Million |
Equity Growth Attribution
This analysis shows how different factors contributed to changes in RanLOS AB Series B's equity between the two most recent reporting periods.
Equity Growth Insights
- From 2024 to 2025, total equity changed from 11,245,000 to 16,507,000, a change of 5,262,000 (46.8%).
- Net loss of 8,266,000 reduced equity.
- New share issuances of 11,622,000 increased equity.
- Other factors increased equity by 1,906,000.
Equity Change Factors (2024 to 2025)
| Factor | Impact | Contribution |
|---|---|---|
| Net Income | Skr-8.27 Million | -50.08% |
| Share Issuances | Skr11.62 Million | +70.41% |
| Other Changes | Skr1.91 Million | +11.55% |
| Total Change | Skr- | 46.79% |
Book Value vs Market Value Analysis
This analysis compares RanLOS AB Series B's book value (net assets) with its market value over time. The relationship between these values can provide insights into investor sentiment and company valuation.
Valuation Insights
- Current price-to-book ratio: 1.24x
- The company is trading above its book value, indicating the market recognizes value beyond its reported assets.
- The price-to-book ratio has increased from 0.86x to 1.24x over the analyzed period, suggesting growing market confidence.
Historical Price-to-Book Ratios
| Date | Book Value per Share | Market Price | P/B Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | Skr1.97 | Skr1.70 | x |
| 2023-12-31 | Skr4.89 | Skr1.70 | x |
| 2024-12-31 | Skr1.87 | Skr1.70 | x |
| 2025-12-31 | Skr1.37 | Skr1.70 | x |
Capital Efficiency Dashboard
This dashboard shows how efficiently RanLOS AB Series B utilizes its equity to generate returns, including Return on Equity (ROE) and its components based on the DuPont analysis framework.
Capital Efficiency Insights
- Current Return on Equity (ROE): -50.08%
- The company may be facing challenges in efficiently utilizing shareholder equity.
- DuPont Analysis Breakdown:
- • Net Profit Margin: -1437.57%
- • Asset Turnover: 0.03x
- • Equity Multiplier: 1.30x
- Recent ROE (-50.08%) is above the historical average (-64.79%), indicating improving capital efficiency.
Historical Capital Efficiency Metrics
| Year | Return on Equity | Net Profit Margin | Asset Turnover | Equity Multiplier | Economic Value Added |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | -95.65% | -449.46% | 0.12x | 1.73x | Skr-5.08 Million |
| 2023 | -43.42% | -330.04% | 0.11x | 1.17x | Skr-6.37 Million |
| 2024 | -70.02% | -1215.12% | 0.04x | 1.49x | Skr-9.00 Million |
| 2025 | -50.08% | -1437.57% | 0.03x | 1.30x | Skr-9.92 Million |
Industry Comparison
This section compares RanLOS AB Series B's net assets metrics with peer companies in the Scientific & Technical Instruments industry.
Industry Context
- Industry: Scientific & Technical Instruments
- Average net assets among peers: $971,452,393
- Average return on equity (ROE) among peers: -48.94%
Peer Company Comparison
| Company | Net Assets | Return on Equity | Debt-to-Equity | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RanLOS AB Series B (RLOS-B) | Skr16.51 Million | -95.65% | 0.30x | $2.03 Million |
| Fingerprint Cards AB (publ) (FING-B) | $2.23 Billion | 91.40% | 0.57x | $11.83 Million |
| Gasporox AB (publ) (GPX) | $14.38 Million | -35.71% | 0.34x | $4.89 Million |
| Hexagon AB (publ) (HEXA-B) | $3.47 Billion | 11.61% | 0.96x | $30.40 Billion |
| Insplorion AB (INSP) | $5.11 Million | -78.26% | 1.18x | $903.45K |
| Ngenic AB (NGENIC) | $5.30 Million | -235.96% | 3.66x | $1.53 Million |
| Rolling Optics Holding AB (publ) (RO) | $107.62 Million | -46.69% | 0.34x | $6.46 Million |
About RanLOS AB Series B
RanLOS AB (publ) provides test systems for vehicles, base stations, antennas, and other connected devices in Sweden. It offers RanLOS Sub-6 GHz test system for measuring devices, including vehicles and base stations; and RanLOS mmWave test system for measuring devices, such as mobile phones and base stations at higher frequencies. The company also provides RanLOS measurement software that control… Read more