Ravad Ltd Net Assets
Ravad Ltd net assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Ravad Ltd (RAVD) has net assets worth ILA223.93 Million ILA (≈ $600.35K USD) as of June 2026. Net assets (also known as shareholders' equity or book value) represent the difference between a company's total assets (ILA497.92 Million ≈ $1.33 Million USD) and total liabilities (ILA273.99 Million ≈ $734.55K USD). This figure indicates the residual interest in the assets after deducting liabilities, essentially showing what would remain for shareholders if all assets were liquidated and all debts paid off. Also explore Ravad Ltd annual equity growth to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.
Key Net Assets Metrics
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Current Net Assets | ILA223.93 Million |
| % of Total Assets | 44.97% |
| Annual Growth Rate | 4.71% |
| 5-Year Change | -14.0% |
| 10-Year Change | -6.38% |
| Growth Volatility | 27.65 |
Net Assets of Ravad Ltd (2004–2025)
Net assets of Ravad Ltd from 2004 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Ravad Ltd's net assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See Ravad Ltd (RAVD) net asset quality to measure how much of total assets are equity-financed.
Annual Net Assets for Ravad Ltd (2004–2025)
The table below shows the annual net assets of Ravad Ltd from 2004 to 2025. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Ravad Ltd (RAVD) total market value.
| Year | Net Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | ILA249.50 Million ≈ $668.90K |
-18.46% |
| 2024-12-31 | ILA306.00 Million ≈ $820.38K |
+17.76% |
| 2023-12-31 | ILA259.84 Million ≈ $696.63K |
+9.81% |
| 2022-12-31 | ILA236.62 Million ≈ $634.38K |
-18.44% |
| 2021-12-31 | ILA290.12 Million ≈ $777.79K |
+4.64% |
| 2020-12-31 | ILA277.24 Million ≈ $743.28K |
-6.51% |
| 2019-12-31 | ILA296.56 Million ≈ $795.08K |
-3.77% |
| 2018-12-31 | ILA308.20 Million ≈ $826.26K |
+12.44% |
| 2017-12-31 | ILA274.11 Million ≈ $734.87K |
+2.86% |
| 2016-12-31 | ILA266.49 Million ≈ $714.46K |
-2.33% |
| 2015-12-31 | ILA272.85 Million ≈ $731.49K |
-4.20% |
| 2014-12-31 | ILA284.81 Million ≈ $763.58K |
+7.74% |
| 2013-12-31 | ILA264.35 Million ≈ $708.72K |
+6.69% |
| 2012-12-31 | ILA247.77 Million ≈ $664.26K |
-1.16% |
| 2011-12-31 | ILA250.69 Million ≈ $672.08K |
-4.32% |
| 2010-12-31 | ILA261.99 Million ≈ $702.39K |
+5.57% |
| 2009-12-31 | ILA248.16 Million ≈ $665.31K |
-0.14% |
| 2008-12-31 | ILA248.50 Million ≈ $666.22K |
+121.21% |
| 2006-12-31 | ILA112.33 Million ≈ $301.16K |
+11.33% |
| 2005-12-31 | ILA100.90 Million ≈ $270.51K |
+6.30% |
| 2004-12-31 | ILA94.92 Million ≈ $254.49K |
-- |
Equity Component Analysis
This analysis shows how different components contribute to Ravad Ltd's total equity over time. Equity components include common stock, retained earnings, additional paid-in capital, and other elements.
Equity Composition Insights
- Retained earnings have grown by 2506.8% over the analyzed period, indicating profitable operations and earnings retention.
Ravad Ltd Net Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
Ravad Ltd net assets breakdown by equity component as of December 2025.
| Component | Amount | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Retained Earnings | ILA86.03 Million | 30.53% |
| Common Stock | ILA39.86 Million | 14.15% |
| Other Comprehensive Income | ILA-14.96 Million | -5.31% |
| Other Components | ILA170.84 Million | 60.63% |
| Total Equity | ILA281.76 Million | 100.00% |
Ravad Ltd Competitors by Market Cap
The table below lists competitors of Ravad Ltd ranked by their market capitalization.
| Company | Market Cap |
|---|---|
|
Nature and Environment Co. Ltd
KQ:043910
|
$62.69 Million |
|
Asia Sejahtera Mina Tbk
JK:AGAR
|
$62.70 Million |
|
Mobase Co Ltd
KQ:101330
|
$62.74 Million |
|
Swiss Water Decaffeinated Coffee Inc
TO:SWP
|
$62.80 Million |
|
Ilyda SA
AT:ILYDA
|
$62.65 Million |
|
Aluma Infrastructure Fund 2020 Ltd
TA:ALUMA
|
$62.63 Million |
|
TTEC Holdings Inc
NASDAQ:TTEC
|
$62.61 Million |
|
All Cosmos Bio-Tech Holding Corp
TW:4148
|
$62.60 Million |
Equity Growth Attribution
This analysis shows how different factors contributed to changes in Ravad Ltd's equity between the two most recent reporting periods.
Equity Growth Insights
- From 2024 to 2025, total equity changed from 315,320,000 to 281,759,000, a change of -33,561,000 (-10.6%).
- Net loss of 17,751,000 reduced equity.
- Dividend payments of 20,000,000 reduced retained earnings.
- Other comprehensive income increased equity by 428,000.
- Other factors increased equity by 3,762,000.
Equity Change Factors (2024 to 2025)
| Factor | Impact | Contribution |
|---|---|---|
| Net Income | ILA-17.75 Million | -6.3% |
| Dividends Paid | ILA20.00 Million | -7.1% |
| Other Comprehensive Income | ILA428.00K | +0.15% |
| Other Changes | ILA3.76 Million | +1.34% |
| Total Change | ILA- | -10.64% |
Book Value vs Market Value Analysis
This analysis compares Ravad Ltd's book value (net assets) with its market value over time. The relationship between these values can provide insights into investor sentiment and company valuation.
Valuation Insights
- Current price-to-book ratio: 82.88x
- The company is trading at a significant premium to its book value, suggesting the market values its earnings potential, brand, or other intangibles highly.
- The price-to-book ratio has decreased from 94.83x to 82.88x over the analyzed period, indicating reduced market premium.
Historical Price-to-Book Ratios
| Date | Book Value per Share | Market Price | P/B Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-12-31 | ILA9.41 | ILA892.30 | x |
| 2013-12-31 | ILA9.98 | ILA892.30 | x |
| 2014-12-31 | ILA10.67 | ILA892.30 | x |
| 2015-12-31 | ILA10.25 | ILA892.30 | x |
| 2016-12-31 | ILA10.02 | ILA892.30 | x |
| 2017-12-31 | ILA10.41 | ILA892.30 | x |
| 2018-12-31 | ILA11.68 | ILA892.30 | x |
| 2019-12-31 | ILA11.22 | ILA892.30 | x |
| 2020-12-31 | ILA10.61 | ILA892.30 | x |
| 2021-12-31 | ILA10.99 | ILA892.30 | x |
| 2022-12-31 | ILA8.91 | ILA892.30 | x |
| 2023-12-31 | ILA9.84 | ILA892.30 | x |
| 2024-12-31 | ILA12.05 | ILA892.30 | x |
| 2025-12-31 | ILA10.77 | ILA892.30 | x |
Capital Efficiency Dashboard
This dashboard shows how efficiently Ravad Ltd utilizes its equity to generate returns, including Return on Equity (ROE) and its components based on the DuPont analysis framework.
Capital Efficiency Insights
- Current Return on Equity (ROE): -6.30%
- The company may be facing challenges in efficiently utilizing shareholder equity.
- DuPont Analysis Breakdown:
- • Net Profit Margin: -211.35%
- • Asset Turnover: 0.02x
- • Equity Multiplier: 1.86x
- Recent ROE (-6.30%) is below the historical average (4.71%), suggesting potential challenges in capital efficiency.
Historical Capital Efficiency Metrics
| Year | Return on Equity | Net Profit Margin | Asset Turnover | Equity Multiplier | Economic Value Added |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | 6.48% | 21.00% | 0.08x | 3.79x | ILA-3.34 Million |
| 2005 | 6.43% | 16.06% | 0.09x | 4.22x | ILA-3.60 Million |
| 2006 | 10.58% | 22.49% | 0.15x | 3.11x | ILA654.70K |
| 2010 | 1.71% | 3.46% | 0.08x | 5.84x | ILA-21.51 Million |
| 2012 | -1.05% | -4.49% | 0.07x | 3.19x | ILA-27.20 Million |
| 2013 | 8.95% | 70.40% | 0.06x | 2.08x | ILA-2.75 Million |
| 2014 | 4.98% | 49.39% | 0.05x | 2.06x | ILA-14.03 Million |
| 2015 | 2.28% | 20.75% | 0.05x | 2.33x | ILA-20.72 Million |
| 2016 | 9.31% | 99.03% | 0.03x | 3.04x | ILA-1.80 Million |
| 2017 | 4.56% | 33.58% | 0.05x | 2.59x | ILA-14.83 Million |
| 2018 | 7.68% | 97.64% | 0.03x | 2.35x | ILA-7.10 Million |
| 2019 | 3.48% | 69.01% | 0.02x | 2.26x | ILA-19.13 Million |
| 2020 | -2.80% | -55.20% | 0.02x | 2.31x | ILA-35.55 Million |
| 2021 | 2.79% | 40.46% | 0.03x | 2.15x | ILA-20.72 Million |
| 2022 | 6.11% | 134.36% | 0.02x | 1.98x | ILA-9.07 Million |
| 2023 | 6.02% | 176.38% | 0.02x | 1.93x | ILA-10.24 Million |
| 2024 | 13.66% | 545.53% | 0.02x | 1.63x | ILA11.53 Million |
| 2025 | -6.30% | -211.35% | 0.02x | 1.86x | ILA-45.93 Million |
Industry Comparison
This section compares Ravad Ltd's net assets metrics with peer companies in the Real Estate Services industry.
Industry Context
- Industry: Real Estate Services
- Average net assets among peers: $4,334,430,000
- Average return on equity (ROE) among peers: 6.04%
Peer Company Comparison
| Company | Net Assets | Return on Equity | Debt-to-Equity | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ravad Ltd (RAVD) | ILA223.93 Million | 6.48% | 1.22x | $62.67 Million |
| Adgar Investments and Development Ltd (ADGR) | $1.25 Billion | -2.73% | 2.84x | $176.06 Million |
| Afi Properties Ltd (AFPR) | $2.63 Billion | -1.03% | 1.91x | $1.96 Billion |
| Alony Hetz Properties and Investments Ltd (ALHE) | $1.49 Billion | 19.49% | 2.70x | $1.66 Billion |
| Amot Investments Ltd (AMOT) | $7.60 Billion | 12.26% | 1.31x | $2.43 Billion |
| Argo Properties NV (ARGO) | $419.42 Million | 8.39% | 1.00x | $767.04 Million |
| Ari Real Estate Arena Investment Ltd (ARIN) | $793.79 Million | 4.27% | 1.24x | $486.03 Million |
| Airport City Ltd (ARPT) | $10.54 Billion | 7.19% | 0.91x | $1.54 Billion |
| Aspen Group Ltd (ASGR) | $1.39 Billion | 6.63% | 2.15x | $108.32 Million |
| ES Australia Israel Holdings Ltd (AUIS) | $106.69 Million | -1.16% | 0.22x | $12.51 Million |
| Azrieli Group Ltd (AZRG) | $17.12 Billion | 7.11% | 0.86x | $11.66 Billion |
About Ravad Ltd
Ravad Limited engages in the rental of commercial properties in Germany, Switzerland, and the United Kingdom. It primarily owns and rents various office buildings, as well as involves in agents management business. The company is based in Tel Aviv, Israel.