Technoplus Ventures Ltd Net Assets

Latest as of June 2025: ILA-4.64 Million ILA ≈ $-12.45K USD

Technoplus Ventures Ltd net assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Technoplus Ventures Ltd (TNPV) has net assets worth ILA-4.64 Million ILA (≈ $-12.45K USD) as of June 2025. Net assets (also known as shareholders' equity or book value) represent the difference between a company's total assets (ILA20.45 Million ≈ $54.83K USD) and total liabilities (ILA25.09 Million ≈ $67.27K USD). This figure indicates the residual interest in the assets after deducting liabilities, essentially showing what would remain for shareholders if all assets were liquidated and all debts paid off. Also explore TNPV net asset momentum to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.

Key Net Assets Metrics

Metric Value
Current Net Assets ILA-4.64 Million
% of Total Assets -22.7%
Annual Growth Rate -2.36%
5-Year Change -52.57%
10-Year Change -43.34%
Growth Volatility 19.07

Net Assets of Technoplus Ventures Ltd (2007–2024)

Net assets of Technoplus Ventures Ltd from 2007 to 2024. This chart illustrates how Technoplus Ventures Ltd's net assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See Technoplus Ventures Ltd balance sheet independence to measure how much of total assets are equity-financed.

Annual Net Assets for Technoplus Ventures Ltd (2007–2024)

The table below shows the annual net assets of Technoplus Ventures Ltd from 2007 to 2024. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Technoplus Ventures Ltd (TNPV) market capitalisation.

Year Net Assets Change
2024-12-31 ILA5.14 Million
≈ $13.77K
-2.58%
2023-12-31 ILA5.27 Million
≈ $14.14K
+0.67%
2022-12-31 ILA5.24 Million
≈ $14.05K
-11.88%
2021-12-31 ILA5.95 Million
≈ $15.94K
-45.12%
2020-12-31 ILA10.83 Million
≈ $29.04K
-7.65%
2019-12-31 ILA11.73 Million
≈ $31.45K
+49.33%
2018-12-31 ILA7.86 Million
≈ $21.06K
+6.52%
2017-12-31 ILA7.37 Million
≈ $19.77K
-7.05%
2016-12-31 ILA7.93 Million
≈ $21.27K
-12.52%
2015-12-31 ILA9.07 Million
≈ $24.31K
+21.49%
2014-12-31 ILA7.46 Million
≈ $20.01K
-5.51%
2013-12-31 ILA7.90 Million
≈ $21.18K
-4.57%
2012-12-31 ILA8.28 Million
≈ $22.19K
-7.79%
2011-12-31 ILA8.98 Million
≈ $24.06K
+15.92%
2010-12-31 ILA7.74 Million
≈ $20.76K
+13.50%
2009-12-31 ILA6.82 Million
≈ $18.29K
+4.41%
2008-12-31 ILA6.53 Million
≈ $17.52K
-15.23%
2007-12-31 ILA7.71 Million
≈ $20.66K
--

Equity Component Analysis

This analysis shows how different components contribute to Technoplus Ventures Ltd's total equity over time. Equity components include common stock, retained earnings, additional paid-in capital, and other elements.

Equity Composition Insights

  • Retained earnings have decreased by 4261900000.0% over the analyzed period, potentially due to dividend distributions or operating losses.

Technoplus Ventures Ltd Net Assets Breakdown (December 2024)

Technoplus Ventures Ltd net assets breakdown by equity component as of December 2024.

Component Amount Percentage
Common Stock ILA1.90 Million 36.90%
Other Components ILA45.86 Million 892.58%
Total Equity ILA5.14 Million 100.00%

Technoplus Ventures Ltd Competitors by Market Cap

The table below lists competitors of Technoplus Ventures Ltd ranked by their market capitalization.

Company Market Cap
Good Shroom Co Inc
V:MUSH
$3.74 Million
Birlik Mensucat Ticaret ve Sanayi Isletmesi AS
IS:BRMEN
$3.74 Million
Adeunis
PA:ALARF
$3.75 Million
BIOVAXYS TECHNOLOGY CORP.
F:5LB
$3.75 Million
Enrg Elements Ltd
AU:EEL
$3.74 Million
AS Rigas kugu buvetava
STU:UW3
$3.74 Million
Argentum Silver Corp
V:ASL
$3.73 Million
LM Funding America Inc
NASDAQ:LMFA
$3.73 Million

Equity Growth Attribution

This analysis shows how different factors contributed to changes in Technoplus Ventures Ltd's equity between the two most recent reporting periods.

Equity Growth Insights

  • From 2023 to 2024, total equity changed from 5,274,000 to 5,138,000, a change of -136,000 (-2.6%).
  • Net loss of 136,000 reduced equity.
  • Other comprehensive income decreased equity by 133,000.
  • Other factors increased equity by 133,000.

Equity Change Factors (2023 to 2024)

Factor Impact Contribution
Net Income ILA-136.00K -2.65%
Other Comprehensive Income ILA-133.00K -2.59%
Other Changes ILA133.00K +2.59%
Total Change ILA- -2.58%

Book Value vs Market Value Analysis

This analysis compares Technoplus Ventures Ltd's book value (net assets) with its market value over time. The relationship between these values can provide insights into investor sentiment and company valuation.

Valuation Insights

  • Current price-to-book ratio: 257.00x
  • The company is trading at a significant premium to its book value, suggesting the market values its earnings potential, brand, or other intangibles highly.
  • The price-to-book ratio has increased from 53.94x to 257.00x over the analyzed period, suggesting growing market confidence.

Historical Price-to-Book Ratios

Date Book Value per Share Market Price P/B Ratio
2012-12-31 ILA11.02 ILA594.20 x
2013-12-31 ILA9.76 ILA594.20 x
2014-12-31 ILA9.22 ILA594.20 x
2015-12-31 ILA9.70 ILA594.20 x
2016-12-31 ILA6.87 ILA594.20 x
2017-12-31 ILA6.33 ILA594.20 x
2018-12-31 ILA6.57 ILA594.20 x
2019-12-31 ILA6.60 ILA594.20 x
2020-12-31 ILA6.02 ILA594.20 x
2021-12-31 ILA3.23 ILA594.20 x
2022-12-31 ILA2.23 ILA594.20 x
2023-12-31 ILA2.25 ILA594.20 x
2024-12-31 ILA2.31 ILA594.20 x

Capital Efficiency Dashboard

This dashboard shows how efficiently Technoplus Ventures Ltd utilizes its equity to generate returns, including Return on Equity (ROE) and its components based on the DuPont analysis framework.

Capital Efficiency Insights

  • Current Return on Equity (ROE): -2.65%
  • The company may be facing challenges in efficiently utilizing shareholder equity.
  • DuPont Analysis Breakdown:
  • • Net Profit Margin: -206.06%
  • • Asset Turnover: 0.01x
  • • Equity Multiplier: 1.08x
  • Recent ROE (-2.65%) is above the historical average (-2.81%), indicating improving capital efficiency.

Historical Capital Efficiency Metrics

Year Return on Equity Net Profit Margin Asset Turnover Equity Multiplier Economic Value Added
2012 -7.29% -62.55% 0.10x 1.11x ILA-1.43 Million
2013 9.32% 95.34% 0.09x 1.11x ILA-53.90K
2014 0.95% 88.75% 0.01x 1.13x ILA-675.40K
2015 13.74% 302.43% 0.04x 1.12x ILA339.20K
2016 -25.00% -2644.00% 0.01x 1.13x ILA-2.78 Million
2017 -9.38% -303.51% 0.03x 1.16x ILA-1.43 Million
2018 1.02% 66.67% 0.01x 1.16x ILA-705.50K
2019 9.73% 1086.67% 0.01x 1.12x ILA-32.00K
2020 -10.15% -758.62% 0.01x 1.14x ILA-2.18 Million
2021 8.51% 0.00% 0.00x 1.09x ILA-88.50K
2022 -26.02% 0.00% 0.00x 1.09x ILA-1.89 Million
2023 0.66% 61.40% 0.01x 1.07x ILA-492.40K
2024 -2.65% -206.06% 0.01x 1.08x ILA-649.80K

Industry Comparison

This section compares Technoplus Ventures Ltd's net assets metrics with peer companies in the Asset Management industry.

Industry Context

  • Industry: Asset Management
  • Average net assets among peers: $379,126,800
  • Average return on equity (ROE) among peers: 6.01%

Peer Company Comparison

Company Net Assets Return on Equity Debt-to-Equity Market Cap
Technoplus Ventures Ltd (TNPV) ILA-4.64 Million -7.29% N/A $3.74 Million
Altshuler Shaham Financial LTD (ALTF) $519.64 Million 26.54% 1.30x $314.18 Million
Aluma Infrastructure Fund 2020 Ltd (ALUMA) $292.28 Million -11.48% 0.32x $66.26 Million
Analyst IMS Investment Management Services Ltd (ANLT) $185.30 Million 14.69% 0.55x $369.09 Million
Capital Point (CPTP) $158.22 Million -4.59% 0.15x $14.68 Million
Eldav-L (ELDAV) $97.47 Million 2.54% 0.91x $30.70 Million
Elron Electronic Industries Ltd (ELRN) $281.50 Million 10.13% 0.32x $38.62 Million
Emilia Devel (EMDV) $921.74 Million 2.84% 1.62x $151.10 Million
Gibui Holdings Ltd (GIBUI) $-1.25 Million 0.00% 0.00x $61.84K
Generation Capital Ltd (GNRS) $933.50 Million 7.21% 0.02x $1.30 Billion
IBI Inv House (IBI) $402.86 Million 12.22% 0.45x $1.47 Billion

About Technoplus Ventures Ltd

TA:TNPV Israel Asset Management
Market Cap
$3.74 Million
ILA1.39 Billion ILA
Market Cap Rank
#29093 Global
#418 in Israel
Share Price
ILA594.20
Change (1 day)
-2.73%
52-Week Range
ILA594.20 - ILA1631.00
All Time High
ILA2802.00
About

TechnoPlus Ventures Ltd. is a venture capital and a private equity firm specializing in investments in middle market, mature, later stage companies, turnarounds, and mezzanine financing in small to medium growing companies. The firm primarily invests in technology companies with unique technological capabilities backed with patnet or Know How. It typically invests in companies based in Israel and… Read more