Casing Macron Technology Co Ltd Net Assets
Casing Macron Technology Co Ltd net assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Casing Macron Technology Co Ltd (3325) has net assets worth NT$1.11 Billion TWD (≈ $34.88 Million USD) as of March 2026. Net assets (also known as shareholders' equity or book value) represent the difference between a company's total assets (NT$1.85 Billion ≈ $58.18 Million USD) and total liabilities (NT$739.59 Million ≈ $23.30 Million USD). This figure indicates the residual interest in the assets after deducting liabilities, essentially showing what would remain for shareholders if all assets were liquidated and all debts paid off. Also explore 3325 shareholders equity momentum to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.
Key Net Assets Metrics
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Current Net Assets | NT$1.11 Billion |
| % of Total Assets | 59.95% |
| Annual Growth Rate | -0.89% |
| 5-Year Change | -12.06% |
| 10-Year Change | N/A |
| Growth Volatility | 17.04 |
Net Assets of Casing Macron Technology Co Ltd (2016–2025)
Net assets of Casing Macron Technology Co Ltd from 2016 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Casing Macron Technology Co Ltd's net assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See 3325 net asset quality score to measure how much of total assets are equity-financed.
Annual Net Assets for Casing Macron Technology Co Ltd (2016–2025)
The table below shows the annual net assets of Casing Macron Technology Co Ltd from 2016 to 2025. For live market cap and overall valuation, see market value of Casing Macron Technology Co Ltd.
| Year | Net Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | NT$900.79 Million ≈ $28.38 Million |
-14.09% |
| 2024-12-31 | NT$1.05 Billion ≈ $33.04 Million |
-1.06% |
| 2023-12-31 | NT$1.06 Billion ≈ $33.39 Million |
+11.00% |
| 2022-12-31 | NT$954.79 Million ≈ $30.08 Million |
-6.78% |
| 2021-12-31 | NT$1.02 Billion ≈ $32.27 Million |
-15.95% |
| 2020-12-31 | NT$1.22 Billion ≈ $38.39 Million |
+42.29% |
| 2019-12-31 | NT$856.45 Million ≈ $26.98 Million |
+5.13% |
| 2018-12-31 | NT$814.66 Million ≈ $25.67 Million |
-4.51% |
| 2017-12-31 | NT$853.17 Million ≈ $26.88 Million |
-12.61% |
| 2016-12-31 | NT$976.30 Million ≈ $30.76 Million |
-- |
Equity Component Analysis
This analysis shows how different components contribute to Casing Macron Technology Co Ltd's total equity over time. Equity components include common stock, retained earnings, additional paid-in capital, and other elements.
Equity Composition Insights
- Retained earnings have decreased by 1001.5% over the analyzed period, potentially due to dividend distributions or operating losses.
Casing Macron Technology Co Ltd Net Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
Casing Macron Technology Co Ltd net assets breakdown by equity component as of December 2025.
| Component | Amount | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Other Components | NT$1.22 Billion | 147.21% |
| Total Equity | NT$829.54 Million | 100.00% |
Casing Macron Technology Co Ltd Competitors by Market Cap
The table below lists competitors of Casing Macron Technology Co Ltd ranked by their market capitalization.
| Company | Market Cap |
|---|---|
|
Asahi Songwon Colors Limited
NSE:ASAHISONG
|
$47.21 Million |
|
Dardanel Onentas Gida Sanayi AS
IS:DARDL
|
$47.26 Million |
|
OptimumBank Holdings, Inc.
NASDAQ:OPHC
|
$47.29 Million |
|
PS Tec. Co. Ltd
KQ:002230
|
$47.30 Million |
|
HDRN
NASDAQ:HDRN
|
$47.20 Million |
|
K Auction Inc.
KQ:102370
|
$47.19 Million |
|
Renishaw PLC
LSE:RSW
|
$47.18 Million |
|
Aztec Minerals Corp
V:AZT
|
$47.14 Million |
Equity Growth Attribution
This analysis shows how different factors contributed to changes in Casing Macron Technology Co Ltd's equity between the two most recent reporting periods.
Equity Growth Insights
- From 2024 to 2025, total equity changed from 962,928,000 to 829,545,000, a change of -133,383,000 (-13.9%).
- Net loss of 147,612,000 reduced equity.
- Other factors increased equity by 14,229,000.
Equity Change Factors (2024 to 2025)
| Factor | Impact | Contribution |
|---|---|---|
| Net Income | NT$-147.61 Million | -17.79% |
| Other Changes | NT$14.23 Million | +1.72% |
| Total Change | NT$- | -13.85% |
Book Value vs Market Value Analysis
This analysis compares Casing Macron Technology Co Ltd's book value (net assets) with its market value over time. The relationship between these values can provide insights into investor sentiment and company valuation.
Valuation Insights
- Current price-to-book ratio: 1.48x
- The company is trading above its book value, indicating the market recognizes value beyond its reported assets.
- The price-to-book ratio has increased from 1.11x to 1.48x over the analyzed period, suggesting growing market confidence.
Historical Price-to-Book Ratios
| Date | Book Value per Share | Market Price | P/B Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | NT$12.30 | NT$13.60 | x |
| 2017-12-31 | NT$11.27 | NT$13.60 | x |
| 2018-12-31 | NT$10.76 | NT$13.60 | x |
| 2019-12-31 | NT$11.32 | NT$13.60 | x |
| 2020-12-31 | NT$16.18 | NT$13.60 | x |
| 2021-12-31 | NT$11.15 | NT$13.60 | x |
| 2022-12-31 | NT$10.45 | NT$13.60 | x |
| 2023-12-31 | NT$11.54 | NT$13.60 | x |
| 2024-12-31 | NT$10.19 | NT$13.60 | x |
| 2025-12-31 | NT$9.20 | NT$13.60 | x |
Capital Efficiency Dashboard
This dashboard shows how efficiently Casing Macron Technology Co Ltd utilizes its equity to generate returns, including Return on Equity (ROE) and its components based on the DuPont analysis framework.
Capital Efficiency Insights
- Current Return on Equity (ROE): -17.79%
- The company may be facing challenges in efficiently utilizing shareholder equity.
- DuPont Analysis Breakdown:
- • Net Profit Margin: -11.64%
- • Asset Turnover: 0.66x
- • Equity Multiplier: 2.31x
- Recent ROE (-17.79%) is below the historical average (-3.12%), suggesting potential challenges in capital efficiency.
Historical Capital Efficiency Metrics
| Year | Return on Equity | Net Profit Margin | Asset Turnover | Equity Multiplier | Economic Value Added |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 4.29% | 2.96% | 0.92x | 1.58x | NT$-55.74 Million |
| 2017 | -9.26% | -6.51% | 0.81x | 1.76x | NT$-164.33 Million |
| 2018 | -2.98% | -1.58% | 0.96x | 1.98x | NT$-105.78 Million |
| 2019 | 7.53% | 3.83% | 1.07x | 1.84x | NT$-21.16 Million |
| 2020 | 12.70% | 7.03% | 1.10x | 1.64x | NT$32.85 Million |
| 2021 | -6.29% | -3.89% | 0.81x | 1.99x | NT$-153.67 Million |
| 2022 | -8.66% | -7.18% | 0.60x | 2.02x | NT$-164.99 Million |
| 2023 | -2.42% | -1.43% | 0.82x | 2.05x | NT$-123.42 Million |
| 2024 | -8.30% | -5.78% | 0.70x | 2.04x | NT$-176.21 Million |
| 2025 | -17.79% | -11.64% | 0.66x | 2.31x | NT$-230.57 Million |
Industry Comparison
This section compares Casing Macron Technology Co Ltd's net assets metrics with peer companies in the Electronics & Computer Distribution industry.
Industry Context
- Industry: Electronics & Computer Distribution
- Average net assets among peers: $13,605,526,600
- Average return on equity (ROE) among peers: 7.37%
Peer Company Comparison
| Company | Net Assets | Return on Equity | Debt-to-Equity | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Casing Macron Technology Co Ltd (3325) | NT$1.11 Billion | 4.29% | 0.67x | $47.20 Million |
| China Wire & Cable Co Ltd (1603) | $5.42 Billion | 6.01% | 0.54x | $148.13 Million |
| Hold-Key Electric Wire & Cable Co Ltd (1618) | $8.18 Billion | 4.74% | 0.11x | $220.68 Million |
| Synnex Technology International Corp (2347) | $43.35 Billion | 12.17% | 1.87x | $5.23 Billion |
| Foxconn Technology Co Ltd (2354) | $37.11 Billion | 16.71% | 1.43x | $2.66 Billion |
| Senao International Co Ltd (2450) | $6.13 Billion | 23.32% | 0.72x | $228.63 Million |
| Wah Lee Industrial Corp (3010) | $26.03 Billion | 8.81% | 1.18x | $1.07 Billion |
| Weikeng Industrial Co Ltd (3033) | $3.68 Billion | 13.31% | 1.33x | $671.18 Million |
| Edom Technology Co Ltd (3048) | $4.59 Billion | -12.33% | 5.04x | $428.46 Million |
| MetaTech AP (3224) | $1.07 Billion | -5.38% | 0.22x | $75.33 Million |
| Sentronic International (3232) | $484.61 Million | 6.31% | 1.26x | $28.83 Million |
About Casing Macron Technology Co Ltd
Casing Macron Technology Co., Ltd., together with its subsidiaries, designs, manufactures, markets, and sells computing products in Europe, Asia, and America. The company offers PC chassis and switching power supply products; peripherals devices, such as card readers, mouse, speakers, and barebone systems; and PC cases, including slim, mini-tower, middle tower, mini ITX, server, and customized ga… Read more