Radiant Innovation Net Assets
Radiant Innovation net assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Radiant Innovation (3373) has net assets worth NT$787.02 Million TWD (≈ $24.80 Million USD) as of June 2026. Net assets (also known as shareholders' equity or book value) represent the difference between a company's total assets (NT$859.52 Million ≈ $27.08 Million USD) and total liabilities (NT$72.50 Million ≈ $2.28 Million USD). This figure indicates the residual interest in the assets after deducting liabilities, essentially showing what would remain for shareholders if all assets were liquidated and all debts paid off. Also explore Radiant Innovation net asset momentum to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.
Key Net Assets Metrics
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Current Net Assets | NT$787.02 Million |
| % of Total Assets | 91.57% |
| Annual Growth Rate | 2.14% |
| 5-Year Change | -25.66% |
| 10-Year Change | N/A |
| Growth Volatility | 37.41 |
Net Assets of Radiant Innovation (2017–2025)
Net assets of Radiant Innovation from 2017 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Radiant Innovation's net assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See Radiant Innovation balance sheet quality to measure how much of total assets are equity-financed.
Annual Net Assets for Radiant Innovation (2017–2025)
The table below shows the annual net assets of Radiant Innovation from 2017 to 2025. For live market cap and overall valuation, see how much is Radiant Innovation worth.
| Year | Net Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | NT$793.80 Million ≈ $25.01 Million |
-8.33% |
| 2024-12-31 | NT$865.89 Million ≈ $27.28 Million |
-6.50% |
| 2023-12-31 | NT$926.06 Million ≈ $29.18 Million |
-9.34% |
| 2022-12-31 | NT$1.02 Billion ≈ $32.18 Million |
-4.34% |
| 2021-12-31 | NT$1.07 Billion ≈ $33.64 Million |
-20.71% |
| 2020-12-31 | NT$1.35 Billion ≈ $42.43 Million |
+104.44% |
| 2019-12-31 | NT$658.75 Million ≈ $20.75 Million |
-1.11% |
| 2018-12-31 | NT$666.12 Million ≈ $20.99 Million |
-0.57% |
| 2017-12-31 | NT$669.96 Million ≈ $21.11 Million |
-- |
Equity Component Analysis
This analysis shows how different components contribute to Radiant Innovation's total equity over time. Equity components include common stock, retained earnings, additional paid-in capital, and other elements.
Equity Composition Insights
- Retained earnings have grown by 18.4% over the analyzed period, indicating profitable operations and earnings retention.
Radiant Innovation Net Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
Radiant Innovation net assets breakdown by equity component as of December 2025.
| Component | Amount | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Retained Earnings | NT$94.83 Million | 11.95% |
| Other Components | NT$698.97 Million | 88.05% |
| Total Equity | NT$793.80 Million | 100.00% |
Radiant Innovation Competitors by Market Cap
The table below lists competitors of Radiant Innovation ranked by their market capitalization.
| Company | Market Cap |
|---|---|
|
Genoray Co. Ltd
KQ:122310
|
$25.07 Million |
|
ACCESS Newswire Inc.
NYSE MKT:ACCS
|
$25.07 Million |
|
Ocean Group JSC
VN:OGC
|
$25.08 Million |
|
Vection Technologies Ltd
AU:VR1
|
$25.08 Million |
|
Izostal SA
WAR:IZS
|
$25.05 Million |
|
Higgstec
TWO:5220
|
$25.05 Million |
|
Kyobo 8 Special Purpose Acquisition Company
KQ:307280
|
$25.05 Million |
|
Hoftex Group AG
MU:NBH
|
$25.05 Million |
Equity Growth Attribution
This analysis shows how different factors contributed to changes in Radiant Innovation's equity between the two most recent reporting periods.
Equity Growth Insights
- From 2024 to 2025, total equity changed from 865,894,000 to 793,805,000, a change of -72,089,000 (-8.3%).
- Net loss of 60,448,000 reduced equity.
- Other factors decreased equity by 11,641,000.
Equity Change Factors (2024 to 2025)
| Factor | Impact | Contribution |
|---|---|---|
| Net Income | NT$-60.45 Million | -7.61% |
| Other Changes | NT$-11.64 Million | -1.47% |
| Total Change | NT$- | -8.33% |
Book Value vs Market Value Analysis
This analysis compares Radiant Innovation's book value (net assets) with its market value over time. The relationship between these values can provide insights into investor sentiment and company valuation.
Valuation Insights
- Current price-to-book ratio: 1.00x
- The company is trading above its book value, indicating the market recognizes value beyond its reported assets.
Historical Price-to-Book Ratios
| Date | Book Value per Share | Market Price | P/B Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-12-31 | NT$15.48 | NT$16.70 | x |
| 2018-12-31 | NT$15.39 | NT$16.70 | x |
| 2019-12-31 | NT$15.22 | NT$16.70 | x |
| 2020-12-31 | NT$31.11 | NT$16.70 | x |
| 2021-12-31 | NT$24.67 | NT$16.70 | x |
| 2022-12-31 | NT$23.60 | NT$16.70 | x |
| 2023-12-31 | NT$19.45 | NT$16.70 | x |
| 2024-12-31 | NT$18.18 | NT$16.70 | x |
| 2025-12-31 | NT$16.67 | NT$16.70 | x |
Capital Efficiency Dashboard
This dashboard shows how efficiently Radiant Innovation utilizes its equity to generate returns, including Return on Equity (ROE) and its components based on the DuPont analysis framework.
Capital Efficiency Insights
- Current Return on Equity (ROE): -7.61%
- The company may be facing challenges in efficiently utilizing shareholder equity.
- DuPont Analysis Breakdown:
- • Net Profit Margin: -15.60%
- • Asset Turnover: 0.45x
- • Equity Multiplier: 1.09x
- Recent ROE (-7.61%) is below the historical average (6.70%), suggesting potential challenges in capital efficiency.
Historical Capital Efficiency Metrics
| Year | Return on Equity | Net Profit Margin | Asset Turnover | Equity Multiplier | Economic Value Added |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 1.98% | 1.72% | 0.96x | 1.20x | NT$-53.71 Million |
| 2018 | 2.14% | 1.75% | 1.02x | 1.20x | NT$-52.38 Million |
| 2019 | 4.37% | 3.66% | 1.00x | 1.19x | NT$-37.11 Million |
| 2020 | 54.68% | 28.14% | 1.36x | 1.43x | NT$601.67 Million |
| 2021 | 10.53% | 11.42% | 0.79x | 1.16x | NT$5.69 Million |
| 2022 | 2.81% | 5.08% | 0.51x | 1.09x | NT$-73.49 Million |
| 2023 | -5.27% | -11.65% | 0.43x | 1.06x | NT$-141.37 Million |
| 2024 | -3.30% | -6.80% | 0.45x | 1.08x | NT$-115.17 Million |
| 2025 | -7.61% | -15.60% | 0.45x | 1.09x | NT$-139.83 Million |
Industry Comparison
This section compares Radiant Innovation's net assets metrics with peer companies in the Medical Devices industry.
Industry Context
- Industry: Medical Devices
- Average net assets among peers: $1,854,653,111
- Average return on equity (ROE) among peers: 12.26%
Peer Company Comparison
| Company | Net Assets | Return on Equity | Debt-to-Equity | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Radiant Innovation (3373) | NT$787.02 Million | 1.98% | 0.09x | $25.05 Million |
| Hi-Clearance (1788) | $2.98 Billion | 11.66% | 0.55x | $177.44 Million |
| Wellell Inc (4106) | $2.23 Billion | 7.25% | 0.44x | $74.55 Million |
| Rossmax International Ltd (4121) | $1.94 Billion | 8.76% | 1.05x | $32.07 Million |
| United Orthopedic (4129) | $3.95 Billion | 11.56% | 0.78x | $223.62 Million |
| Dynamic Medical Technologies (4138) | $1.76 Billion | 11.67% | 0.71x | $68.31 Million |
| Ok Biotech Co Ltd (4155) | $303.11 Million | 23.87% | 0.60x | $61.52 Million |
| Bioptik Technology (4161) | $811.73 Million | 3.25% | 0.98x | $38.44 Million |
| AViTA Corporation (4735) | $445.11 Million | 23.18% | 1.21x | $43.37 Million |
| TAIDOC TECHNOLOGY CORP (4736) | $2.27 Billion | 9.19% | 0.36x | $377.76 Million |
About Radiant Innovation
Radiant Innovation Inc. engages in the design and development of infrared technology products. It offers medical infrared thermometers, including infrared ear, non-contact forehead, and multi-function thermometers, as well as probe cover; industrial infrared thermometers; and CO2 monitors. Radiant Innovation Inc. was founded in 1989 and is headquartered in Hsinchu City, Taiwan.