United Radiant Technology Net Assets
United Radiant Technology net assets. Based on the latest financial reports, United Radiant Technology (5315) has net assets worth NT$1.61 Billion TWD (≈ $50.72 Million USD) as of March 2026. Net assets (also known as shareholders' equity or book value) represent the difference between a company's total assets (NT$2.14 Billion ≈ $67.56 Million USD) and total liabilities (NT$534.46 Million ≈ $16.84 Million USD). This figure indicates the residual interest in the assets after deducting liabilities, essentially showing what would remain for shareholders if all assets were liquidated and all debts paid off. Also explore United Radiant Technology net asset momentum to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.
Key Net Assets Metrics
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Current Net Assets | NT$1.61 Billion |
| % of Total Assets | 75.07% |
| Annual Growth Rate | 4.46% |
| 5-Year Change | 11.67% |
| 10-Year Change | N/A |
| Growth Volatility | 6.86 |
Net Assets of United Radiant Technology (2017–2025)
Net assets of United Radiant Technology from 2017 to 2025. This chart illustrates how United Radiant Technology's net assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See 5315 equity to assets ratio to measure how much of total assets are equity-financed.
Annual Net Assets for United Radiant Technology (2017–2025)
The table below shows the annual net assets of United Radiant Technology from 2017 to 2025. For live market cap and overall valuation, see United Radiant Technology (5315) market capitalisation.
| Year | Net Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | NT$1.76 Billion ≈ $55.59 Million |
+2.96% |
| 2024-12-31 | NT$1.71 Billion ≈ $53.99 Million |
+10.13% |
| 2023-12-31 | NT$1.56 Billion ≈ $49.03 Million |
-2.51% |
| 2022-12-31 | NT$1.60 Billion ≈ $50.29 Million |
+1.02% |
| 2021-12-31 | NT$1.58 Billion ≈ $49.78 Million |
+19.36% |
| 2020-12-31 | NT$1.32 Billion ≈ $41.71 Million |
+0.36% |
| 2019-12-31 | NT$1.32 Billion ≈ $41.56 Million |
-1.36% |
| 2018-12-31 | NT$1.34 Billion ≈ $42.13 Million |
+7.44% |
| 2017-12-31 | NT$1.24 Billion ≈ $39.22 Million |
-- |
Equity Component Analysis
This analysis shows how different components contribute to United Radiant Technology's total equity over time. Equity components include common stock, retained earnings, additional paid-in capital, and other elements.
Equity Composition Insights
- Retained earnings have grown by 74.1% over the analyzed period, indicating profitable operations and earnings retention.
United Radiant Technology Net Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
United Radiant Technology net assets breakdown by equity component as of December 2025.
| Component | Amount | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Retained Earnings | NT$436.43 Million | 24.73% |
| Other Components | NT$1.33 Billion | 75.27% |
| Total Equity | NT$1.76 Billion | 100.00% |
United Radiant Technology Competitors by Market Cap
The table below lists competitors of United Radiant Technology ranked by their market capitalization.
| Company | Market Cap |
|---|---|
|
Sono-Tek Corp
NASDAQ:SOTK
|
$60.48 Million |
|
Enersense International Oyj
HE:ESENSE
|
$60.49 Million |
|
Sunmow Holding Bhd
KLSE:03050
|
$60.50 Million |
|
Principal Real Estate Income Closed Fund
NYSE:PGZ
|
$60.51 Million |
|
Gemfields Group Ltd
JSE:GML
|
$60.48 Million |
|
Cepatwawasan Group Bhd
KLSE:8982
|
$60.47 Million |
|
Arrienda Rental Properties SOCIMI SA
MC:YARP
|
$60.46 Million |
|
ISU Abxis Co. Ltd
KQ:086890
|
$60.45 Million |
Equity Growth Attribution
This analysis shows how different factors contributed to changes in United Radiant Technology's equity between the two most recent reporting periods.
Equity Growth Insights
- From 2024 to 2025, total equity changed from 1,713,785,000 to 1,764,550,000, a change of 50,765,000 (3.0%).
- Net income of 202,220,000 contributed positively to equity growth.
- Dividend payments of 159,528,000 reduced retained earnings.
Equity Change Factors (2024 to 2025)
| Factor | Impact | Contribution |
|---|---|---|
| Net Income | NT$202.22 Million | +11.46% |
| Dividends Paid | NT$159.53 Million | -9.04% |
| Other Changes | NT$8.07 Million | +0.46% |
| Total Change | NT$- | 2.96% |
Book Value vs Market Value Analysis
This analysis compares United Radiant Technology's book value (net assets) with its market value over time. The relationship between these values can provide insights into investor sentiment and company valuation.
Valuation Insights
- Current price-to-book ratio: 1.09x
- The company is trading above its book value, indicating the market recognizes value beyond its reported assets.
- The price-to-book ratio has decreased from 1.50x to 1.09x over the analyzed period, indicating reduced market premium.
Historical Price-to-Book Ratios
| Date | Book Value per Share | Market Price | P/B Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-12-31 | NT$12.04 | NT$18.05 | x |
| 2018-12-31 | NT$12.94 | NT$18.05 | x |
| 2019-12-31 | NT$12.48 | NT$18.05 | x |
| 2020-12-31 | NT$12.73 | NT$18.05 | x |
| 2021-12-31 | NT$14.93 | NT$18.05 | x |
| 2022-12-31 | NT$14.78 | NT$18.05 | x |
| 2023-12-31 | NT$14.55 | NT$18.05 | x |
| 2024-12-31 | NT$16.11 | NT$18.05 | x |
| 2025-12-31 | NT$16.59 | NT$18.05 | x |
Capital Efficiency Dashboard
This dashboard shows how efficiently United Radiant Technology utilizes its equity to generate returns, including Return on Equity (ROE) and its components based on the DuPont analysis framework.
Capital Efficiency Insights
- Current Return on Equity (ROE): 11.46%
- The company shows good efficiency in utilizing shareholder equity.
- DuPont Analysis Breakdown:
- • Net Profit Margin: 10.09%
- • Asset Turnover: 0.91x
- • Equity Multiplier: 1.24x
- Recent ROE (11.46%) is above the historical average (10.05%), indicating improving capital efficiency.
Historical Capital Efficiency Metrics
| Year | Return on Equity | Net Profit Margin | Asset Turnover | Equity Multiplier | Economic Value Added |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | 8.51% | 5.82% | 0.93x | 1.57x | NT$-18.60 Million |
| 2018 | 15.76% | 11.58% | 0.98x | 1.39x | NT$76.98 Million |
| 2019 | 6.98% | 4.91% | 1.05x | 1.36x | NT$-39.89 Million |
| 2020 | 7.00% | 5.18% | 0.93x | 1.46x | NT$-39.67 Million |
| 2021 | 11.59% | 8.85% | 0.99x | 1.33x | NT$25.11 Million |
| 2022 | 15.86% | 12.99% | 0.96x | 1.28x | NT$93.46 Million |
| 2023 | 5.80% | 5.79% | 0.82x | 1.21x | NT$-65.40 Million |
| 2024 | 7.48% | 8.25% | 0.72x | 1.25x | NT$-43.11 Million |
| 2025 | 11.46% | 10.09% | 0.91x | 1.24x | NT$25.77 Million |
Industry Comparison
This section compares United Radiant Technology's net assets metrics with peer companies in the Electronic Components industry.
Industry Context
- Industry: Electronic Components
- Average net assets among peers: $17,558,787,900
- Average return on equity (ROE) among peers: 9.42%
Peer Company Comparison
| Company | Net Assets | Return on Equity | Debt-to-Equity | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| United Radiant Technology (5315) | NT$1.61 Billion | 8.51% | 0.33x | $60.48 Million |
| Syncmold Enterprise Corp (1582) | $5.98 Billion | 4.21% | 0.97x | $290.90 Million |
| Fulltech Fiber Glass (1815) | $7.36 Billion | 5.56% | 0.97x | $2.21 Billion |
| Delta Electronics Inc (2308) | $31.68 Billion | 17.08% | 1.00x | $99.84 Billion |
| Compeq Manufacturing Co Ltd (2313) | $22.86 Billion | 15.65% | 1.47x | $6.85 Billion |
| WUS Printed Circuit Co Ltd (2316) | $7.68 Billion | 6.95% | 0.80x | $668.80 Million |
| Hon Hai Precision Industry Co Ltd (2317) | $55.62 Billion | 23.52% | 0.79x | $105.58 Billion |
| Yageo Corp (2327) | $26.07 Billion | 1.15% | 0.77x | $29.06 Billion |
| Pan-International Industrial Corp (2328) | $7.48 Billion | 10.48% | 0.57x | $857.36 Million |
| Chin-Poon Industrial Co Ltd (2355) | $5.99 Billion | 9.03% | 0.55x | $618.65 Million |
| Solomon Technology Corp (2359) | $4.87 Billion | 0.62% | 0.33x | $575.01 Million |
About United Radiant Technology
United Radiant Technology Corporation, together with its subsidiaries, manufactures, processes, and sells liquid crystal displays (LCDs) and its modules in Europe, Asia, and the Americas. The company offers integrated LCD modules with touch panels, system boards, and housings; software programming; and LED smart lighting, colorful eBook displays, intelligent medical/transportation devices, smart … Read more