Conquest Resources Ltd Net Assets
Conquest Resources Ltd net assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Conquest Resources Ltd (CQR) has net assets worth CA$827.23K CAD (≈ $598.40K USD) as of June 2026. Net assets (also known as shareholders' equity or book value) represent the difference between a company's total assets (CA$964.23K ≈ $697.51K USD) and total liabilities (CA$137.00K ≈ $99.10K USD). This figure indicates the residual interest in the assets after deducting liabilities, essentially showing what would remain for shareholders if all assets were liquidated and all debts paid off. Also explore how fast is Conquest Resources Ltd growing its equity to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.
Key Net Assets Metrics
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Current Net Assets | CA$827.23K |
| % of Total Assets | 85.79% |
| Annual Growth Rate | -18.29% |
| 5-Year Change | -65.35% |
| 10-Year Change | 4003.73% |
| Growth Volatility | 1181.85 |
Net Assets of Conquest Resources Ltd (2013–2025)
Net assets of Conquest Resources Ltd from 2013 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Conquest Resources Ltd's net assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See Conquest Resources Ltd (CQR) balance sheet quality index to measure how much of total assets are equity-financed.
Annual Net Assets for Conquest Resources Ltd (2013–2025)
The table below shows the annual net assets of Conquest Resources Ltd from 2013 to 2025. For live market cap and overall valuation, see CQR market cap overview.
| Year | Net Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | CA$604.48K ≈ $437.27K |
-34.87% |
| 2024-12-31 | CA$928.10K ≈ $671.37K |
-42.73% |
| 2023-12-31 | CA$1.62 Million ≈ $1.17 Million |
+40.20% |
| 2022-12-31 | CA$1.16 Million ≈ $836.18K |
-33.73% |
| 2021-12-31 | CA$1.74 Million ≈ $1.26 Million |
-63.23% |
| 2020-12-31 | CA$4.74 Million ≈ $3.43 Million |
+752.24% |
| 2019-12-31 | CA$556.60K ≈ $402.64K |
-7.30% |
| 2018-12-31 | CA$600.45K ≈ $434.36K |
-5.96% |
| 2017-12-31 | CA$638.53K ≈ $461.90K |
+4234.89% |
| 2016-12-31 | CA$14.73K ≈ $10.66K |
-90.76% |
| 2015-12-31 | CA$159.49K ≈ $115.37K |
-46.48% |
| 2014-12-31 | CA$298.00K ≈ $215.57K |
-95.63% |
| 2013-12-31 | CA$6.83 Million ≈ $4.94 Million |
-- |
Equity Component Analysis
This analysis shows how different components contribute to Conquest Resources Ltd's total equity over time. Equity components include common stock, retained earnings, additional paid-in capital, and other elements.
Equity Composition Insights
- Retained earnings have decreased by 1653810000.0% over the analyzed period, potentially due to dividend distributions or operating losses.
Conquest Resources Ltd Net Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
Conquest Resources Ltd net assets breakdown by equity component as of December 2025.
| Component | Amount | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Other Components | CA$24.97 Million | 4130.75% |
| Total Equity | CA$604.48K | 100.00% |
Conquest Resources Ltd Competitors by Market Cap
The table below lists competitors of Conquest Resources Ltd ranked by their market capitalization.
| Company | Market Cap |
|---|---|
|
Boku Inc
LSE:BOKU
|
$4.48 Million |
|
8COMMON Ltd
AU:8CO
|
$4.48 Million |
|
Kokoh Inti Arebama Tbk
JK:KOIN
|
$4.48 Million |
|
Polar Capital Global Financials Trust plc
LSE:PCFT
|
$4.48 Million |
|
Corazon Mining Ltd
AU:CZN
|
$4.48 Million |
|
SThree plc
LSE:STEM
|
$4.47 Million |
|
AYRO Inc
NASDAQ:AYRO
|
$4.47 Million |
|
Acurx Pharmaceuticals LLC
NASDAQ:ACXP
|
$4.47 Million |
Equity Growth Attribution
This analysis shows how different factors contributed to changes in Conquest Resources Ltd's equity between the two most recent reporting periods.
Equity Growth Insights
- From 2024 to 2025, total equity changed from 928,101 to 604,480, a change of -323,621 (-34.9%).
- Net loss of 323,621 reduced equity.
Equity Change Factors (2024 to 2025)
| Factor | Impact | Contribution |
|---|---|---|
| Net Income | CA$-323.62K | -53.54% |
| Total Change | CA$- | -34.87% |
Book Value vs Market Value Analysis
This analysis compares Conquest Resources Ltd's book value (net assets) with its market value over time. The relationship between these values can provide insights into investor sentiment and company valuation.
Valuation Insights
- Current price-to-book ratio: 8.96x
- The company is trading at a significant premium to its book value, suggesting the market values its earnings potential, brand, or other intangibles highly.
- The price-to-book ratio has increased from 2.78x to 8.96x over the analyzed period, suggesting growing market confidence.
Historical Price-to-Book Ratios
| Date | Book Value per Share | Market Price | P/B Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-12-31 | CA$0.01 | CA$0.04 | x |
| 2018-12-31 | CA$0.01 | CA$0.04 | x |
| 2019-12-31 | CA$0.01 | CA$0.04 | x |
| 2020-12-31 | CA$0.04 | CA$0.04 | x |
| 2021-12-31 | CA$0.01 | CA$0.04 | x |
| 2022-12-31 | CA$0.01 | CA$0.04 | x |
| 2023-12-31 | CA$0.01 | CA$0.04 | x |
| 2024-12-31 | CA$0.01 | CA$0.04 | x |
| 2025-12-31 | CA$0.00 | CA$0.04 | x |
Capital Efficiency Dashboard
This dashboard shows how efficiently Conquest Resources Ltd utilizes its equity to generate returns, including Return on Equity (ROE) and its components based on the DuPont analysis framework.
Capital Efficiency Insights
- Current Return on Equity (ROE): -53.54%
- The company may be facing challenges in efficiently utilizing shareholder equity.
- DuPont Analysis Breakdown:
- • Net Profit Margin: 0.00%
- • Asset Turnover: 0.00x
- • Equity Multiplier: 1.15x
- Recent ROE (-53.54%) is above the historical average (-129.81%), indicating improving capital efficiency.
Historical Capital Efficiency Metrics
| Year | Return on Equity | Net Profit Margin | Asset Turnover | Equity Multiplier | Economic Value Added |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | -12.48% | 0.00% | 0.00x | 1.14x | CA$-1.53 Million |
| 2014 | 73.15% | 0.00% | 0.00x | 1.24x | CA$188.20K |
| 2015 | -108.45% | 0.00% | 0.00x | 1.51x | CA$-188.92K |
| 2016 | -982.76% | 0.00% | 0.00x | 4.55x | CA$-146.23K |
| 2017 | -26.65% | 0.00% | 0.00x | 1.36x | CA$-234.05K |
| 2018 | -73.29% | 0.00% | 0.00x | 1.12x | CA$-500.12K |
| 2019 | -38.53% | 0.00% | 0.00x | 1.59x | CA$-270.10K |
| 2020 | -99.01% | 0.00% | 0.00x | 1.13x | CA$-5.17 Million |
| 2021 | -230.78% | 0.00% | 0.00x | 1.19x | CA$-4.20 Million |
| 2022 | -72.86% | 0.00% | 0.00x | 1.06x | CA$-957.78K |
| 2023 | 26.94% | 0.00% | 0.00x | 1.03x | CA$274.56K |
| 2024 | -89.29% | 0.00% | 0.00x | 1.16x | CA$-921.52K |
| 2025 | -53.54% | 0.00% | 0.00x | 1.15x | CA$-384.07K |
Industry Comparison
This section compares Conquest Resources Ltd's net assets metrics with peer companies in the Gold industry.
Industry Context
- Industry: Gold
- Average net assets among peers: $390,070,505
- Average return on equity (ROE) among peers: -30.59%
Peer Company Comparison
| Company | Net Assets | Return on Equity | Debt-to-Equity | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conquest Resources Ltd (CQR) | CA$827.23K | -12.48% | 0.17x | $4.48 Million |
| Allied Gold Corporation (AAUC) | $381.03 Million | -54.71% | 1.51x | $2.38 Billion |
| Abcourt Mines Inc. (ABI) | $19.28 Million | -5.21% | 0.02x | $43.16 Million |
| Barrick Gold Corp (ABX) | $3.32 Billion | -3.70% | 0.30x | $61.48 Billion |
| American Eagle Gold Corp (AE) | $3.09 Million | -121.24% | 0.18x | $133.41 Million |
| Agnico Eagle Mines Limited (AEM) | $127.14 Million | 11.88% | 1.22x | $84.54 Billion |
| Alamos Gold Inc (AGI) | $338.91K | -86.17% | 0.19x | $11.64 Billion |
| AIS Resources Ltd (AIS) | $4.96 Million | -17.19% | 0.24x | $2.52 Million |
| Alliance Mining Corp (ALM) | $-1.26 Million | 0.00% | 0.00x | $2.21 Million |
| Altamira Gold Corp (ALTA) | $13.90 Million | -14.28% | 0.06x | $39.70 Million |
| Almaden Minerals Ltd (AMM) | $27.97 Million | -15.26% | 0.03x | $24.82 Million |
About Conquest Resources Ltd
Conquest Resources Limited, together with its subsidiaries, engages in the exploration, evaluation, and development of mineral properties in northern Ontario. The company explores for gold, copper, nickel, lithium, uranium, and other precious and base metals. Its flagship property, the Belfast-TeckMag property, includes 1,390 mining claim cells and 5 mining leases located in the Temagami Mining C… Read more