Fuse Cobalt Inc Net Assets
Fuse Cobalt Inc net assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Fuse Cobalt Inc (FUSE) has net assets worth CA$321.12K CAD (≈ $232.29K USD) as of June 2026. Net assets (also known as shareholders' equity or book value) represent the difference between a company's total assets (CA$730.50K ≈ $528.43K USD) and total liabilities (CA$409.38K ≈ $296.14K USD). This figure indicates the residual interest in the assets after deducting liabilities, essentially showing what would remain for shareholders if all assets were liquidated and all debts paid off. Also explore Fuse Cobalt Inc equity growth rate to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.
Key Net Assets Metrics
| Metric | Value |
|---|---|
| Current Net Assets | CA$321.12K |
| % of Total Assets | 43.96% |
| Annual Growth Rate | N/A |
| 5-Year Change | -103.86% |
| 10-Year Change | -106.56% |
| Growth Volatility | 56.69 |
Net Assets of Fuse Cobalt Inc (2000–2025)
Net assets of Fuse Cobalt Inc from 2000 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Fuse Cobalt Inc's net assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See Fuse Cobalt Inc net asset quality index to measure how much of total assets are equity-financed.
Annual Net Assets for Fuse Cobalt Inc (2000–2025)
The table below shows the annual net assets of Fuse Cobalt Inc from 2000 to 2025. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Fuse Cobalt Inc (FUSE) market capitalisation.
| Year | Net Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | CA$-168.76K ≈ $-122.08K |
-118.16% |
| 2024-12-31 | CA$929.50K ≈ $672.39K |
-83.68% |
| 2023-12-31 | CA$5.70 Million ≈ $4.12 Million |
-10.38% |
| 2022-12-31 | CA$6.36 Million ≈ $4.60 Million |
+45.29% |
| 2021-12-31 | CA$4.37 Million ≈ $3.16 Million |
+9.40% |
| 2020-12-31 | CA$4.00 Million ≈ $2.89 Million |
+18.69% |
| 2019-12-31 | CA$3.37 Million ≈ $2.44 Million |
-18.79% |
| 2018-12-31 | CA$4.15 Million ≈ $3.00 Million |
-18.91% |
| 2017-12-31 | CA$5.12 Million ≈ $3.70 Million |
+98.81% |
| 2016-12-31 | CA$2.57 Million ≈ $1.86 Million |
+6583.38% |
| 2015-12-31 | CA$-39.69K ≈ $-28.71K |
-117.53% |
| 2014-12-31 | CA$226.42K ≈ $163.79K |
-89.65% |
| 2013-12-31 | CA$2.19 Million ≈ $1.58 Million |
-71.74% |
| 2012-12-31 | CA$7.74 Million ≈ $5.60 Million |
-19.27% |
| 2011-12-31 | CA$9.59 Million ≈ $6.94 Million |
-14.25% |
| 2010-12-31 | CA$11.18 Million ≈ $8.09 Million |
+12.39% |
| 2009-12-31 | CA$9.95 Million ≈ $7.20 Million |
+18.33% |
| 2008-12-31 | CA$8.41 Million ≈ $6.08 Million |
-2.28% |
| 2007-12-31 | CA$8.61 Million ≈ $6.23 Million |
+13.49% |
| 2006-12-31 | CA$7.58 Million ≈ $5.49 Million |
+58.43% |
| 2005-12-31 | CA$4.79 Million ≈ $3.46 Million |
+48.44% |
| 2004-12-31 | CA$3.22 Million ≈ $2.33 Million |
+95.74% |
| 2003-12-31 | CA$1.65 Million ≈ $1.19 Million |
+23.08% |
| 2002-12-31 | CA$1.34 Million ≈ $968.30K |
+1.59% |
| 2001-12-31 | CA$1.32 Million ≈ $953.19K |
-0.32% |
| 2000-12-31 | CA$1.32 Million ≈ $956.25K |
-- |
Equity Component Analysis
This analysis shows how different components contribute to Fuse Cobalt Inc's total equity over time. Equity components include common stock, retained earnings, additional paid-in capital, and other elements.
Equity Composition Insights
- Retained earnings have decreased by 4837262500.0% over the analyzed period, potentially due to dividend distributions or operating losses.
Fuse Cobalt Inc Net Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
Fuse Cobalt Inc net assets breakdown by equity component as of December 2025.
| Component | Amount | Percentage |
|---|---|---|
| Other Components | CA$48.72 Million | % |
| Total Equity | CA$-168.76K | 100.00% |
Fuse Cobalt Inc Competitors by Market Cap
The table below lists competitors of Fuse Cobalt Inc ranked by their market capitalization.
| Company | Market Cap |
|---|---|
|
Caspian Sunrise plc
LSE:CASP
|
$544.72K |
|
SOLAI Limited
NYSE:SLAIY
|
$547.32K |
|
RAFAKO SA
WAR:RFK
|
$555.38K |
|
Aperam SA
LSE:0OLF
|
$555.66K |
|
Victoria PLC
LSE:VCP
|
$543.56K |
|
LIFESAFE HOLDINGS LS-01
F:JZ3
|
$543.29K |
|
ProAm Explorations Corp
V:PMX
|
$541.31K |
|
Else Nutrition Holdings Inc
TO:BABY
|
$541.26K |
Equity Growth Attribution
This analysis shows how different factors contributed to changes in Fuse Cobalt Inc's equity between the two most recent reporting periods.
Equity Growth Insights
- From 2024 to 2025, total equity changed from 929,502 to -168,759, a change of -1,098,261 (-118.2%).
- Net loss of 1,136,863 reduced equity.
- Other factors increased equity by 38,602.
Equity Change Factors (2024 to 2025)
| Factor | Impact | Contribution |
|---|---|---|
| Net Income | CA$-1.14 Million | -673.66% |
| Other Changes | CA$38.60K | +22.87% |
| Total Change | CA$- | -118.16% |
Book Value vs Market Value Analysis
This analysis compares Fuse Cobalt Inc's book value (net assets) with its market value over time. The relationship between these values can provide insights into investor sentiment and company valuation.
Valuation Insights
Historical Price-to-Book Ratios
| Date | Book Value per Share | Market Price | P/B Ratio |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-12-31 | CA$39.65 | CA$0.02 | x |
| 2001-12-31 | CA$35.63 | CA$0.02 | x |
| 2002-12-31 | CA$32.67 | CA$0.02 | x |
| 2003-12-31 | CA$25.41 | CA$0.02 | x |
| 2004-12-31 | CA$49.51 | CA$0.02 | x |
| 2005-12-31 | CA$53.50 | CA$0.02 | x |
| 2006-12-31 | CA$55.63 | CA$0.02 | x |
| 2007-12-31 | CA$41.86 | CA$0.02 | x |
| 2008-12-31 | CA$29.91 | CA$0.02 | x |
| 2009-12-31 | CA$27.44 | CA$0.02 | x |
| 2010-12-31 | CA$23.97 | CA$0.02 | x |
| 2011-12-31 | CA$14.79 | CA$0.02 | x |
| 2012-12-31 | CA$11.83 | CA$0.02 | x |
| 2013-12-31 | CA$2.83 | CA$0.02 | x |
| 2014-12-31 | CA$0.29 | CA$0.02 | x |
| 2015-12-31 | CA$-0.05 | CA$0.02 | x |
| 2016-12-31 | CA$0.59 | CA$0.02 | x |
| 2017-12-31 | CA$0.44 | CA$0.02 | x |
| 2018-12-31 | CA$0.23 | CA$0.02 | x |
| 2019-12-31 | CA$0.13 | CA$0.02 | x |
| 2020-12-31 | CA$0.06 | CA$0.02 | x |
| 2021-12-31 | CA$0.04 | CA$0.02 | x |
| 2022-12-31 | CA$0.04 | CA$0.02 | x |
| 2023-12-31 | CA$0.15 | CA$0.02 | x |
| 2024-12-31 | CA$0.02 | CA$0.02 | x |
| 2025-12-31 | CA$0.00 | CA$0.02 | x |
Capital Efficiency Dashboard
This dashboard shows how efficiently Fuse Cobalt Inc utilizes its equity to generate returns, including Return on Equity (ROE) and its components based on the DuPont analysis framework.
Capital Efficiency Insights
- Current Return on Equity (ROE): 0.00%
- The company may be facing challenges in efficiently utilizing shareholder equity.
- DuPont Analysis Breakdown:
- • Net Profit Margin: 0.00%
- • Asset Turnover: 0.00x
- • Equity Multiplier: 0.00x
- Recent ROE (0.00%) is above the historical average (-68.92%), indicating improving capital efficiency.
Historical Capital Efficiency Metrics
| Year | Return on Equity | Net Profit Margin | Asset Turnover | Equity Multiplier | Economic Value Added |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | -30.25% | 0.00% | 0.00x | 1.15x | CA$-532.10K |
| 2001 | -30.57% | 0.00% | 0.00x | 1.36x | CA$-534.55K |
| 2002 | -55.10% | 0.00% | 0.00x | 1.24x | CA$-871.37K |
| 2003 | -7.87% | 0.00% | 0.00x | 1.10x | CA$-294.39K |
| 2004 | -16.16% | 0.00% | 0.00x | 1.12x | CA$-843.51K |
| 2005 | -3.49% | 0.00% | 0.00x | 1.09x | CA$-645.66K |
| 2006 | -20.40% | 0.00% | 0.00x | 1.14x | CA$-2.31 Million |
| 2007 | -21.77% | 0.00% | 0.00x | 1.21x | CA$-2.73 Million |
| 2008 | -15.52% | 0.00% | 0.00x | 1.23x | CA$-2.15 Million |
| 2009 | -9.50% | 0.00% | 0.00x | 1.19x | CA$-1.94 Million |
| 2010 | -8.18% | 0.00% | 0.00x | 1.20x | CA$-2.03 Million |
| 2011 | -16.11% | 0.00% | 0.00x | 1.31x | CA$-2.50 Million |
| 2012 | -27.61% | 0.00% | 0.00x | 1.32x | CA$-2.91 Million |
| 2013 | -255.14% | -557.62% | 0.37x | 1.23x | CA$-5.80 Million |
| 2014 | -280.91% | -89.56% | 1.26x | 2.50x | CA$-658.69K |
| 2015 | 0.00% | -567.24% | 1.21x | 0.00x | CA$-262.14K |
| 2016 | -127.32% | 0.00% | 0.00x | 1.02x | CA$-3.53 Million |
| 2017 | -127.80% | 0.00% | 0.00x | 1.01x | CA$-7.05 Million |
| 2018 | -64.07% | 0.00% | 0.00x | 1.08x | CA$-3.07 Million |
| 2019 | -37.97% | 0.00% | 0.00x | 1.04x | CA$-1.62 Million |
| 2020 | -40.59% | 0.00% | 0.00x | 1.01x | CA$-2.02 Million |
| 2021 | -11.82% | 0.00% | 0.00x | 1.01x | CA$-954.58K |
| 2022 | -41.59% | 0.00% | 0.00x | 1.01x | CA$-3.28 Million |
| 2023 | -29.38% | 0.00% | 0.00x | 1.00x | CA$-2.24 Million |
| 2024 | -512.80% | 0.00% | 0.00x | 1.02x | CA$-4.86 Million |
| 2025 | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00x | 0.00x | CA$-1.12 Million |
Industry Comparison
This section compares Fuse Cobalt Inc's net assets metrics with peer companies in the Other Industrial Metals & Mining industry.
Industry Context
- Industry: Other Industrial Metals & Mining
- Average net assets among peers: $55,967,750
- Average return on equity (ROE) among peers: -20.42%
Peer Company Comparison
| Company | Net Assets | Return on Equity | Debt-to-Equity | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fuse Cobalt Inc (FUSE) | CA$321.12K | -30.25% | 1.27x | $544.42K |
| Aftermath Silver Ltd (AAG) | $23.92 Million | -29.78% | 0.34x | $98.74 Million |
| Aton Resources Inc (AAN) | $-460.93K | 0.00% | 0.00x | $30.43 Million |
| Arbor Metals Corp (ABR) | $700.32K | -22.12% | 0.03x | $3.75 Million |
| Asiabasemetals Inc (ABZ) | $-820.83K | 0.00% | 0.00x | $1.82 Million |
| Adex Mining Inc (ADE) | $-81.43K | 0.00% | 0.00x | $67.72 Million |
| Alphamin Res (AFM) | $390.07 Million | 25.84% | 0.48x | $1.16 Billion |
| Silver X Mining Corp (AGX) | $38.37 Million | -47.47% | 0.73x | $130.65 Million |
| Amarc Resources Ltd. (AHR) | $4.65 Million | -88.11% | 0.01x | $166.98 Million |
| Almonty Industries Inc (AII) | $39.07 Million | -41.71% | 5.56x | $3.18 Billion |
| Aldebaran Resources Inc (ALDE) | $64.26 Million | -0.85% | 0.01x | $440.09 Million |
About Fuse Cobalt Inc
Fuse Battery Metals Inc. engages in the acquisition, exploration, and development of energy metals projects. It explores cobalt and lithium. The company holds interests in resource properties in the province of Ontario, Canada and the state of Nevada, the United States. The company was formerly known as Fuse Cobalt Inc. and changed its name to Fuse Battery Metals Inc. in January 2023. Fuse Batter… Read more