Cybergun SA Strategic Asset Allocation Index
Cybergun SA strategic asset allocation index. Cybergun SA (ALCYB) has a Strategic Asset Allocation Index of 34.9% as of June 2024. Strategic assets (PP&E of €5.11 Million plus long-term investments of €-) total €5.11 Million, measured against net assets of €14.66 Million. A higher index reflects capital-intensive or investment-heavy strategies where strategic assets dominate the equity base. See ALCYB net asset quality score to measure how much of total assets are equity-financed.
SAAI
Strategic Assets
PP&E
Net Assets
Strategic Asset Allocation Index of Cybergun SA (2000–2024)
Strategic asset allocation index of Cybergun SA from 2000 to 2024. This chart shows how Cybergun SA's Strategic Asset Allocation Index has evolved across 24 annual periods from 2000 to 2024. As of June 2024, the index stands at 34.9%, representing strategic assets of €5.11 Million against net assets of €14.66 Million EUR. Check how tangible is Cybergun SA's equity to evaluate the tangible quality of the company's equity base.
Cybergun SA Strategic Asset Allocation Index by Year (2000–2024)
Cybergun SA strategic asset allocation index by year from 2000 to 2024. The table below presents the year-by-year Strategic Asset Allocation Index for Cybergun SA from 2000 to 2024, covering 24 annual filings. Each row shows PP&E, long-term investments, strategic assets combined, net assets, the index percentage, and the change in percentage points compared to the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Cybergun SA stock valuation.
| Year | SAAI | Strategic Assets (EUR) | PP&E | LT Investments | Net Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 30.7% | €5.74 Million | €5.74 Million | €- | €18.71 Million | ▲ +9.6 pp |
| 2023 | 21.0% | €8.51 Million | €8.51 Million | €- | €40.48 Million | ▼ -10.0 pp |
| 2022 | 31.0% | €10.38 Million | €10.38 Million | €- | €33.50 Million | ▲ +1.7 pp |
| 2021 | 29.3% | €5.81 Million | €5.81 Million | €- | €19.81 Million | ▲ +9.6 pp |
| 2020 | 19.7% | €616.00K | €616.00K | €- | €3.13 Million | ▼ -162.4 pp |
| 2019 | 182.1% | €692.00K | €692.00K | €- | €380.00K | ▼ -236.5 pp |
| 2017 | 418.6% | €3.73 Million | €1.07 Million | €2.66 Million | €892.00K | ▲ +383.5 pp |
| 2016 | 35.1% | €3.98 Million | €1.32 Million | €2.66 Million | €11.35 Million | ▼ -0.5 pp |
| 2015 | 35.6% | €4.75 Million | €1.57 Million | €3.17 Million | €13.35 Million | ▼ -109.9 pp |
| 2014 | 145.5% | €5.04 Million | €1.82 Million | €3.22 Million | €3.47 Million | ▼ -44.0 pp |
| 2013 | 189.5% | €2.51 Million | €2.51 Million | €- | €1.32 Million | ▲ +166.9 pp |
| 2012 | 22.6% | €3.17 Million | €3.17 Million | €- | €14.01 Million | ▲ +11.5 pp |
| 2011 | 11.1% | €2.27 Million | €2.27 Million | €- | €20.40 Million | ▲ +2.7 pp |
| 2010 | 8.5% | €1.40 Million | €1.40 Million | €- | €16.52 Million | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2009 | 8.6% | €1.25 Million | €1.25 Million | €- | €14.57 Million | ▲ +1.3 pp |
| 2008 | 7.3% | €943.00K | €943.00K | €- | €12.93 Million | ▼ -0.4 pp |
| 2007 | 7.7% | €1.38 Million | €1.38 Million | €- | €17.96 Million | ▼ -4.8 pp |
| 2006 | 12.5% | €944.00K | €944.00K | €- | €7.58 Million | ▼ -6.7 pp |
| 2005 | 19.1% | €1.17 Million | €1.17 Million | €- | €6.14 Million | ▲ +4.5 pp |
| 2004 | 14.6% | €850.00K | €850.00K | €- | €5.81 Million | ▼ -1.2 pp |
| 2003 | 15.8% | €809.00K | €809.00K | €- | €5.12 Million | ▲ +1.5 pp |
| 2002 | 14.3% | €498.00K | €498.00K | €- | €3.47 Million | ▼ -9.0 pp |
| 2001 | 23.3% | €4.16 Million | €4.16 Million | €- | €17.83 Million | ▲ +8.3 pp |
| 2000 | 15.0% | €2.51 Million | €2.51 Million | €- | €16.73 Million | — |