ARC Funds Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio
ARC Funds Ltd tangible net worth ratio. ARC Funds Ltd (ARC) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of -127.1% as of June 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (AU$753.22K) from net assets (AU$331.71K) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check ARC Funds Ltd (ARC) strategic investment index to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of ARC Funds Ltd (1999–2026)
Tangible net worth ratio of ARC Funds Ltd from 1999 to 2026. This chart shows how ARC Funds Ltd's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 28 annual periods from 1999 to 2026. As of June 2026, the ratio stands at -127.1%, reflecting net assets of AU$331.71K with intangible assets of AU$753.22K AUD. See ARC Funds Ltd (ARC) liquidity to equity ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
ARC Funds Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (1999–2026)
ARC Funds Ltd tangible net worth ratio by year from 1999 to 2026. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for ARC Funds Ltd from 1999 to 2026, covering 28 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see ARC market cap.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (AUD) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -127.1% | AU$331.71K | AU$753.22K | AU$1.47 Million | ▼ -151.0 pp |
| 2025 | 24.0% | AU$990.46K | AU$753.22K | AU$2.38 Million | ▼ -76.0 pp |
| 2024 | 100.0% | AU$2.07 Million | AU$0.00 | AU$2.19 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2023 | 100.0% | AU$1.94 Million | AU$0.00 | AU$1.99 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2022 | 100.0% | AU$2.90 Million | AU$0.00 | AU$2.94 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2021 | 100.0% | AU$3.33 Million | AU$0.00 | AU$3.45 Million | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2020 | 99.8% | AU$4.01 Million | AU$7.71K | AU$4.26 Million | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2019 | 99.8% | AU$4.97 Million | AU$7.71K | AU$5.01 Million | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2018 | 99.9% | AU$7.44 Million | AU$7.71K | AU$7.49 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2017 | 99.9% | AU$6.14 Million | AU$7.71K | AU$6.20 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2016 | 99.8% | AU$4.54 Million | AU$7.71K | AU$4.58 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2015 | 99.8% | AU$3.82 Million | AU$8.00K | AU$3.87 Million | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2014 | 100.0% | AU$1.29 Million | AU$0.00 | AU$1.34 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2013 | 100.0% | AU$1.75 Million | AU$0.00 | AU$2.12 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2012 | 100.0% | AU$1.32 Million | AU$0.00 | AU$1.46 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2011 | 100.0% | AU$4.09 Million | AU$0.00 | AU$4.95 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2010 | 100.0% | AU$5.12 Million | AU$0.00 | AU$6.30 Million | ▲ +13.8 pp |
| 2009 | 86.2% | AU$4.95 Million | AU$683.57K | AU$7.87 Million | ▼ -4.2 pp |
| 2008 | 90.4% | AU$8.13 Million | AU$781.23K | AU$14.00 Million | ▼ -9.6 pp |
| 2007 | 100.0% | AU$13.27 Million | AU$0.00 | AU$15.94 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2006 | 100.0% | AU$5.68 Million | AU$0.00 | AU$8.34 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2005 | 100.0% | AU$7.73 Million | AU$0.00 | AU$10.30 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2004 | 100.0% | AU$9.56 Million | AU$0.00 | AU$9.84 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2003 | 100.0% | AU$2.73 Million | AU$0.00 | AU$3.22 Million | ▲ +140.2 pp |
| 2002 | -40.2% | AU$4.45 Million | AU$6.24 Million | AU$9.37 Million | ▼ -14.1 pp |
| 2001 | -26.1% | AU$6.50 Million | AU$8.19 Million | AU$12.35 Million | ▼ -39.9 pp |
| 2000 | 13.8% | AU$9.58 Million | AU$8.26 Million | AU$16.89 Million | ▲ +21.2 pp |
| 1999 | -7.4% | AU$7.75 Million | AU$8.32 Million | AU$16.56 Million | — |