Dpm Metals Inc. Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Dpm Metals Inc. tangible net worth ratio. Dpm Metals Inc. (DPM) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 99.5% as of December 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (AU$12.62 Million) from net assets (AU$2.57 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check DPM strategic assets to equity ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Dpm Metals Inc. (2014–2025)
Tangible net worth ratio of Dpm Metals Inc. from 2014 to 2025. This chart shows how Dpm Metals Inc.'s Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 12 annual periods from 2014 to 2025. As of December 2025, the ratio stands at 99.5%, reflecting net assets of AU$2.57 Billion with intangible assets of AU$12.62 Million AUD. See Dpm Metals Inc. working capital to net assets to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Dpm Metals Inc. Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2014–2025)
Dpm Metals Inc. tangible net worth ratio by year from 2014 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Dpm Metals Inc. from 2014 to 2025, covering 12 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Dpm Metals Inc. stock valuation.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (AUD) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 99.5% | AU$2.57 Billion | AU$12.62 Million | AU$3.08 Billion | ▲ +0.8 pp |
| 2024 | 98.7% | AU$1.29 Billion | AU$16.30 Million | AU$1.42 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2023 | 98.7% | AU$1.12 Billion | AU$14.85 Million | AU$1.29 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2022 | 98.4% | AU$993.09 Million | AU$15.50 Million | AU$1.16 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2021 | 98.3% | AU$1.00 Billion | AU$17.36 Million | AU$1.17 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2020 | 98.0% | AU$1.02 Billion | AU$20.54 Million | AU$1.24 Billion | ▲ +1.0 pp |
| 2019 | 97.0% | AU$769.87 Million | AU$22.75 Million | AU$1.02 Billion | ▲ +0.8 pp |
| 2018 | 96.3% | AU$871.10 Million | AU$32.40 Million | AU$1.17 Billion | ▲ +1.0 pp |
| 2017 | 95.2% | AU$796.41 Million | AU$37.98 Million | AU$1.06 Billion | ▼ -0.6 pp |
| 2016 | 95.9% | AU$741.27 Million | AU$30.55 Million | AU$985.57 Million | ▼ -0.7 pp |
| 2015 | 96.6% | AU$885.37 Million | AU$30.01 Million | AU$1.26 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2014 | 96.3% | AU$815.17 Million | AU$30.23 Million | AU$1.14 Billion | — |