Pexa Group Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Pexa Group Ltd tangible net worth ratio. Pexa Group Ltd (PXA) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 37.7% as of June 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (AU$697.22 Million) from net assets (AU$1.12 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check how strategically is Pexa Group Ltd's equity deployed to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Pexa Group Ltd (2018–2026)
Tangible net worth ratio of Pexa Group Ltd from 2018 to 2026. This chart shows how Pexa Group Ltd's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 15 annual periods from 2018 to 2026. As of June 2026, the ratio stands at 37.7%, reflecting net assets of AU$1.12 Billion with intangible assets of AU$697.22 Million AUD. See working capital to net assets of Pexa Group Ltd to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Pexa Group Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2018–2026)
Pexa Group Ltd tangible net worth ratio by year from 2018 to 2026. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Pexa Group Ltd from 2018 to 2026, covering 15 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see market value of Pexa Group Ltd.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (AUD) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 37.7% | AU$1.12 Billion | AU$697.22 Million | AU$1.62 Billion | ▲ +4.6 pp |
| 2025 | 33.1% | AU$1.14 Billion | AU$765.05 Million | AU$1.68 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2024 | 33.1% | AU$1.14 Billion | AU$765.05 Million | AU$1.68 Billion | ▲ +1.0 pp |
| 2024 | 32.1% | AU$1.23 Billion | AU$833.80 Million | AU$1.78 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2023 | 32.1% | AU$1.23 Billion | AU$833.80 Million | AU$1.78 Billion | ▲ +56.9 pp |
| 2023 | -24.9% | AU$1.24 Billion | AU$1.55 Billion | AU$1.82 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2022 | -24.9% | AU$1.24 Billion | AU$1.55 Billion | AU$1.82 Billion | ▼ -6.3 pp |
| 2022 | -18.6% | AU$1.26 Billion | AU$1.50 Billion | AU$1.81 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2021 | -18.6% | AU$1.26 Billion | AU$1.50 Billion | AU$1.81 Billion | ▲ +28.4 pp |
| 2021 | -47.1% | AU$1.03 Billion | AU$1.52 Billion | AU$1.61 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2020 | -47.1% | AU$1.03 Billion | AU$1.52 Billion | AU$1.61 Billion | ▼ -92.9 pp |
| 2020 | 45.8% | AU$1.60 Billion | AU$864.73 Million | AU$1.66 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2019 | 45.8% | AU$1.60 Billion | AU$864.73 Million | AU$1.66 Billion | ▲ +2.6 pp |
| 2019 | 43.3% | AU$1.60 Billion | AU$905.88 Million | AU$1.67 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2018 | 43.3% | AU$1.60 Billion | AU$905.88 Million | AU$1.67 Billion | — |