Vita Life Sciences Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Vita Life Sciences Ltd tangible net worth ratio. Vita Life Sciences Ltd (VLS) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 99.9% as of June 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (AU$31.00K) from net assets (AU$52.62 Million) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check Vita Life Sciences Ltd PP&E and investment ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Vita Life Sciences Ltd (2000–2024)
Tangible net worth ratio of Vita Life Sciences Ltd from 2000 to 2024. This chart shows how Vita Life Sciences Ltd's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 22 annual periods from 2000 to 2024. As of June 2025, the ratio stands at 99.9%, reflecting net assets of AU$52.62 Million with intangible assets of AU$31.00K AUD. See VLS working capital ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Vita Life Sciences Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2000–2024)
Vita Life Sciences Ltd tangible net worth ratio by year from 2000 to 2024. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Vita Life Sciences Ltd from 2000 to 2024, covering 22 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see VLS market cap.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (AUD) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 99.9% | AU$52.28 Million | AU$50.00K | AU$71.89 Million | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2023 | 99.9% | AU$43.33 Million | AU$26.00K | AU$59.81 Million | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2022 | 100.0% | AU$36.50 Million | AU$10.00K | AU$51.80 Million | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2021 | 100.0% | AU$30.42 Million | AU$0.00 | AU$45.27 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2020 | 100.0% | AU$24.44 Million | AU$12.00K | AU$39.10 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2019 | 99.9% | AU$22.53 Million | AU$12.00K | AU$36.51 Million | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2018 | 99.7% | AU$22.41 Million | AU$71.00K | AU$35.72 Million | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2017 | 99.8% | AU$24.79 Million | AU$60.00K | AU$32.95 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2016 | 99.7% | AU$23.18 Million | AU$76.00K | AU$32.36 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2015 | 99.6% | AU$22.88 Million | AU$86.00K | AU$32.39 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2014 | 99.6% | AU$21.57 Million | AU$97.00K | AU$30.27 Million | ▼ -0.4 pp |
| 2013 | 100.0% | AU$16.27 Million | AU$0.00 | AU$22.01 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2012 | 100.0% | AU$11.34 Million | AU$0.00 | AU$16.81 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2011 | 100.0% | AU$8.96 Million | AU$0.00 | AU$13.35 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2010 | 100.0% | AU$8.13 Million | AU$0.00 | AU$14.51 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2009 | 100.0% | AU$3.90 Million | AU$0.00 | AU$8.81 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2008 | 100.0% | AU$3.85 Million | AU$0.00 | AU$8.64 Million | ▲ +2.5 pp |
| 2007 | 97.5% | AU$2.88 Million | AU$72.73K | AU$6.73 Million | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2006 | 97.7% | AU$3.35 Million | AU$77.70K | AU$12.71 Million | ▲ +75.3 pp |
| 2002 | 22.4% | AU$13.46 Million | AU$10.45 Million | AU$34.15 Million | ▼ -50.5 pp |
| 2001 | 72.8% | AU$40.18 Million | AU$10.92 Million | AU$66.05 Million | ▼ -8.7 pp |
| 2000 | 81.5% | AU$28.94 Million | AU$5.35 Million | AU$48.95 Million | — |