Nonthavej Hospital Public Company Limited Tangible Net Worth Ratio

Latest as of September 2025: 100.0%

Nonthavej Hospital Public Company Limited tangible net worth ratio. Nonthavej Hospital Public Company Limited (NTV) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 100.0% as of September 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (฿0.00) from net assets (฿2.75 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check how strategically is Nonthavej Hospital Public Company Limite's equity deployed to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.

Tangible NW Ratio

100.0%
Tangible equity / total equity

Net Assets (Equity)

฿2.75 Billion
THB

Intangible Assets

฿0.00
Goodwill, patents, brand value

Total Assets

฿3.12 Billion
THB

Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Nonthavej Hospital Public Company Limited (2000–2024)

Tangible net worth ratio of Nonthavej Hospital Public Company Limited from 2000 to 2024. This chart shows how Nonthavej Hospital Public Company Limited's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 25 annual periods from 2000 to 2024. As of September 2025, the ratio stands at 100.0%, reflecting net assets of ฿2.75 Billion with intangible assets of ฿0.00 THB. See NTV current assets to equity ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.

Nonthavej Hospital Public Company Limited Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2000–2024)

Nonthavej Hospital Public Company Limited tangible net worth ratio by year from 2000 to 2024. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Nonthavej Hospital Public Company Limited from 2000 to 2024, covering 25 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see market value of Nonthavej Hospital Public Company Limite.

Year Tangible NW Ratio Net Assets (THB) Intangible Assets Total Assets Change (pp)
2024 99.4% ฿2.76 Billion ฿16.01 Million ฿3.13 Billion ▲ +0.2 pp
2023 99.2% ฿2.63 Billion ฿21.68 Million ฿3.00 Billion ▲ +0.3 pp
2022 98.9% ฿2.43 Billion ฿26.70 Million ฿2.77 Billion ▲ +0.4 pp
2021 98.5% ฿2.22 Billion ฿32.68 Million ฿2.53 Billion ▼ -0.4 pp
2020 98.9% ฿2.20 Billion ฿23.18 Million ฿2.51 Billion ▼ -0.7 pp
2019 99.6% ฿2.23 Billion ฿8.26 Million ฿2.55 Billion ▲ +0.2 pp
2018 99.4% ฿2.04 Billion ฿11.81 Million ฿2.30 Billion ▲ +0.1 pp
2017 99.3% ฿1.85 Billion ฿13.03 Million ฿2.13 Billion ▲ +0.4 pp
2016 98.9% ฿1.68 Billion ฿18.82 Million ฿1.95 Billion ▲ +0.6 pp
2015 98.3% ฿1.54 Billion ฿26.13 Million ฿1.81 Billion ▲ +0.4 pp
2014 97.9% ฿1.40 Billion ฿29.17 Million ฿1.66 Billion ▲ +0.8 pp
2013 97.2% ฿1.28 Billion ฿36.48 Million ฿1.69 Billion ▲ +0.5 pp
2012 96.6% ฿1.18 Billion ฿40.06 Million ฿1.46 Billion ▼ -0.6 pp
2011 97.2% ฿1.03 Billion ฿29.00 Million ฿1.24 Billion ▲ +0.7 pp
2010 96.5% ฿1.00 Billion ฿35.46 Million ฿1.15 Billion ▼ -0.6 pp
2009 97.1% ฿915.96 Million ฿26.89 Million ฿1.05 Billion ▲ +0.7 pp
2008 96.3% ฿843.43 Million ฿30.82 Million ฿1.09 Billion ▼ -3.1 pp
2007 99.5% ฿761.37 Million ฿4.13 Million ฿979.04 Million ▲ +0.1 pp
2006 99.3% ฿694.36 Million ฿4.61 Million ฿794.11 Million ▲ +0.4 pp
2005 98.9% ฿622.76 Million ฿6.79 Million ฿705.20 Million ▲ +0.5 pp
2004 98.4% ฿596.76 Million ฿9.48 Million ฿674.99 Million ▼ -0.6 pp
2003 99.0% ฿572.49 Million ฿5.70 Million ฿632.79 Million ▼ -1.0 pp
2002 100.0% ฿535.79 Million ฿0.00 ฿589.11 Million ▲ +0.0 pp
2001 100.0% ฿521.70 Million ฿0.00 ฿567.01 Million ▲ +0.0 pp
2000 100.0% ฿480.70 Million ฿0.00 ฿563.45 Million —
pp = percentage points