Winner Group Enterprise Public Company Limited Tangible Net Worth Ratio

Latest as of June 2026: 100.0%

Winner Group Enterprise Public Company Limited tangible net worth ratio. Winner Group Enterprise Public Company Limited (WINNER) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 100.0% as of June 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (฿0.00) from net assets (฿717.14 Million) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check WINNER PP&E to net assets ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.

Tangible NW Ratio

100.0%
Tangible equity / total equity

Net Assets (Equity)

฿717.14 Million
THB

Intangible Assets

฿0.00
Goodwill, patents, brand value

Total Assets

฿1.30 Billion
THB

Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Winner Group Enterprise Public Company Limited (2010–2025)

Tangible net worth ratio of Winner Group Enterprise Public Company Limited from 2010 to 2025. This chart shows how Winner Group Enterprise Public Company Limited's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 16 annual periods from 2010 to 2025. As of June 2026, the ratio stands at 100.0%, reflecting net assets of ฿717.14 Million with intangible assets of ฿0.00 THB. See working capital to net assets of Winner Group Enterprise Public Company L to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.

Winner Group Enterprise Public Company Limited Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2010–2025)

Winner Group Enterprise Public Company Limited tangible net worth ratio by year from 2010 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Winner Group Enterprise Public Company Limited from 2010 to 2025, covering 16 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Winner Group Enterprise Public Company L (WINNER) market capitalisation.

Year Tangible NW Ratio Net Assets (THB) Intangible Assets Total Assets Change (pp)
2025 98.3% ฿652.41 Million ฿11.22 Million ฿1.25 Billion ▲ +0.2 pp
2024 98.1% ฿622.48 Million ฿11.92 Million ฿1.29 Billion ▼ -0.2 pp
2023 98.3% ฿616.29 Million ฿10.42 Million ฿1.23 Billion ▼ -0.4 pp
2022 98.7% ฿586.52 Million ฿7.63 Million ฿1.32 Billion ▼ -0.2 pp
2021 98.9% ฿682.37 Million ฿7.28 Million ฿1.28 Billion ▲ +0.5 pp
2020 98.4% ฿619.25 Million ฿9.94 Million ฿1.18 Billion ▲ +0.2 pp
2019 98.2% ฿613.01 Million ฿11.16 Million ฿1.14 Billion ▼ -0.2 pp
2018 98.4% ฿616.69 Million ฿9.73 Million ฿1.16 Billion ▲ +0.3 pp
2017 98.1% ฿616.21 Million ฿11.53 Million ฿931.58 Million ▼ -0.6 pp
2016 98.7% ฿603.82 Million ฿7.77 Million ฿923.27 Million ▼ -0.9 pp
2015 99.6% ฿584.67 Million ฿2.26 Million ฿919.25 Million ▼ -0.1 pp
2014 99.7% ฿563.69 Million ฿1.57 Million ฿834.38 Million ▲ +0.0 pp
2013 99.7% ฿555.18 Million ฿1.75 Million ฿924.66 Million ▲ +0.0 pp
2012 99.7% ฿358.66 Million ฿1.16 Million ฿726.53 Million ▲ +65.6 pp
2011 34.1% ฿335.29 Million ฿221.08 Million ฿561.57 Million ▲ +8.3 pp
2010 25.7% ฿288.93 Million ฿214.64 Million ฿579.57 Million —
pp = percentage points