Avrasya Petrol ve Turistik Tesisler Yatirimlar AS Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Avrasya Petrol ve Turistik Tesisler Yatirimlar AS tangible net worth ratio. Avrasya Petrol ve Turistik Tesisler Yatirimlar AS (AVTUR) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 99.3% as of September 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (TL7.51 Million) from net assets (TL1.08 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check AVTUR PP&E to net assets ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Avrasya Petrol ve Turistik Tesisler Yatirimlar AS (2006–2024)
Tangible net worth ratio of Avrasya Petrol ve Turistik Tesisler Yatirimlar AS from 2006 to 2024. This chart shows how Avrasya Petrol ve Turistik Tesisler Yatirimlar AS's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 19 annual periods from 2006 to 2024. As of September 2025, the ratio stands at 99.3%, reflecting net assets of TL1.08 Billion with intangible assets of TL7.51 Million TRY. See AVTUR working capital ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Avrasya Petrol ve Turistik Tesisler Yatirimlar AS Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2006–2024)
Avrasya Petrol ve Turistik Tesisler Yatirimlar AS tangible net worth ratio by year from 2006 to 2024. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Avrasya Petrol ve Turistik Tesisler Yatirimlar AS from 2006 to 2024, covering 19 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Avrasya Petrol ve Turistik Tesisler Yati market cap and net worth.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (TRY) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 99.3% | TL859.08 Million | TL5.93 Million | TL1.02 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2023 | 99.3% | TL853.91 Million | TL5.93 Million | TL995.38 Million | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2022 | 99.1% | TL224.94 Million | TL2.00 Million | TL248.27 Million | ▼ -0.9 pp |
| 2021 | 100.0% | TL127.14 Million | TL0.00 | TL141.06 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2020 | 100.0% | TL95.08 Million | TL5.04K | TL106.33 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2019 | 100.0% | TL92.56 Million | TL16.92K | TL104.38 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2018 | 100.0% | TL85.13 Million | TL31.82K | TL101.25 Million | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2017 | 100.0% | TL69.99 Million | TL12.05K | TL88.59 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2016 | 100.0% | TL78.18 Million | TL21.08K | TL95.17 Million | ▲ +4.9 pp |
| 2015 | 95.0% | TL76.95 Million | TL3.82 Million | TL87.66 Million | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2014 | 94.7% | TL71.59 Million | TL3.82 Million | TL78.02 Million | ▲ +1.5 pp |
| 2013 | 93.2% | TL64.95 Million | TL4.44 Million | TL72.10 Million | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2012 | 93.2% | TL65.18 Million | TL4.44 Million | TL70.61 Million | ▲ +6.1 pp |
| 2011 | 87.1% | TL66.61 Million | TL8.58 Million | TL71.64 Million | ▼ -12.8 pp |
| 2010 | 99.9% | TL2.85 Million | TL2.00K | TL2.87 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2009 | 99.9% | TL2.97 Million | TL4.00K | TL3.49 Million | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2008 | 99.9% | TL2.79 Million | TL2.00K | TL3.08 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2007 | 99.8% | TL2.87 Million | TL5.00K | TL3.02 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2006 | 99.7% | TL3.15 Million | TL8.00K | TL3.78 Million | — |