Demisas Dokum Emaye Mamulleri Sanayi AS Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Demisas Dokum Emaye Mamulleri Sanayi AS tangible net worth ratio. Demisas Dokum Emaye Mamulleri Sanayi AS (DMSAS) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 99.3% as of September 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (TL9.77 Million) from net assets (TL1.35 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check Demisas Dokum Emaye Mamulleri Sanayi AS strategic capital allocation to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Demisas Dokum Emaye Mamulleri Sanayi AS (2005–2024)
Tangible net worth ratio of Demisas Dokum Emaye Mamulleri Sanayi AS from 2005 to 2024. This chart shows how Demisas Dokum Emaye Mamulleri Sanayi AS's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 20 annual periods from 2005 to 2024. As of September 2025, the ratio stands at 99.3%, reflecting net assets of TL1.35 Billion with intangible assets of TL9.77 Million TRY. See Demisas Dokum Emaye Mamulleri Sanayi AS (DMSAS) liquidity to equity ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Demisas Dokum Emaye Mamulleri Sanayi AS Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2005–2024)
Demisas Dokum Emaye Mamulleri Sanayi AS tangible net worth ratio by year from 2005 to 2024. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Demisas Dokum Emaye Mamulleri Sanayi AS from 2005 to 2024, covering 20 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Demisas Dokum Emaye Mamulleri Sanayi AS market cap and net worth.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (TRY) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 99.7% | TL1.15 Billion | TL3.30 Million | TL2.49 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2023 | 99.6% | TL1.13 Billion | TL4.07 Million | TL3.31 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2022 | 99.4% | TL147.54 Million | TL857.58K | TL1.14 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2021 | 99.4% | TL190.63 Million | TL1.07 Million | TL575.96 Million | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2020 | 99.2% | TL141.36 Million | TL1.19 Million | TL378.76 Million | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2019 | 99.4% | TL125.63 Million | TL759.46K | TL305.63 Million | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2018 | 99.7% | TL120.12 Million | TL414.42K | TL310.38 Million | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2017 | 99.5% | TL61.06 Million | TL307.49K | TL229.41 Million | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2016 | 99.6% | TL56.40 Million | TL248.27K | TL203.40 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2015 | 99.5% | TL74.92 Million | TL366.41K | TL180.19 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2014 | 99.5% | TL73.82 Million | TL394.00K | TL158.06 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2013 | 99.4% | TL70.15 Million | TL415.00K | TL144.04 Million | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2012 | 99.4% | TL67.16 Million | TL375.00K | TL122.22 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2011 | 99.4% | TL71.84 Million | TL434.00K | TL124.53 Million | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2010 | 99.7% | TL73.04 Million | TL245.00K | TL117.80 Million | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2009 | 99.8% | TL72.37 Million | TL141.00K | TL118.89 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2008 | 99.7% | TL70.50 Million | TL191.00K | TL129.15 Million | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2007 | 99.4% | TL69.54 Million | TL420.00K | TL116.52 Million | ▲ +1.0 pp |
| 2006 | 98.4% | TL70.40 Million | TL1.14 Million | TL121.28 Million | ▲ +0.9 pp |
| 2005 | 97.4% | TL68.50 Million | TL1.75 Million | TL111.92 Million | — |