Astral Foods Ltd. Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Astral Foods Ltd. tangible net worth ratio. Astral Foods Ltd. (ARL) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 99.5% as of March 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (ZAC32.35 Million) from net assets (ZAC5.98 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check asset allocation strategy of Astral Foods Ltd. to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Astral Foods Ltd. (2002–2025)
Tangible net worth ratio of Astral Foods Ltd. from 2002 to 2025. This chart shows how Astral Foods Ltd.'s Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 24 annual periods from 2002 to 2025. As of March 2026, the ratio stands at 99.5%, reflecting net assets of ZAC5.98 Billion with intangible assets of ZAC32.35 Million ZAC. See Astral Foods Ltd. current assets vs equity to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Astral Foods Ltd. Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2002–2025)
Astral Foods Ltd. tangible net worth ratio by year from 2002 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Astral Foods Ltd. from 2002 to 2025, covering 24 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see how much is Astral Foods Ltd. worth.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (ZAC) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 99.4% | ZAC5.37 Billion | ZAC33.64 Million | ZAC9.33 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2024 | 99.2% | ZAC4.75 Billion | ZAC37.34 Million | ZAC9.10 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2023 | 99.0% | ZAC4.02 Billion | ZAC42.03 Million | ZAC9.11 Billion | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2022 | 99.1% | ZAC4.79 Billion | ZAC41.95 Million | ZAC8.44 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2021 | 98.8% | ZAC4.16 Billion | ZAC49.98 Million | ZAC7.83 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2020 | 98.7% | ZAC4.12 Billion | ZAC55.42 Million | ZAC7.33 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2019 | 98.4% | ZAC3.80 Billion | ZAC59.18 Million | ZAC6.24 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2018 | 98.4% | ZAC3.74 Billion | ZAC61.16 Million | ZAC6.17 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2017 | 98.2% | ZAC3.03 Billion | ZAC55.88 Million | ZAC5.36 Billion | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2016 | 98.4% | ZAC2.37 Billion | ZAC38.61 Million | ZAC4.98 Billion | ▼ -1.0 pp |
| 2015 | 99.4% | ZAC2.37 Billion | ZAC14.39 Million | ZAC4.81 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2014 | 99.0% | ZAC1.94 Billion | ZAC18.60 Million | ZAC4.38 Billion | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2013 | 98.5% | ZAC1.73 Billion | ZAC25.32 Million | ZAC3.95 Billion | ▼ -0.4 pp |
| 2012 | 98.9% | ZAC1.60 Billion | ZAC17.17 Million | ZAC3.56 Billion | ▼ -0.4 pp |
| 2011 | 99.3% | ZAC1.59 Billion | ZAC11.12 Million | ZAC3.39 Billion | ▼ -0.4 pp |
| 2010 | 99.7% | ZAC1.45 Billion | ZAC4.91 Million | ZAC3.13 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2009 | 99.4% | ZAC1.37 Billion | ZAC8.40 Million | ZAC3.17 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2008 | 99.1% | ZAC1.33 Billion | ZAC12.25 Million | ZAC3.16 Billion | ▲ +9.7 pp |
| 2007 | 89.3% | ZAC1.31 Billion | ZAC139.27 Million | ZAC2.87 Billion | ▲ +2.0 pp |
| 2006 | 87.4% | ZAC1.12 Billion | ZAC141.72 Million | ZAC2.17 Billion | ▼ -10.7 pp |
| 2005 | 98.1% | ZAC915.37 Million | ZAC17.43 Million | ZAC1.80 Billion | ▲ +13.4 pp |
| 2004 | 84.7% | ZAC764.83 Million | ZAC117.03 Million | ZAC1.84 Billion | ▼ -12.3 pp |
| 2003 | 97.0% | ZAC608.23 Million | ZAC18.37 Million | ZAC1.32 Billion | ▲ +0.6 pp |
| 2002 | 96.4% | ZAC466.61 Million | ZAC17.03 Million | ZAC1.39 Billion | — |