JF Technology BHD Tangible Net Worth Ratio
JF Technology BHD tangible net worth ratio. JF Technology BHD (0146) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 97.6% as of June 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (RM3.92 Million) from net assets (RM160.62 Million) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check 0146 strategic assets to equity ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of JF Technology BHD (2008–2026)
Tangible net worth ratio of JF Technology BHD from 2008 to 2026. This chart shows how JF Technology BHD's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 19 annual periods from 2008 to 2026. As of June 2026, the ratio stands at 97.6%, reflecting net assets of RM160.62 Million with intangible assets of RM3.92 Million MYR. See 0146 working capital ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
JF Technology BHD Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2008–2026)
JF Technology BHD tangible net worth ratio by year from 2008 to 2026. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for JF Technology BHD from 2008 to 2026, covering 19 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see 0146 market cap.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (MYR) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 97.6% | RM160.62 Million | RM3.92 Million | RM198.66 Million | ▲ +0.8 pp |
| 2025 | 96.8% | RM134.18 Million | RM4.28 Million | RM151.69 Million | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2024 | 96.5% | RM134.64 Million | RM4.65 Million | RM150.69 Million | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2023 | 96.1% | RM133.03 Million | RM5.25 Million | RM149.50 Million | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2022 | 95.8% | RM130.62 Million | RM5.49 Million | RM147.80 Million | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2021 | 95.4% | RM120.52 Million | RM5.49 Million | RM131.94 Million | ▼ -4.6 pp |
| 2020 | 100.0% | RM38.27 Million | RM0.00 | RM45.10 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2019 | 100.0% | RM31.30 Million | RM0.00 | RM44.72 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2018 | 100.0% | RM28.28 Million | RM0.00 | RM41.08 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2017 | 100.0% | RM30.57 Million | RM0.00 | RM38.54 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2016 | 100.0% | RM24.19 Million | RM0.00 | RM33.05 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2015 | 100.0% | RM24.40 Million | RM0.00 | RM33.07 Million | ▲ +1.0 pp |
| 2014 | 99.0% | RM22.61 Million | RM216.00K | RM30.65 Million | ▲ +0.6 pp |
| 2013 | 98.4% | RM21.53 Million | RM337.00K | RM29.41 Million | ▲ +8.2 pp |
| 2012 | 90.2% | RM22.60 Million | RM2.21 Million | RM31.28 Million | ▼ -4.4 pp |
| 2011 | 94.6% | RM25.58 Million | RM1.38 Million | RM35.48 Million | ▲ +0.6 pp |
| 2010 | 94.0% | RM24.53 Million | RM1.47 Million | RM33.38 Million | ▼ -1.1 pp |
| 2009 | 95.1% | RM23.80 Million | RM1.16 Million | RM34.98 Million | ▼ -1.5 pp |
| 2008 | 96.7% | RM25.75 Million | RM860.07K | RM32.42 Million | — |