Marco Holdings Bhd Tangible Net Worth Ratio

Latest as of September 2025: 92.5%

Marco Holdings Bhd tangible net worth ratio. Marco Holdings Bhd (3514) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 92.5% as of September 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (RM14.73 Million) from net assets (RM197.64 Million) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Also explore how fast is Marco Holdings Bhd growing its equity to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.

Tangible NW Ratio

92.5%
Tangible equity / total equity

Net Assets (Equity)

RM197.64 Million
MYR

Intangible Assets

RM14.73 Million
Goodwill, patents, brand value

Total Assets

RM216.47 Million
MYR

Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Marco Holdings Bhd (2011–2024)

Tangible net worth ratio of Marco Holdings Bhd from 2011 to 2024. This chart shows how Marco Holdings Bhd's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 14 annual periods from 2011 to 2024. As of September 2025, the ratio stands at 92.5%, reflecting net assets of RM197.64 Million with intangible assets of RM14.73 Million MYR. Check 3514 strategic asset allocation to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.

Marco Holdings Bhd Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2011–2024)

Marco Holdings Bhd tangible net worth ratio by year from 2011 to 2024. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Marco Holdings Bhd from 2011 to 2024, covering 14 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Marco Holdings Bhd market cap and net worth.

Year Tangible NW Ratio Net Assets (MYR) Intangible Assets Total Assets Change (pp)
2024 99.5% RM190.74 Million RM970.63K RM210.60 Million ▼ -0.4 pp
2023 99.9% RM199.47 Million RM254.84K RM224.04 Million ▲ +0.0 pp
2022 99.8% RM205.32 Million RM342.00K RM251.44 Million ▼ 0.0 pp
2021 99.9% RM232.46 Million RM298.19K RM251.24 Million ▲ +0.1 pp
2020 99.7% RM214.50 Million RM562.11K RM233.01 Million ▲ +0.1 pp
2019 99.6% RM202.99 Million RM747.56K RM219.62 Million ▲ +0.1 pp
2018 99.6% RM190.65 Million RM829.49K RM203.65 Million ▲ +0.1 pp
2017 99.4% RM181.63 Million RM1.01 Million RM194.92 Million ▼ -0.5 pp
2016 100.0% RM173.41 Million RM76.75K RM190.28 Million ▼ 0.0 pp
2015 100.0% RM163.00 Million RM0.00 RM176.00 Million ▲ +0.0 pp
2014 100.0% RM145.00 Million RM0.00 RM160.00 Million ▲ +0.0 pp
2013 100.0% RM107.00 Million RM0.00 RM126.00 Million ▲ +0.0 pp
2012 100.0% RM100.00 Million RM0.00 RM118.00 Million ▲ +0.0 pp
2011 100.0% RM95.00 Million RM0.00 RM110.00 Million —
pp = percentage points