Turiya Bhd Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Turiya Bhd tangible net worth ratio. Turiya Bhd (4359) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 95.9% as of December 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (RM4.35 Million) from net assets (RM106.69 Million) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check 4359 strategic assets to equity ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Turiya Bhd (2013–2025)
Tangible net worth ratio of Turiya Bhd from 2013 to 2025. This chart shows how Turiya Bhd's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 13 annual periods from 2013 to 2025. As of December 2025, the ratio stands at 95.9%, reflecting net assets of RM106.69 Million with intangible assets of RM4.35 Million MYR. See Turiya Bhd (4359) liquidity to equity ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Turiya Bhd Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2013–2025)
Turiya Bhd tangible net worth ratio by year from 2013 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Turiya Bhd from 2013 to 2025, covering 13 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Turiya Bhd stock valuation.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (MYR) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 96.8% | RM142.26 Million | RM4.55 Million | RM184.20 Million | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2024 | 96.4% | RM133.59 Million | RM4.82 Million | RM178.55 Million | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2023 | 96.4% | RM128.48 Million | RM4.57 Million | RM173.74 Million | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2022 | 96.5% | RM123.38 Million | RM4.27 Million | RM169.80 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2021 | 96.5% | RM121.31 Million | RM4.25 Million | RM169.03 Million | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2020 | 96.6% | RM120.67 Million | RM4.15 Million | RM169.14 Million | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2019 | 96.6% | RM120.77 Million | RM4.15 Million | RM175.45 Million | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2018 | 96.7% | RM122.62 Million | RM4.06 Million | RM176.27 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2017 | 96.6% | RM127.25 Million | RM4.36 Million | RM177.61 Million | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2016 | 96.9% | RM128.28 Million | RM3.99 Million | RM183.22 Million | ▼ -3.1 pp |
| 2015 | 100.0% | RM125.00 Million | RM0.00 | RM188.00 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2014 | 100.0% | RM125.00 Million | RM0.00 | RM193.00 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2013 | 100.0% | RM155.00 Million | RM0.00 | RM231.00 Million | — |