Bytes Technology Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Bytes Technology Ltd tangible net worth ratio. Bytes Technology Ltd (BYIT) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 88.9% as of February 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (GBX8.99 Million) from net assets (GBX81.12 Million) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check BYIT strategic assets to equity ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Bytes Technology Ltd (2018–2026)
Tangible net worth ratio of Bytes Technology Ltd from 2018 to 2026. This chart shows how Bytes Technology Ltd's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 11 annual periods from 2018 to 2026. As of February 2026, the ratio stands at 88.9%, reflecting net assets of GBX81.12 Million with intangible assets of GBX8.99 Million GBX. See Bytes Technology Ltd current assets vs equity to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Bytes Technology Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2018–2026)
Bytes Technology Ltd tangible net worth ratio by year from 2018 to 2026. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Bytes Technology Ltd from 2018 to 2026, covering 11 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Bytes Technology Ltd market cap and net worth.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (GBX) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 88.9% | GBX81.12 Million | GBX8.99 Million | GBX474.13 Million | ▼ -5.0 pp |
| 2025 | 93.9% | GBX98.04 Million | GBX5.98 Million | GBX455.23 Million | ▼ -2.1 pp |
| 2024 | 96.0% | GBX78.34 Million | GBX3.15 Million | GBX379.72 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2024 | 96.0% | GBX78.34 Million | GBX3.15 Million | GBX379.72 Million | ▲ +63.5 pp |
| 2023 | 32.5% | GBX61.50 Million | GBX41.53 Million | GBX320.77 Million | ▲ +22.5 pp |
| 2022 | 10.0% | GBX47.57 Million | GBX42.83 Million | GBX283.57 Million | ▲ +175.3 pp |
| 2021 | -165.4% | GBX16.75 Million | GBX44.44 Million | GBX189.55 Million | ▼ -178.1 pp |
| 2020 | 12.7% | GBX52.78 Million | GBX46.05 Million | GBX187.19 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2020 | 12.7% | GBX52.78 Million | GBX46.05 Million | GBX187.19 Million | ▼ -63.1 pp |
| 2019 | 75.9% | GBX42.15 Million | GBX10.17 Million | GBX144.97 Million | ▲ +10.9 pp |
| 2018 | 65.0% | GBX33.62 Million | GBX11.78 Million | GBX115.83 Million | — |