Pinewood Technologies Group PLC Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Pinewood Technologies Group PLC tangible net worth ratio. Pinewood Technologies Group PLC (PINE) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 71.7% as of June 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (GBX22.70 Million) from net assets (GBX80.10 Million) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. See Pinewood Technologies Group PLC balance sheet quality to measure how much of total assets are equity-financed.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Pinewood Technologies Group PLC (2016–2024)
Tangible net worth ratio of Pinewood Technologies Group PLC from 2016 to 2024. This chart shows how Pinewood Technologies Group PLC's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 10 annual periods from 2016 to 2024. As of June 2025, the ratio stands at 71.7%, reflecting net assets of GBX80.10 Million with intangible assets of GBX22.70 Million GBX. See Pinewood Technologies Group PLC (PINE) working capital ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Pinewood Technologies Group PLC Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2016–2024)
Pinewood Technologies Group PLC tangible net worth ratio by year from 2016 to 2024. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Pinewood Technologies Group PLC from 2016 to 2024, covering 10 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see PINE market cap overview.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (GBX) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 58.2% | GBX39.00 Million | GBX16.30 Million | GBX61.80 Million | ▼ -38.0 pp |
| 2024 | 96.2% | GBX361.40 Million | GBX13.80 Million | GBX484.70 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2023 | 96.2% | GBX361.40 Million | GBX13.80 Million | GBX484.70 Million | ▲ +0.6 pp |
| 2022 | 95.6% | GBX281.00 Million | GBX12.40 Million | GBX1.62 Billion | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2021 | 95.1% | GBX225.60 Million | GBX11.10 Million | GBX1.53 Billion | ▲ +3.1 pp |
| 2020 | 91.9% | GBX126.70 Million | GBX10.20 Million | GBX1.65 Billion | ▼ -2.4 pp |
| 2019 | 94.4% | GBX168.90 Million | GBX9.50 Million | GBX2.00 Billion | ▼ -5.6 pp |
| 2018 | 100.0% | GBX345.60 Million | GBX0.00 | GBX2.02 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2017 | 100.0% | GBX425.40 Million | GBX0.00 | GBX2.06 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2016 | 100.0% | GBX372.80 Million | GBX0.00 | GBX1.88 Billion | — |