Adaptimmune Therapeutics Plc Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Adaptimmune Therapeutics Plc tangible net worth ratio. Adaptimmune Therapeutics Plc (ADAP) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 67.3% as of December 2024. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets ($3.88 Million) from net assets ($11.85 Million) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check how strategically is Adaptimmune Therapeutics Plc's equity deployed to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Adaptimmune Therapeutics Plc (2013–2024)
Tangible net worth ratio of Adaptimmune Therapeutics Plc from 2013 to 2024. This chart shows how Adaptimmune Therapeutics Plc's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 12 annual periods from 2013 to 2024. As of December 2024, the ratio stands at 67.3%, reflecting net assets of $11.85 Million with intangible assets of $3.88 Million USD. See Adaptimmune Therapeutics Plc current assets vs equity to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Adaptimmune Therapeutics Plc Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2013–2024)
Adaptimmune Therapeutics Plc tangible net worth ratio by year from 2013 to 2024. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Adaptimmune Therapeutics Plc from 2013 to 2024, covering 12 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see ADAP market cap overview.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (USD) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 67.3% | $11.85 Million | $3.88 Million | $245.96 Million | ▼ -31.9 pp |
| 2023 | 99.2% | $39.51 Million | $330.00K | $282.62 Million | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2022 | 99.5% | $81.88 Million | $442.00K | $328.92 Million | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2021 | 99.5% | $205.96 Million | $1.00 Million | $469.55 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2020 | 99.5% | $341.23 Million | $1.73 Million | $451.14 Million | ▲ +1.3 pp |
| 2019 | 98.2% | $123.64 Million | $2.20 Million | $181.54 Million | ▼ -1.2 pp |
| 2018 | 99.4% | $246.88 Million | $1.47 Million | $276.74 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2017 | 99.3% | $202.98 Million | $1.34 Million | $281.15 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2016 | 99.2% | $166.14 Million | $1.27 Million | $234.51 Million | ▼ -0.7 pp |
| 2015 | 99.9% | $259.61 Million | $177.69K | $300.68 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2014 | 99.9% | $259.61 Million | $177.69K | $300.68 Million | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2013 | 100.0% | $2.41 Million | $0.00 | $55.52 Million | — |