Lexaria Bioscience Corp Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Lexaria Bioscience Corp tangible net worth ratio. Lexaria Bioscience Corp (LEXXW) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 93.2% as of November 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets ($308.06K) from net assets ($4.52 Million) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check Lexaria Bioscience Corp strategic capital allocation to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Lexaria Bioscience Corp (2005–2025)
Tangible net worth ratio of Lexaria Bioscience Corp from 2005 to 2025. This chart shows how Lexaria Bioscience Corp's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 21 annual periods from 2005 to 2025. As of November 2025, the ratio stands at 93.2%, reflecting net assets of $4.52 Million with intangible assets of $308.06K USD. See LEXXW working capital ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Lexaria Bioscience Corp Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2005–2025)
Lexaria Bioscience Corp tangible net worth ratio by year from 2005 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Lexaria Bioscience Corp from 2005 to 2025, covering 21 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Lexaria Bioscience Corp stock valuation.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (USD) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 88.2% | $2.60 Million | $307.82K | $4.18 Million | ▼ -5.1 pp |
| 2024 | 93.3% | $7.66 Million | $516.68K | $8.87 Million | ▲ +10.5 pp |
| 2023 | 82.7% | $2.68 Million | $462.62K | $3.08 Million | ▼ -10.9 pp |
| 2022 | 93.6% | $7.63 Million | $488.46K | $7.83 Million | ▼ -3.6 pp |
| 2021 | 97.2% | $13.06 Million | $364.62K | $13.27 Million | ▲ +9.0 pp |
| 2020 | 88.2% | $2.48 Million | $292.00K | $2.83 Million | ▼ -1.1 pp |
| 2019 | 89.4% | $2.49 Million | $265.13K | $2.68 Million | ▼ -4.5 pp |
| 2018 | 93.9% | $2.39 Million | $146.54K | $2.43 Million | ▼ -3.9 pp |
| 2017 | 97.7% | $2.77 Million | $62.83K | $2.86 Million | ▲ +59.3 pp |
| 2016 | 38.5% | $87.76K | $54.00K | $566.64K | ▼ -55.9 pp |
| 2015 | 94.4% | $656.60K | $36.99K | $711.72K | ▼ -5.6 pp |
| 2014 | 100.0% | $2.10 Million | $0.00 | $3.57 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2013 | 100.0% | $2.10 Million | $0.00 | $3.57 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2012 | 100.0% | $2.23 Million | $0.00 | $3.68 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2011 | 100.0% | $2.66 Million | $0.00 | $4.34 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2010 | 100.0% | $2.39 Million | $0.00 | $3.86 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2009 | 100.0% | $2.21 Million | $0.00 | $3.42 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2008 | 100.0% | $2.46 Million | $0.00 | $3.25 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2007 | 100.0% | $3.39 Million | $0.00 | $3.80 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2006 | 100.0% | $704.55K | $0.00 | $2.72 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2005 | 100.0% | $1.09 Million | $0.00 | $1.10 Million | — |