Accuracy Shipping Limited Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Accuracy Shipping Limited tangible net worth ratio. Accuracy Shipping Limited (ACCURACY) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 96.6% as of September 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (Rs41.00 Million) from net assets (Rs1.22 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check Accuracy Shipping Limited strategic asset allocation index to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Accuracy Shipping Limited (2013–2025)
Tangible net worth ratio of Accuracy Shipping Limited from 2013 to 2025. This chart shows how Accuracy Shipping Limited's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 13 annual periods from 2013 to 2025. As of September 2025, the ratio stands at 96.6%, reflecting net assets of Rs1.22 Billion with intangible assets of Rs41.00 Million INR. See working capital position of Accuracy Shipping Limited to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Accuracy Shipping Limited Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2013–2025)
Accuracy Shipping Limited tangible net worth ratio by year from 2013 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Accuracy Shipping Limited from 2013 to 2025, covering 13 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Accuracy Shipping Limited stock valuation.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (INR) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 96.3% | Rs1.21 Billion | Rs44.78 Million | Rs3.15 Billion | ▼ -3.6 pp |
| 2024 | 99.9% | Rs1.16 Billion | Rs1.74 Million | Rs2.78 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2023 | 99.9% | Rs1.16 Billion | Rs1.70 Million | Rs2.86 Billion | ▲ +5.9 pp |
| 2022 | 93.9% | Rs1.09 Billion | Rs65.89 Million | Rs3.00 Billion | ▼ -5.6 pp |
| 2021 | 99.5% | Rs822.68 Million | Rs4.02 Million | Rs1.99 Billion | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2020 | 99.8% | Rs735.93 Million | Rs1.58 Million | Rs1.80 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2019 | 99.7% | Rs694.80 Million | Rs1.97 Million | Rs1.64 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2018 | 99.7% | Rs251.40 Million | Rs687.04K | Rs930.23 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2017 | 99.6% | Rs137.95 Million | Rs511.97K | Rs597.67 Million | ▼ -0.4 pp |
| 2016 | 100.0% | Rs53.87 Million | Rs0.00 | Rs439.40 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2015 | 100.0% | Rs22.74 Million | Rs0.00 | Rs278.35 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2014 | 100.0% | Rs19.62 Million | Rs0.00 | Rs129.92 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2013 | 100.0% | Rs13.46 Million | Rs0.00 | Rs52.03 Million | — |