Almondz Global Securities Limited Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Almondz Global Securities Limited tangible net worth ratio. Almondz Global Securities Limited (ALMONDZ) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 98.7% as of March 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (Rs38.50 Million) from net assets (Rs2.93 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check how strategically is Almondz Global Securities Limited's equity deployed to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Almondz Global Securities Limited (2006–2026)
Tangible net worth ratio of Almondz Global Securities Limited from 2006 to 2026. This chart shows how Almondz Global Securities Limited's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 21 annual periods from 2006 to 2026. As of March 2026, the ratio stands at 98.7%, reflecting net assets of Rs2.93 Billion with intangible assets of Rs38.50 Million INR. See ALMONDZ net working capital ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Almondz Global Securities Limited Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2006–2026)
Almondz Global Securities Limited tangible net worth ratio by year from 2006 to 2026. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Almondz Global Securities Limited from 2006 to 2026, covering 21 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see ALMONDZ market cap overview.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (INR) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 98.7% | Rs2.93 Billion | Rs38.50 Million | Rs3.83 Billion | ▲ +0.8 pp |
| 2025 | 97.8% | Rs2.41 Billion | Rs52.04 Million | Rs3.51 Billion | ▼ -1.0 pp |
| 2024 | 98.9% | Rs2.20 Billion | Rs24.61 Million | Rs3.17 Billion | ▼ -1.0 pp |
| 2023 | 99.9% | Rs2.10 Billion | Rs2.20 Million | Rs2.71 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2022 | 99.9% | Rs1.83 Billion | Rs2.36 Million | Rs2.52 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2021 | 99.8% | Rs1.64 Billion | Rs3.06 Million | Rs2.14 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2020 | 99.7% | Rs1.43 Billion | Rs4.89 Million | Rs1.88 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2019 | 99.5% | Rs1.38 Billion | Rs6.33 Million | Rs1.89 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2018 | 99.6% | Rs1.32 Billion | Rs4.86 Million | Rs1.88 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2017 | 99.7% | Rs1.26 Billion | Rs3.34 Million | Rs1.69 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2016 | 99.8% | Rs1.25 Billion | Rs2.15 Million | Rs1.94 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2015 | 99.8% | Rs1.26 Billion | Rs2.52 Million | Rs2.25 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2014 | 99.5% | Rs1.19 Billion | Rs5.88 Million | Rs1.83 Billion | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2013 | 99.0% | Rs1.25 Billion | Rs12.39 Million | Rs1.91 Billion | ▲ +35.0 pp |
| 2012 | 64.0% | Rs1.20 Billion | Rs431.41 Million | Rs1.91 Billion | ▲ +15.2 pp |
| 2011 | 48.9% | Rs1.19 Billion | Rs606.91 Million | Rs2.22 Billion | ▼ -19.8 pp |
| 2010 | 68.6% | Rs1.10 Billion | Rs345.09 Million | Rs1.84 Billion | ▼ -9.7 pp |
| 2009 | 78.3% | Rs911.53 Million | Rs197.46 Million | Rs1.13 Billion | ▲ +20.5 pp |
| 2008 | 57.8% | Rs861.55 Million | Rs363.38 Million | Rs1.44 Billion | ▼ -7.9 pp |
| 2007 | 65.7% | Rs257.34 Million | Rs88.31 Million | Rs622.25 Million | ▲ +8.7 pp |
| 2006 | 57.0% | Rs190.75 Million | Rs81.98 Million | Rs434.04 Million | — |