AMD Industries Limited Tangible Net Worth Ratio
AMD Industries Limited tangible net worth ratio. AMD Industries Limited (AMDIND) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 100.0% as of September 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (Rs572.00K) from net assets (Rs1.56 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check AMDIND strategic asset allocation to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of AMD Industries Limited (2009–2025)
Tangible net worth ratio of AMD Industries Limited from 2009 to 2025. This chart shows how AMD Industries Limited's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 17 annual periods from 2009 to 2025. As of September 2025, the ratio stands at 100.0%, reflecting net assets of Rs1.56 Billion with intangible assets of Rs572.00K INR. See AMDIND working capital ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
AMD Industries Limited Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2009–2025)
AMD Industries Limited tangible net worth ratio by year from 2009 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for AMD Industries Limited from 2009 to 2025, covering 17 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see AMDIND stock market capitalisation.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (INR) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 99.9% | Rs1.57 Billion | Rs974.00K | Rs3.22 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2024 | 99.9% | Rs1.56 Billion | Rs1.78 Million | Rs3.24 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2023 | 99.8% | Rs1.58 Billion | Rs2.58 Million | Rs3.57 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2022 | 99.8% | Rs1.40 Billion | Rs3.38 Million | Rs2.96 Billion | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2021 | 100.0% | Rs1.32 Billion | Rs22.00K | Rs2.45 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2020 | 100.0% | Rs1.29 Billion | Rs164.00K | Rs2.32 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2019 | 100.0% | Rs1.24 Billion | Rs383.00K | Rs2.41 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2018 | 99.9% | Rs1.23 Billion | Rs682.00K | Rs2.36 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2017 | 99.9% | Rs1.24 Billion | Rs981.00K | Rs2.59 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2016 | 99.9% | Rs1.23 Billion | Rs1.13 Million | Rs2.45 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2015 | 99.9% | Rs1.21 Billion | Rs1.15 Million | Rs2.53 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2014 | 99.9% | Rs1.09 Billion | Rs552.70K | Rs2.76 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2013 | 99.9% | Rs1.05 Billion | Rs891.12K | Rs2.75 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2012 | 99.9% | Rs1.06 Billion | Rs1.24 Million | Rs2.60 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2011 | 100.0% | Rs1.02 Billion | Rs0.00 | Rs2.83 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2010 | 100.0% | Rs1.00 Billion | Rs0.00 | Rs2.46 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2009 | 100.0% | Rs996.44 Million | Rs0.00 | Rs1.96 Billion | — |