Antarctica Limited Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Antarctica Limited tangible net worth ratio. Antarctica Limited (ANTGRAPHIC) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 100.0% as of March 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (Rs0.00) from net assets (Rs172.40 Million) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check Antarctica Limited strategic capital allocation to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Antarctica Limited (2005–2026)
Tangible net worth ratio of Antarctica Limited from 2005 to 2026. This chart shows how Antarctica Limited's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 22 annual periods from 2005 to 2026. As of March 2026, the ratio stands at 100.0%, reflecting net assets of Rs172.40 Million with intangible assets of Rs0.00 INR. See how liquid is Antarctica Limited's working capital to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Antarctica Limited Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2005–2026)
Antarctica Limited tangible net worth ratio by year from 2005 to 2026. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Antarctica Limited from 2005 to 2026, covering 22 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see how much is Antarctica Limited worth.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (INR) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 100.0% | Rs172.40 Million | Rs0.00 | Rs546.95 Million | ▲ +18.7 pp |
| 2025 | 81.3% | Rs159.64 Million | Rs29.81 Million | Rs506.21 Million | ▼ -2.1 pp |
| 2024 | 83.4% | Rs162.88 Million | Rs26.97 Million | Rs192.46 Million | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2023 | 83.1% | Rs167.17 Million | Rs28.26 Million | Rs200.66 Million | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2022 | 83.1% | Rs167.22 Million | Rs28.26 Million | Rs199.49 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2021 | 83.1% | Rs167.07 Million | Rs28.26 Million | Rs200.58 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2020 | 83.1% | Rs166.90 Million | Rs28.26 Million | Rs200.80 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2019 | 83.0% | Rs166.53 Million | Rs28.23 Million | Rs199.27 Million | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2018 | 83.2% | Rs167.91 Million | Rs28.23 Million | Rs199.29 Million | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2017 | 83.0% | Rs165.83 Million | Rs28.24 Million | Rs190.33 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2016 | 82.9% | Rs165.16 Million | Rs28.25 Million | Rs189.65 Million | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2015 | 82.7% | Rs163.37 Million | Rs28.25 Million | Rs183.65 Million | ▲ +8.4 pp |
| 2014 | 74.3% | Rs165.71 Million | Rs42.64 Million | Rs186.60 Million | ▲ +0.6 pp |
| 2013 | 73.7% | Rs163.60 Million | Rs43.11 Million | Rs185.05 Million | ▼ -26.3 pp |
| 2012 | 100.0% | Rs154.78 Million | Rs0.00 | Rs180.45 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2011 | 100.0% | Rs153.70 Million | Rs0.00 | Rs196.00 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2010 | 100.0% | Rs113.44 Million | Rs0.00 | Rs157.69 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2009 | 100.0% | Rs110.20 Million | Rs0.00 | Rs158.55 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2008 | 100.0% | Rs100.12 Million | Rs0.00 | Rs154.92 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2007 | 100.0% | Rs90.20 Million | Rs0.00 | Rs158.55 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2006 | 100.0% | Rs67.14 Million | Rs0.00 | Rs220.04 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2005 | 100.0% | Rs61.13 Million | Rs0.00 | Rs220.48 Million | — |