Jullundur Motor Agency (Delhi) Limited Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Jullundur Motor Agency (Delhi) Limited tangible net worth ratio. Jullundur Motor Agency (Delhi) Limited (JMA) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 100.0% as of March 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (Rs1.16 Million) from net assets (Rs2.78 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check strategic asset allocation of Jullundur Motor Agency (Delhi) Limited to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Jullundur Motor Agency (Delhi) Limited (2013–2026)
Tangible net worth ratio of Jullundur Motor Agency (Delhi) Limited from 2013 to 2026. This chart shows how Jullundur Motor Agency (Delhi) Limited's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 14 annual periods from 2013 to 2026. As of March 2026, the ratio stands at 100.0%, reflecting net assets of Rs2.78 Billion with intangible assets of Rs1.16 Million INR. See JMA current assets to equity ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Jullundur Motor Agency (Delhi) Limited Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2013–2026)
Jullundur Motor Agency (Delhi) Limited tangible net worth ratio by year from 2013 to 2026. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Jullundur Motor Agency (Delhi) Limited from 2013 to 2026, covering 14 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see JMA company net worth.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (INR) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 100.0% | Rs2.78 Billion | Rs1.16 Million | Rs3.53 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2025 | 99.9% | Rs2.52 Billion | Rs1.88 Million | Rs3.45 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2024 | 99.9% | Rs2.30 Billion | Rs2.58 Million | Rs3.26 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2023 | 100.0% | Rs2.07 Billion | Rs406.00K | Rs2.94 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2022 | 100.0% | Rs1.84 Billion | Rs-10.00K | Rs2.70 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2021 | 100.0% | Rs1.64 Billion | Rs376.00K | Rs2.41 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2020 | 99.9% | Rs1.75 Billion | Rs1.73 Million | Rs2.46 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2019 | 99.6% | Rs1.62 Billion | Rs5.93 Million | Rs2.47 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2018 | 99.4% | Rs1.51 Billion | Rs9.53 Million | Rs2.20 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2017 | 99.1% | Rs1.37 Billion | Rs12.29 Million | Rs2.04 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2016 | 99.1% | Rs1.26 Billion | Rs11.20 Million | Rs1.92 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2015 | 98.8% | Rs1.07 Billion | Rs12.49 Million | Rs1.67 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2014 | 98.7% | Rs952.58 Million | Rs12.14 Million | Rs1.64 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2013 | 98.7% | Rs842.12 Million | Rs10.73 Million | Rs1.51 Billion | — |