Standard Industries Limited Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Standard Industries Limited tangible net worth ratio. Standard Industries Limited (SIL) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 100.0% as of September 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (Rs282.00K) from net assets (Rs1.31 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check SIL PP&E to net assets ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Standard Industries Limited (2003–2025)
Tangible net worth ratio of Standard Industries Limited from 2003 to 2025. This chart shows how Standard Industries Limited's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 20 annual periods from 2003 to 2025. As of September 2025, the ratio stands at 100.0%, reflecting net assets of Rs1.31 Billion with intangible assets of Rs282.00K INR. See Standard Industries Limited (SIL) liquidity to equity ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Standard Industries Limited Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2003–2025)
Standard Industries Limited tangible net worth ratio by year from 2003 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Standard Industries Limited from 2003 to 2025, covering 20 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Standard Industries Limited stock valuation.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (INR) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 100.0% | Rs1.19 Billion | Rs305.00K | Rs1.50 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2024 | 100.0% | Rs1.36 Billion | Rs158.00K | Rs1.76 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2023 | 100.0% | Rs1.47 Billion | Rs207.00K | Rs1.93 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2022 | 100.0% | Rs1.42 Billion | Rs292.00K | Rs2.53 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2018 | 99.8% | Rs261.94 Million | Rs404.00K | Rs2.28 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2017 | 99.9% | Rs207.64 Million | Rs180.00K | Rs1.07 Billion | ▲ +1.1 pp |
| 2016 | 98.8% | Rs427.86 Million | Rs5.08 Million | Rs1.04 Billion | ▼ -1.2 pp |
| 2015 | 100.0% | Rs627.77 Million | Rs0.00 | Rs820.43 Million | ▲ +1.0 pp |
| 2014 | 99.0% | Rs683.85 Million | Rs7.07 Million | Rs1.00 Billion | ▼ -0.4 pp |
| 2013 | 99.3% | Rs1.06 Billion | Rs7.07 Million | Rs1.63 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2012 | 99.5% | Rs1.32 Billion | Rs7.07 Million | Rs1.74 Billion | ▼ -0.5 pp |
| 2011 | 100.0% | Rs1.48 Billion | Rs0.00 | Rs1.70 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2010 | 100.0% | Rs1.62 Billion | Rs0.00 | Rs1.82 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2009 | 100.0% | Rs1.59 Billion | Rs0.00 | Rs1.93 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2008 | 100.0% | Rs463.55 Million | Rs0.00 | Rs1.21 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2007 | 100.0% | Rs463.55 Million | Rs0.00 | Rs1.21 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2006 | 100.0% | Rs1.18 Billion | Rs0.00 | Rs1.83 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2005 | 100.0% | Rs826.88 Million | Rs0.00 | Rs1.87 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2004 | 100.0% | Rs789.76 Million | Rs0.00 | Rs2.15 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2003 | 100.0% | Rs789.76 Million | Rs0.00 | Rs2.15 Billion | — |