Idsud S.A Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Idsud S.A tangible net worth ratio. Idsud S.A (ALIDS) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 97.8% as of June 2024. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (€186.00K) from net assets (€8.59 Million) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check Idsud S.A (ALIDS) strategic investment index to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Idsud S.A (2004–2023)
Tangible net worth ratio of Idsud S.A from 2004 to 2023. This chart shows how Idsud S.A's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 19 annual periods from 2004 to 2023. As of June 2024, the ratio stands at 97.8%, reflecting net assets of €8.59 Million with intangible assets of €186.00K EUR. See ALIDS net working capital ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Idsud S.A Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2004–2023)
Idsud S.A tangible net worth ratio by year from 2004 to 2023. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Idsud S.A from 2004 to 2023, covering 19 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Idsud S.A stock valuation.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (EUR) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 99.8% | €7.40 Million | €14.00K | €17.72 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2021 | 99.7% | €4.18 Million | €14.00K | €10.43 Million | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2020 | 99.9% | €15.19 Million | €14.00K | €19.98 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2019 | 99.9% | €15.75 Million | €16.00K | €20.00 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2018 | 99.9% | €15.22 Million | €17.00K | €18.46 Million | ▲ +1.2 pp |
| 2017 | 98.7% | €14.67 Million | €189.00K | €17.08 Million | ▼ -1.1 pp |
| 2016 | 99.9% | €14.48 Million | €20.00K | €15.94 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2015 | 99.8% | €13.64 Million | €22.00K | €15.41 Million | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2014 | 99.9% | €13.59 Million | €19.00K | €15.29 Million | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2013 | 99.7% | €12.38 Million | €36.00K | €13.62 Million | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2012 | 99.5% | €10.21 Million | €49.00K | €13.98 Million | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2011 | 99.2% | €9.45 Million | €74.00K | €13.36 Million | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2010 | 99.0% | €21.68 Million | €227.00K | €26.01 Million | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2009 | 99.0% | €24.66 Million | €247.00K | €29.43 Million | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2008 | 99.3% | €30.55 Million | €228.00K | €33.81 Million | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2007 | 99.3% | €33.92 Million | €222.00K | €37.73 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2006 | 99.3% | €32.69 Million | €218.00K | €38.40 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2005 | 99.2% | €28.40 Million | €217.00K | €31.81 Million | ▼ -0.8 pp |
| 2004 | 100.0% | €16.96 Million | €0.00 | €18.64 Million | — |