Moulinvest Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Moulinvest tangible net worth ratio. Moulinvest (ALMOU) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 99.9% as of August 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (€55.00K) from net assets (€73.13 Million) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check Moulinvest strategic asset allocation index to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Moulinvest (2009–2025)
Tangible net worth ratio of Moulinvest from 2009 to 2025. This chart shows how Moulinvest's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 17 annual periods from 2009 to 2025. As of August 2025, the ratio stands at 99.9%, reflecting net assets of €73.13 Million with intangible assets of €55.00K EUR. See working capital position of Moulinvest to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Moulinvest Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2009–2025)
Moulinvest tangible net worth ratio by year from 2009 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Moulinvest from 2009 to 2025, covering 17 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Moulinvest market capitalisation.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (EUR) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 99.9% | €73.13 Million | €55.00K | €137.98 Million | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2024 | 100.0% | €69.91 Million | €0.00 | €145.42 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2023 | 100.0% | €71.11 Million | €0.00 | €149.05 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2022 | 100.0% | €63.53 Million | €2.00K | €142.76 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2021 | 100.0% | €46.79 Million | €5.00K | €124.02 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2020 | 100.0% | €35.66 Million | €7.00K | €111.38 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2019 | 99.9% | €31.90 Million | €30.00K | €102.29 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2018 | 99.9% | €28.80 Million | €38.00K | €85.42 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2017 | 99.8% | €25.73 Million | €39.00K | €70.36 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2016 | 99.8% | €23.47 Million | €53.00K | €63.75 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2015 | 99.7% | €20.98 Million | €63.00K | €60.27 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2014 | 99.6% | €18.30 Million | €80.00K | €61.66 Million | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2013 | 99.7% | €15.37 Million | €50.00K | €56.60 Million | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2012 | 99.5% | €14.39 Million | €76.00K | €40.88 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2011 | 99.4% | €10.54 Million | €60.00K | €36.76 Million | ▼ -0.4 pp |
| 2010 | 99.8% | €5.73 Million | €12.00K | €22.61 Million | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2009 | 100.0% | €5.55 Million | €2.00K | €14.60 Million | — |