Media 6 SA Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Media 6 SA tangible net worth ratio. Media 6 SA (EDI) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 99.0% as of September 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (€224.00K) from net assets (€22.99 Million) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check how strategically is Media 6 SA's equity deployed to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Media 6 SA (2007–2025)
Tangible net worth ratio of Media 6 SA from 2007 to 2025. This chart shows how Media 6 SA's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 19 annual periods from 2007 to 2025. As of September 2025, the ratio stands at 99.0%, reflecting net assets of €22.99 Million with intangible assets of €224.00K EUR. See Media 6 SA (EDI) liquidity to equity ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Media 6 SA Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2007–2025)
Media 6 SA tangible net worth ratio by year from 2007 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Media 6 SA from 2007 to 2025, covering 19 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see market cap of Media 6 SA.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (EUR) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 99.0% | €22.99 Million | €224.00K | €70.67 Million | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2024 | 99.3% | €29.07 Million | €195.00K | €67.02 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2023 | 99.3% | €31.92 Million | €230.00K | €73.72 Million | ▲ +52.2 pp |
| 2022 | 47.1% | €28.30 Million | €14.98 Million | €78.92 Million | ▲ +3.2 pp |
| 2021 | 43.9% | €26.71 Million | €14.98 Million | €79.01 Million | ▼ -7.0 pp |
| 2020 | 50.9% | €30.24 Million | €14.86 Million | €86.10 Million | ▼ -48.5 pp |
| 2019 | 99.4% | €35.39 Million | €224.00K | €69.29 Million | ▲ +0.7 pp |
| 2018 | 98.7% | €34.00 Million | €446.00K | €69.78 Million | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2017 | 98.4% | €33.38 Million | €529.00K | €61.71 Million | ▼ -0.9 pp |
| 2016 | 99.3% | €32.35 Million | €217.00K | €60.20 Million | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2015 | 99.5% | €33.68 Million | €185.00K | €59.80 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2014 | 99.4% | €34.68 Million | €223.00K | €59.69 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2013 | 99.3% | €34.84 Million | €243.00K | €59.11 Million | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2012 | 99.6% | €34.74 Million | €149.00K | €62.30 Million | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2011 | 99.7% | €34.08 Million | €100.00K | €66.25 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2010 | 99.7% | €34.30 Million | €103.00K | €76.34 Million | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2009 | 99.5% | €38.25 Million | €181.00K | €76.77 Million | ▲ +64.0 pp |
| 2008 | 35.5% | €43.01 Million | €27.74 Million | €91.43 Million | ▲ +3.6 pp |
| 2007 | 31.9% | €40.33 Million | €27.46 Million | €84.67 Million | — |